1754 Maryland Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225789 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1754 Maryland Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 2396
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2524 / -81.0728
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Fleming Fitch
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home located in the desirable Sable Palms community of Ormond Beach. Situated on .31 acres, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and privacy with well and septic, meaning no water bills. Step inside to a welcoming open great room that creates the perfect space for entertaining or relaxing with family. The thoughtfully designed floor plan provides a seamless flow between the living areas and kitchen. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat featuring walk in closets and a primary bathroom with a tub and shower combination. Outside, enjoy the generous yard with plenty of room for outdoor living, gardening, or future additions. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and just a short drive to the beautiful Ormond Beach coastline, this home is a fantastic opportunity for buyers seeking space and Florida living. (Room dimensions to be verified by the buyers agent)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Not Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: S 70 FT OF N 140 FT S OF KANSAS AVE OF W 193 1/3 FT OF LOT 15 BLK 21 FLEMING FITCH GRANT PER OR 4023 PGS 0747-0752 PER OR 8121 PG 1128 PER OR 8243 PG 4802 PER OR 8255 PG 3923 PER OR 8496 PG 3229 PER OR 8702 PG 4057
  • Parcel Number: 4242-04-21-0151
  • Style: Ranch
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23 Fawn Haven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$409,000.00 ($159.39 / sqft )

23 Fawn Haven Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculate and pristinely maintained, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in the sought after Huntington Green section of Hunters Ridge. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2566 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313604
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Terri Wilkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Acoma Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$409,990.00 ($132.68 / sqft )

4260 Acoma Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367501
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1348 Fountain View Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$416,490.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

1348 Fountain View Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Denham at Fountain View: a stunning single story home designed for modern family living. Spanning 2,336 square feet, the Denham offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395883
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Dawson Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$374,990.00 ($139.40 / sqft )

2400 Dawson Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover the Madison, a versatile single story home at Wexford. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family living. Inside, the open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342515
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Rosewood Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

199 Rosewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless possibilities await at this exceptional Ormond Beach property, ideally positioned just two blocks from the prestigious Millionaire's Row along the Halifax River. Enjoy a highly walkable lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369581
  2. Provided by O'BRIEN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patrick O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Dorset Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$389,990.00 ($144.98 / sqft )

2502 Dorset Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Madison, a versatile single story home at Wexford. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386299
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Sherrington Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$370,000.00 ($138.32 / sqft )

29 Sherrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF PRIOR TO CLOSING! Located in the highly desirable Ormond Lakes community, this well built concrete block stucco home by Johnson Group Builder offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a functional spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947499
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Cora Winn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1333 Morning Walk Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$409,500.00 ($126.16 / sqft )

1333 Morning Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in beautiful Ormond Beach! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality for modern living. Step inside to discover

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088070
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNDANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Lee Salmi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Apian Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$409,500.00 ($147.25 / sqft )

25 Apian Way More Like This

REDUCE $20,000, Freshly Painted In & Out, Nicely tucked away on a quiet cul de sac inside the desirable gated Il Villaggio community. Enjoy high ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221038
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Rosewood Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

199 Rosewood Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221125
  2. Provided by O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice