500 Beach Street J4, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224453 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 500 Beach Street J4
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 600
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2037 / -81.0161
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32114
  • Subdivision: New Colony House Condo
  • Building: New Colony House Condo
  • Provided by: Mary Lynn Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This fantastic piece of Daytona Beach History offers one of the BEST locations in town! What use to be '' New Colony House is now ''MARINA BREEZE CONDOS'' and the name says it all! This condo is located in the downtown district with an EASY walk to the Baseball Stadium and local dining! The second floor unit is safe, secure and quiet and the perfect size for the local student of the part time resident. This unit is spotless, vacant and ready for quick occupancy. The large 14 x 14 master suite is light and bright and there is a large 20 x 20 living room too. The kitchen is roomy for a one bedroom condo, and the grounds are beautifully maintained. There is convenient parking just outside the main entry door, that opens into a small common area with stairs that lead to the upper units. If you are looking for a nice condo for under $100,000, the search is over! This is the right place and would make a great winter retreat. Have a boat? The MARINA is across the street! Boat ramp & storage too!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Historic Area
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Off Street, On Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Off Site, Trash, Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: 39-15-33 APT J4 NEW COLONY HOUSE CONDO MB 31 PGS 54-55 INC PER OR 1326 PG 0526 PER OR 5169 PGS 3888-3889 PER OR 7926 PG 3580 PER OR 8328 PG 4241 PER OR 8713 PG 3917
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 5239-52-09-0040
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: J4
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 Beach Street C1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$109,900.00 ($146.53 / sqft )

500 Beach Street C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance to snag this awesomely affordable, totally adorable riverside condo. This spacious 2 bedroom 1 bath condo unit offers a fabulous flowing floor plan with 750 sq ft of living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947217
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Wysocarski, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 105, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$112,000.00 ($114.87 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell !! Highly motivated seller !! Step into your dream lifestyle with this recently painted, stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the sought after Daytona Beach Golf and Country Clu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.55 acres
  1. MLSID: O6310155
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Yogi Bhave
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Beach Street 205c, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$115,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

717 Beach Street 205c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal Living Near the Marina Step into easy, coastal living with this fully furnished 1 Bedroom 1Bath Condo with Amenities Galore! Discover an incredible opportunity to own a 1 bedroom, 1 bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.51 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361188
  2. Provided by STAMPER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Teri Stamper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 806, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$114,000.00 ($180.95 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 806 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Preserve at River's Edge, where comfort, convenience, and resort style amenities come together in this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo perfect for a primary reside

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.54 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947475
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Neeza Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 101, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$115,000.00 ($126.37 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this affordable and inviting first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a central location. As an end unit, it offers extra windows and abundant natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948180
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Valerie Toia, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Virginia Avenue 212, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$115,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

1500 Virginia Avenue 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great low maintenance 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, this 2nd floor condo will not only give you space, but piece of mind being on the top floor. No problem w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.55 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719488
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Lacosta Lane 116, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$112,000.00 ($159.32 / sqft )

112 Lacosta Lane 116 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This end unit condo offers 1 bedroom, 1 bath, a generously sized living room, dedicated dining area, a galley kitchen and the convenience of your own in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 703 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948868
  2. Provided by CALNAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Colleen Calnan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 506, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$113,300.00

1401 Palmetto Avenue 506 More Like This

Beautiful One Bedroom, One Bath Condo in The Preserve at Rivers Edge Community Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit located in a secure gated community backing to the serene Halifax River.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1219735
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Beach Street 205c, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$115,000.00

717 Beach Street 205c More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1220052
  2. Provided by Stamper Realty Services, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 La Costa Lane 115, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$118,000.00

112 La Costa Lane 115 More Like This

Welcome to this condo at the Indigo Woods condo. This tucked away community is so convenient to shopping, restaurants, airport, Speedway , Embry Riddle, Palmer College, and ''The World's Most Famous

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220068
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC