731 Lindenwood Circle E, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224669 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 731 Lindenwood Circle E
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $379,000
  • Price sqft: $133
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2839
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3029 / -81.0689
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Woodmere
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO HOA! Welcome to Woodmere South, one of Ormond Beach's most desirable neighborhoods. This spacious and charming ranch style home is a rare find, boasting an incredible 2,368 Living Square Feet. The interior features a well designed floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and dedicated living, dining, and family rooms. The kitchen is equipped with Corian countertops, a breakfast bar, and a large pantry. The cozy family room features a fireplace and glass sliders that open to a stunning pool view. The massive primary suite is a true retreat, offering custom wood shutters, ''his and hers'' California closets, a garden tub, and double French doors that lead directly to the lanai. Step outside to your private oasis: a large inground pool surrounded by a freshly re screened lanai (2026) and a fully fenced yard. 2017 Roof / 2016 AC (garage) / 2015 AC (in master closet) / 2019 Tankless Water Heater. Significant recent updates provide peace of mind, including a 2024 Florida wind load approved insulated garage door, freshly painted interior (2026), updated landscaping (2025), and a new LG washer/dryer set (2024). Located just minutes from I 95, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and zoned for the areas top rated schools. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, a vacation getaway, or a high potential rental, this unique property offers the space and location you've been searching for. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a meticulously maintained home with NO HOA in the heart of Ormond Beach. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 7 BLK 6 WOODMERE SOUTH UNIT 2 MB 31 PG 101 PER OR 4531 PG 3731 PER OR 5531 PG 4391 PER OR 6122 PG 2679 PER OR 6631 PG 1936 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 7078 PG 2297 PER OR 7527 PG 3889 PER OR 8314 PG 1739
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3242-15-06-0070
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 437 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$454,730.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

437 Brookhaven Trail New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Deciding where to buy a home? The Coral floorplan in Legends Preserve, offers an open concept plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 3 car garage. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3101 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359263
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2983 Monaghan Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$449,900.00 ($146.36 / sqft )

2983 Monaghan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new 4BR home in Halifax Plantation with luxury upgrades, preserve view, and minutes to the ocean. Built in 2023, this move in ready smart home offers 2,106 sq ft of modern living with a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311194
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Deidre Vlassis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1381 Morning Walk Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$429,990.00 ($139.16 / sqft )

1381 Morning Walk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. "Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356652
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Acoma Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$409,990.00 ($132.68 / sqft )

4260 Acoma Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367501
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1348 Fountain View Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$416,490.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

1348 Fountain View Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Denham at Fountain View: a stunning single story home designed for modern family living. Spanning 2,336 square feet, the Denham offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395883
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Pergola Place, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$444,000.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

171 Pergola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 171 Pergola Place, a beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home offering modern finishes, flexible living spaces, and a truly beautiful waterfront backyard setting in Ormond Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946854
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Jennifer James
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4194 Acoma Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$425,000.00 ($131.34 / sqft )

4194 Acoma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed 2023 ranch style home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a flexible bonus space in a location that blends convenience with peaceful living. With a spacious ope

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3236 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947598
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Amanda Lobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Treetop Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$420,000.00 ($97.72 / sqft )

38 Treetop Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SELLER IS HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 38 Treetop Circle in beautiful Ormond Beach, perfectly positioned on the tee box of the 4th hole, offering peaceful golf course views and a front row seat to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4298 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316179
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Taner Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Kingsman Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$444,990.00 ($127.50 / sqft )

3013 Kingsman Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Portland, a stunning two story home in Archers Mill that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers four spacious bedrooms and th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386343
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1441 Morning Walk Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$423,990.00 ($135.98 / sqft )

1441 Morning Walk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Hayden floorplan offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless steel applian

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393166
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice