1329 Oak Forest Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225882 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1329 Oak Forest Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,399,000
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 4656
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3195 / -81.0713
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Oak Forest
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up every morning to wide Intracoastal views from this Ormond Beach riverfront retreat on coveted Oak Forest. This beautifully appointed pool home offers direct Intracoastal access, a private dock and boathouse, and an inviting indoor outdoor lifestyle perfect for boaters and entertainers alike. As soon as you step through the front door, you're greeted by stunning river views, with a formal living room framing the water as your backdrop and creating a warm, elegant first impression. Just beyond, the dedicated dining room is ideal for hosting dinner parties and holidays, complemented by a stylish wet bar with wine and beer aerator that makes entertaining effortless. The heart of the home is the spacious kitchen, featuring granite counters, crisp white cabinetry, wall oven, a large center island, and a huge walk in butler's pantry, offering exceptional storage and functionality; here you can enjoy breakfast overlooking the water and start your day with a view. Flowing seamlessly... from the kitchen, the generous living area is highlighted by expansive windows and French doors that open to the pool and riverfront, while a beautiful brick fireplace anchors the space and adds cozy character. The owner's suite is a private retreat with direct access to the outdoor oasis and a tiled walk in shower in the en suite bath, creating a spa like feel. Three additional bedrooms and one and a half updated guest baths provide comfortable accommodations for family and friends. Outside, the riverfront pool area invites you to relax, sunbathe, or enjoy cocktails, while the dock and boathouse expand your lifestyle keep your boat ready for quick trips on the Intracoastal, launch kayaks and paddleboards at sunrise, or fish right from your backyard, all from this exceptional Ormond Beach waterfront home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: LOT 17 OAK FOREST PHASE 1 MB 34 PGS 105 & 106 PER OR 4320 PGS 247-248 PER OR 7434 PG 4839
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3242-21-01-0170
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4105 Piute Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$1,299,000.00 ($271.93 / sqft )

4105 Piute Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

A storybook home tucked behind private gates on a coveted cul de sac, offering a rare sense of elegance and timeless charm. Desired Halifax Plantation Phase 1, on fully fenced property. Better than ne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4777 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317202
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Krista Libby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Sudbury Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$1,625,000.00 ($332.86 / sqft )

1020 Sudbury Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exquisite Luxury & Modern Resilience in Ormond Beach. Welcome to 1020 Sudbury Lane, a stunning architectural masterpiece completed in 2022. Spanning 3,359 square feet on an expansive .78 acre lot, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4882 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947604
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Pine Tree Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$1,295,000.00 ($264.02 / sqft )

108 Pine Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 108 Pine Tree Drive, a stunning custom built estate by Heritage Construction, perfectly positioned on 1.72 acres in one of the most desirable and centrally located areas of Ormond Beach. Of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4905 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947638
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jonathan Gildon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 534 Wingspan Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$1,650,000.00 ($314.17 / sqft )

534 Wingspan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 534 Wingspan Drive, an exceptional estate home offering 4 bedrooms plus office plus bonus room, 4 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, perfectly positioned on a premium homesite along the Westlak

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5252 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317085
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Broadriver Road, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,299,000.00 ($198.62 / sqft )

15 Broadriver Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Restored to better than its original splendor, this, over 1 acre, custom pool estate home in the sought after gated community of broadwater, in ormond b

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6540 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: 1217880
  2. Provided by Ezra Marcus, Broker
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Tidewater Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,395,000.00 ($239.44 / sqft )

5 Tidewater Drive More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional four bedroom, three and a half bath, two story brick estate home located in the exclusive Tidewater neighborhood of Ormond Beach, ideally situated in a central location clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5826 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222243
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 La Toscana Rotonda, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,600,000.00 ($310.08 / sqft )

100 La Toscana Rotonda More Like This

LAKE Front, NEW construction, POOL home with ONE ACRE parcel on the CORNER LOT of the gorgeous scenic Old Dixie Highway n La Toscana Rotonda. Driving to this home is a breathtaking road with a canopy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5160 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222993
  2. Provided by Diamond Coastal Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Pine Tree Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,295,000.00 ($264.02 / sqft )

108 Pine Tree Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4905 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: 1223646
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Sudbury Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,625,000.00 ($332.86 / sqft )

1020 Sudbury Lane More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4882 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223658
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Advantage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Broadriver Road, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$1,299,000.00 ($198.62 / sqft )

15 Broadriver Road Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Restored to better than new & its original splendor, this, over 1 acre, custom pool estate home in the sought after gated community of broadwater, in or

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6540 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: FC312378
  2. Provided by EZRA MARCUS REALTOR
  3. Contact Ezra Marcus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice