484 Ridgewood Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224707 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 484 Ridgewood Avenue
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 3576
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2965 / -81.0649
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Ormond Terrace
  • Provided by: Ormond Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This exceptional property is ideally situated just a short distance from downtown Ormond and the beautiful beach, offering both convenience and tranquility. The residence features three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, complemented by a two car garage, all set on an expansive 0.68 acre lot. In addition to the main home, there is a detached garage and workshop with a bathroom that provides nearly 1,000 square feet of versatile space, perfect for hobbies or additional storage. The home has been meticulously maintained, showcasing a cozy fireplace, a large deck for outdoor entertaining, and a roof that is only eight years old, ensuring peace of mind for years to come. Furthermore, there is potential for subdividing the property to create a buildable lot, which could serve as a means to offset expenses or accommodate a multi generational family by constructing a second home on the site. All information is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Other Structures: Workshop, Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Split Possible, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Legal Description: LOTS 2 & 3 & N 1/2 OF LOT 4 BLK 4 ORMOND TERR PER OR 4155 PG 3110 PER OR 7077 PG 4039
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4240-01-04-0020
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 322 Bracer Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$475,990.00 ($125.59 / sqft )

322 Bracer Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in the Archer's Mill community, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376877
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Kingsman Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$479,990.00 ($126.65 / sqft )

3004 Kingsman Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in Archer's Mill, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383351
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Beach Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$570,000.00 ($151.07 / sqft )

1510 Beach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

STYLISHLY UPDATED TOMOKA RARE GEM WITH A SELLER PAID RATE BUY DOWN! Looking for a special modern home with LUXURY FEATURES in a special sought after area with no honey do list? THIS IS IT! Located a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3773 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400109
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS UNLIMITED INC
  3. Contact Michelle Morrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Pergola Place, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$449,950.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

160 Pergola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Whats Special Newly painted, move in ready Waterfront home with fountain views Screened lanai with outdoor kitchen Resort style community amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947548
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jonathan Gildon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 404 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$535,130.00 ($138.96 / sqft )

404 Brookhaven Trail New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Peridot floorplan in Ridgehaven offers an open concept plan with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3851 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500028
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Foresthaven Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$531,250.00 ($138.64 / sqft )

120 Foresthaven Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Jul 2026! Are you ready to buy a home? The Verona floorplan in Ormond Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 5 bedrooms, 3.5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499598
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Sand Point Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$534,900.00 ($122.77 / sqft )

1 Sand Point Circle More Like This

Priced below appraised value. Amazing 3224 sq ft 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath two story home on a large corner lot in the heart of Ormond Beach. You will absolutely love the open feeling as soon as you open t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225349
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 279 Riverbend Road, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$499,900.00 ($108.86 / sqft )

279 Riverbend Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath brick home sits on a private, wooded 1 acre lot in Ormond Beach's Riverbend Acres. It offers a total of 4.5 garage spaces, with an attached 2 car garage plus a detach

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4592 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1222111
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Pergola Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$449,950.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

160 Pergola Place More Like This

What's Special Newly painted, move in ready Waterfront home with fountain views Screened lanai with outdoor kitchen Resort style community amenities Open kitchen with granite countertops & l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223172
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 Twin River Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$485,000.00 ($120.65 / sqft )

18 Twin River Drive More Like This

Welcome to 18 Twin River Drive a spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a pool and bonus room perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot in Ormond Beach. From the moment you arrive, the inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4020 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223623
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice