92 Fremont Avenue 103, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224604 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 92 Fremont Avenue 103
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1016
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1967 / -81.0122
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32114
  • Subdivision: Beach Club South
  • Building: Beach Club South
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Adorable 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome centrally located in Daytona Beach! This charming home features a spacious living room, kitchen, dining area, and a convenient half bath on the main floor perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms and a full bath, offering a comfortable and private retreat. The community is currently undergoing a major facelift, bringing exciting updates and improvements in the coming months. Residents can also enjoy the community swimming pool, perfect for relaxing on sunny Florida days. Ideally located near restaurants, shopping, and local attractions, with plenty of nearby areas for walking and biking. This property is a fantastic opportunity for first time buyers, retirees, or anyone looking for a low maintenance lifestyle in the heart of Daytona Beach. A Square footage received from tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 420
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Beach Club South Condo
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Legal Description: 39-15-33 UNIT 103 BEACH CLUB SOUTH CONDO PER OR 2679 PGS 0046-0091 INC PER OR 3179 PGS 1997-1998 PER OR 4467 PGS 0543-0545 INC PER OR 6066 PG 4363 PER OR 8373 PG 1466 PER OR 8394 PG 3461 PER OR 8438 PG 0237
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 5339-A7-00-1030
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 33
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 721 Beach Street 207a, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$163,000.00 ($159.02 / sqft )

721 Beach Street 207a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the desirable River House Condominiums, this beautifully maintained second floor condo offers a bright, open, and airy living space filled with natural light. Featuring two bedrooms and two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946792
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Neeza Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 White Fawn Drive 1490, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$150,000.00 ($120.68 / sqft )

149 White Fawn Drive 1490 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the quiet charm of the Deerwood subdivision, this cozy two story unit offers a functional and inviting layout designed for comfortable living. The interior features a seamless blend of lami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1243 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948078
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Beach Street 207a, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$163,000.00 ($159.02 / sqft )

721 Beach Street 207a Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221804
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 309, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$139,900.00 ($170.61 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 309 More Like This

Only a ten minute drive to the beach, this inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium is located in a secure, gated community offering comfort, convenience, and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. Si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224158
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 209, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$158,000.00 ($156.44 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE JUST IMPROVED! Don't miss your chance to secure this top floor condo with views of the Intracoastal Waterway & Daytona Beach skyline. This light filled end unit features vaulted living room ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222102
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 White Fawn Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$150,000.00 ($117.37 / sqft )

149 White Fawn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224489
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 306, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$166,500.00 ($203.05 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional value for a fully furnished intracoastal waterview condo! Enjoy peaceful waterway views from every window of this beautifully maintained unit. Just bring your toothbrush & clothes; this tu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224525
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 609, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$148,500.00 ($147.03 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 609 More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE, Unlimited Potential. NOW VACANT / TOP FLOOR / RIVERFRONT VIEWS! This spacious 2BR/2BA split plan unit featuring treehouse like views of the Intracoastal waterway & Daytona Beach sk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219693
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Bent Tree Drive 75, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$154,500.00

101 Bent Tree Drive 75 More Like This

Welcome to your new oasis in Daytona Beach! This charming 1/1 corner unit, perfectly positioned on the first floor for easy access plus, the convenience of assigned parking right at your doorstep. The

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1225429
  2. Provided by New Heights Realty Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 S Beach St  217a, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$171,950.00 ($167.76 / sqft )

721 S Beach St 217a Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale, incredibly well kept Waterfront Complex! Offers Boat Dock, Tennis and Swimming Pool. Parking area Just Repaved and Painted; Buildings freshly painted. Interior offers a wonderf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6256999
  2. Provided by KMF REALTY ADVOCATES LLC
  3. Contact Keith Finnerty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice