1738 Palm Road, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1224227 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1738 Palm Road
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: Not Available
  • Bldg sqft: 2391
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2527 / -81.0696
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Sable Palms
  • Elementary School: Holly Hill
  • Middle School: Hinson
  • High School: Mainland
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO HOA! No CDD! This Stunning 3 Bedroom 2 Full Bathroom, 2 Car Garage is located in Ormond Beach. Get ready to be amazed as the entry way greets you with a spacious (Mudroom) to the right and to the left a sitting and or dining area. As you are greeted by the Open Floor Plan the (Great Area) is full of surprises and decorating opportunities, be amazed at the Vaulted Ceilings and lots of space for a (eat in kitchen and computer area). The Kitchen has a beautiful array of egress lighting, Stainless Steel Appliances, a unique backsplash that compliments the granite counter tops. The bedrooms are separated from the Primary Suite (split plan). There is a separated inside laundry area. As you walk through the French doors to the Back Porch you are greeted with a comfortable atmosphere of peace and relaxation. All rooms come with Ceiling Fans and a Whole house Water Filtration System with a 1 year warranty. This home is Wheelchair Accessible. No water or Sewer bill on stem wall.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: N 60 FT OF S 790 FT OF W 160 FT OF LOTS 12 & 23 BLK 21 FLEMING FITCH GRANT MB 1 PG 1 AKA LOT 13 BLK 1 SABLE PALMS UNREC SUB PER OR 8162 PG 3191 PER OR 8328 PG 3749 PER OR 8481 PG 3326
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4242-35-01-0110
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23 Fawn Haven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$409,000.00 ($159.39 / sqft )

23 Fawn Haven Trail Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Immaculate and pristinely maintained, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is nestled in the sought after Huntington Green section of Hunters Ridge. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2566 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313604
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Terri Wilkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4260 Acoma Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$409,990.00 ($132.68 / sqft )

4260 Acoma Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367501
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1348 Fountain View Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$416,490.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

1348 Fountain View Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Denham at Fountain View: a stunning single story home designed for modern family living. Spanning 2,336 square feet, the Denham offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2990 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395883
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2400 Dawson Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$374,990.00 ($139.40 / sqft )

2400 Dawson Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

Discover the Madison, a versatile single story home at Wexford. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family living. Inside, the open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6342515
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Rosewood Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

199 Rosewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless possibilities await at this exceptional Ormond Beach property, ideally positioned just two blocks from the prestigious Millionaire's Row along the Halifax River. Enjoy a highly walkable lifest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369581
  2. Provided by O'BRIEN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patrick O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Dorset Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$389,990.00 ($144.98 / sqft )

2502 Dorset Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover the Madison, a versatile single story home at Wexford. This spacious layout includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, making it perfect for modern family livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386299
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Sherrington Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$370,000.00 ($138.32 / sqft )

29 Sherrington Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW ROOF PRIOR TO CLOSING! Located in the highly desirable Ormond Lakes community, this well built concrete block stucco home by Johnson Group Builder offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a functional spl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2675 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947499
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Cora Winn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1333 Morning Walk Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$409,500.00 ($126.16 / sqft )

1333 Morning Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in beautiful Ormond Beach! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality for modern living. Step inside to discover

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088070
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNDANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Lee Salmi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Apian Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$409,500.00 ($147.25 / sqft )

25 Apian Way More Like This

REDUCE $20,000, Freshly Painted In & Out, Nicely tucked away on a quiet cul de sac inside the desirable gated Il Villaggio community. Enjoy high ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221038
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 199 Rosewood Avenue, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$349,900.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

199 Rosewood Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221125
  2. Provided by O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice