993 Shockney Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225465 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 993 Shockney Drive
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $989,900
  • Price sqft: $254
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 3904
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3154 / -81.0911
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Tomoka Estates
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 993 Shockney Drive, a stunning waterfront home blending modern upgrades with serene views. Freshly painted and move in ready, this residence features soaring 20 ft ceilings that fill the open living space with natural light and create a grand, airy feel. Bamboo Wood floors run throughout, offering both durability and style ideal for waterfront living. Impact windows provide added protection, efficiency, and brightness across every room. The open layout connects living, dining, and kitchen areas seamlessly, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. A standout feature is the 1200 sqft of downstairs storage, offering endless possibilities for hobbies, equipment, or organization. Enjoy peaceful water views right from your home, creating a relaxing retreat while still being conveniently located near local amenities. This property combines function, comfort, and location into one exceptional opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Boat Slip, Dock, Impact Windows
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Double Oven, Dishwasher
  • Legal Description: LOT 7 REPLAT TOMOKA EST UNIT 7 MB 28 PG 64 PER OR 4351 PG 1169 PER OR 6153 PGS 2296-2297 PER OR 7186 PGS 4368-4369 PER OR 7321 PGS 4779-4780 PER OR 7874 PG 3866
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 4238-12-00-0070
  • Views: 20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 58 Emerald Oaks Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$938,500.00 ($154.23 / sqft )

58 Emerald Oaks Lane Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this Luxury, Custom Built Mediterranean style home. Step inside and prepare to be greeted by a grand foyer that leads into an impressive living room, an elegant formal dining room, and a d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6085 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086548
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Luz Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Magnolia Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$1,050,000.00 ($194.05 / sqft )

31 Magnolia Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this multi generational estate home perfectly positioned on a .83 acre golf course front lot with a private guest house, offering incredible

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5411 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317609
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3513 Kilgallen Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$1,125,000.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

3513 Kilgallen Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3513 Kilgallen court, nestled in the peaceful cul de sac of Halifax Plantation, a premier golf community. This beautiful Spanish style upgraded home backs up directly to the 9th fairway, o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7820 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318331
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Mark Dinorsce
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Spanish Oak Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,125,000.00 ($172.28 / sqft )

20 Spanish Oak Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind custom built estate home offering serene views of the Tomoka River, perfectly tucked away in the heart of Ormond Beach. This impressive residence spans 4,208 square feet and features 4 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6530 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220905
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31 Magnolia Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,050,000.00 ($194.05 / sqft )

31 Magnolia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this multi generational estate home perfectly positioned on a .83 acre golf course front lot with a private guest house, offering incredible space, flexibility, and privacy all beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5411 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225228
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Emerald Oaks Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,099,900.00 ($179.05 / sqft )

34 Emerald Oaks Lane More Like This

Welcome to 34 Emerald Oaks Lane, an exceptional residence nestled within a prestigious gated community. This elegant home showcases rich hardwood floors throughout and an expansive, chef inspired kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6143 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225638
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1452 Pecos Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$960,000.00 ($168.93 / sqft )

1452 Pecos Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This distinguished brick residence, set beneath a canopy of majestic oaks on a prominent corner and resides within the coveted estate section of Halifax Plantation. A showcase of timeless architecture

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5683 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225888
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Hampstead Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,100,000.00 ($280.40 / sqft )

1023 Hampstead Lane More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this custom Charles Rinek built home, perfectly positioned on the 12th hole of the Prestwick course in the prestigious, gated Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3923 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226020
  2. Provided by Claire Hunter Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3513 Kilgallen Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$1,125,000.00 ($145.91 / sqft )

3513 Kilgallen Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 7710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226156
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Cypress Hollow Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$899,000.00 ($190.10 / sqft )

11 Cypress Hollow Lane More Like This

Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac in the private, gated estate section of Ormond Lakes, 11 Cypress Hollow Lane offers a refined retreat surrounded by natural beauty. Set on a serene lot ove

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4729 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222404
  2. Provided by Coastal Ventures Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice