711 Lindenwood Circle E, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226134 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 711 Lindenwood Circle E
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2661
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3025 / -81.0687
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Woodmere
  • Provided by: Culver Realty & Property Management
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property featuring a spacious layout and a upgraded kitchen with granite countertops, ample cabinet space and a functional design perfect for everyday living. A 2 car garage plus a large concrete pad behind the fence ideal for storing a boat, trailer or toys! The bright Florida room provides additional living space to relax. This home provides comfort and Florida living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: LOT 3 BLK 6 WOODMERE SOUTH UNIT 2 MB 31 PG 101 PER OR 3866 PG 2539 PER OR 6419 PG 0860 PER OR 7892 PG 4431 PER OR 8353 PG 1177
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3242-15-06-0030
  • Style: Ranch
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 437 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$454,730.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

437 Brookhaven Trail New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Deciding where to buy a home? The Coral floorplan in Legends Preserve, offers an open concept plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 3 car garage. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3101 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359263
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2983 Monaghan Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$449,900.00 ($146.36 / sqft )

2983 Monaghan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new 4BR home in Halifax Plantation with luxury upgrades, preserve view, and minutes to the ocean. Built in 2023, this move in ready smart home offers 2,106 sq ft of modern living with a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311194
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Deidre Vlassis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1381 Morning Walk Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$429,990.00 ($139.16 / sqft )

1381 Morning Walk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. "Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356652
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Monaghan Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$465,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

2840 Monaghan Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Appraisal value $503K Instant Equity! Almost New But Even Better! Modern Elegance in Halifax Plantation. Welcome to 2840 Monaghan Dr, Ormond Beach built in 2023 by DR Horton. The Robinson

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309801
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Kathleen Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Acoma Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$409,990.00 ($132.68 / sqft )

4260 Acoma Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367501
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1348 Fountain View Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$416,490.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

1348 Fountain View Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Denham at Fountain View: a stunning single story home designed for modern family living. Spanning 2,336 square feet, the Denham offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395883
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Dawson Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$374,990.00 ($139.40 / sqft )

2400 Dawson Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover the Madison, a versatile single story home at Wexford. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family living. Inside, the open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342515
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Dorset Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$389,990.00 ($144.98 / sqft )

2502 Dorset Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Madison, a versatile single story home at Wexford. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386299
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Pergola Place, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$444,000.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

171 Pergola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 171 Pergola Place, a beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home offering modern finishes, flexible living spaces, and a truly beautiful waterfront backyard setting in Ormond Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946854
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jennifer James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4194 Acoma Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$425,000.00 ($131.34 / sqft )

4194 Acoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 2023 ranch style home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a flexible bonus space in a location that blends convenience with peaceful living. With a spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947598
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Amanda Lobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice