1401 Palmetto Avenue 306, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224525 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1401 Palmetto Avenue 306
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $166,500
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 820
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 48
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1884 / -81.0086
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32114
  • Subdivision: Preserve At Rivers Edge Condo
  • Building: Preserve At Rivers Edge Condo
  • Provided by: 1st Florida Realty LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Exceptional value for a fully furnished intracoastal waterview condo! Enjoy peaceful waterway views from every window of this beautifully maintained unit. Just bring your toothbrush & clothes; this turnkey condo is offered fully furnished with coastal decor and features granite kitchen countertops, stainless steel appliances, in unit lg washer & dryer (stacked), power reclining sofa, a private screened balcony w/storage closet, 2023 water heater, & 12/2022 ac. Enjoy maintenance free living at the preserve at rivers edge a gated riverfront community surrounded by nature on the intracoastal waterway; only 3 miles to silver beach ave beach access point over veterans memorial bridge. Monthly dues cover: spectrum cable tv w/high speed internet, water/sewer/trash, pest control, waterfront pool deck/pool/hot tub, bbq picnic area, clubhouse, fitness room, car wash area, 2x fenced dog parks, gated security, & buildings/grounds maintenance. The preserves is also pet friendly! Whether you're looking to make the preserves your full time home, snowbird escape, or investment opportunity you will not be disappointed with the amenities, nature, and convenience that the preserves has to offer. Building 3 is the second to last building on the north end of the complex. Conveniently located to daytona international airport, daytona international speedway, colleges & universities, city golf courses, jackie robinson ballpark, & i 95/i 4 via beville rd. Pet limits, breed restrictions, etc. Can be found in the mls condo docs (rules & regs pg. 3) and confirmed with office management.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Gated, Parking Lot, Secured
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 642
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Freezer, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 306 BLDG 3 PRESERVE AT RIVERS EDGE PER OR 5712 PG 0430 PER OR 5740 PG 2060 PER OR 6885 PG 2362 PER OR 6928 PGS 0853-0854 PER OR 7121 PG 1256 PER OR 8399 PG 0757
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 5340-34-00-0306
  • Unit Number: 306
  • Views: 21
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 721 Beach Street 207a, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$163,000.00 ($159.02 / sqft )

721 Beach Street 207a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the desirable River House Condominiums, this beautifully maintained second floor condo offers a bright, open, and airy living space filled with natural light. Featuring two bedrooms and two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946792
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Neeza Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Bent Tree Drive 5, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$175,500.00 ($153.95 / sqft )

101 Bent Tree Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

At this price, you cant beat this beautifully updated, move in ready condo offering exceptional value and an unbeatable location. This south facing, rental ready condo has been thoughtfully updated t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947035
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Indigo Drive 105, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$179,900.00 ($115.32 / sqft )

275 Indigo Drive 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Indigo Point Condos offer a serene sanctuary in the peaceful and well established neighborhood of Daytona, surrounded by meticulously maintained grounds. This unit features a split bedroom plan provid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317022
  2. Provided by MEMORY HOPKINS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Memory Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 149 White Fawn Drive 1490, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$150,000.00 ($120.68 / sqft )

149 White Fawn Drive 1490 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the quiet charm of the Deerwood subdivision, this cozy two story unit offers a functional and inviting layout designed for comfortable living. The interior features a seamless blend of lami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1243 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948078
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Grand Oaks Circle 152, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$189,900.00 ($155.91 / sqft )

152 Grand Oaks Circle 152 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the desirable Live Oaks Golf Community of Grand Oaks! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo offers peaceful living with serene pond and golf course views surrounded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.01 acres
  1. MLSID: FC316687
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Melissa White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Beach Street 306d, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$199,000.00 ($179.44 / sqft )

715 Beach Street 306d More Like This

Beautiful river front unit overlooking the chart house marina, watch the big yachts. 2bedroom 2 bath. Newly remodeled interior ,ac and water heater are newer with master bedroom windows being replace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1109 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.50 acres
  1. MLSID: 1110589
  2. Provided by Ocean Properties and Mgmt., Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Beach Street 306d, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$199,000.00 ($179.44 / sqft )

715 Beach Street 306d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful river front unit overlooking the chart house marina, watch the big yachts. 2bedroom 2 bath. Newly remodeled interior ac and water heater are newer with master bedroom windows being replaced

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1109 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.50 acres
  1. MLSID: O6119751
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Dolphin Hamilton, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 721 Beach Street 207a, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$163,000.00 ($159.02 / sqft )

721 Beach Street 207a Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221804
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Beach Street 370 (1002), Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$189,000.00 ($214.53 / sqft )

404 Beach Street 370 (1002) More Like This

Prepare to be impressed the moment you step into this beautifully updated 10th floor condo showcasing a true million dollar panoramic view of the marinas, Intracoastal Waterway, & Atlantic Ocean. Enjo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 881 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.05 acres
  1. MLSID: 1224057
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Bent Tree Drive 24, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$179,900.00

101 Bent Tree Drive 24 More Like This

This modern updated, move in ready condo offers outstanding value in a highly desirable location. This turnkey Unit 24 features new carpet, a fully equipped kitchen, and two updated bathrooms. Sunligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1224125
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice