20 Woodlands Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1223120 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 20 Woodlands Circle
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $279,800
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2235
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2731 / -81.0842
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Woodland
  • Provided by: Beycome of Florida LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Gorgeous single family attached home in the perfect location less than 10 minutes from the beach. New roof, new AC, spacious floor plan, newly renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, soft close shaker cabinets and new stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have new vanities and beautiful new tile surrounds and floors. Freshly painted inside and out and has a new privacy fence for the yard. The living areas are great for entertaining, all new waterproof LVP flooring throughout and a stunning custom built in with high end wine fridge, quartz countertops, soft close shaker cabinets and floating shelves. You will also have an oversized 2 car garage, friendly neighbors on a quiet cul de sac and will be just a few minutes drive to some of the best restaurants in the area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher, Convection Oven
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: N 42.52 FT MEAS ON W/L OF LOT 10 THE WOODLANDS SUB PHASE IIIMB 35 PGS 88-89 INC PER OR 2657 PG 0951 PER OR 5166 PG 2343 PER OR 6854 PG 4813 PER OR 8732 PG 3957
  • Parcel Number: 4220-09-00-0101
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 304 Gatewood Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$289,900.00 ($129.07 / sqft )

304 Gatewood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Tymber Creek, this move in ready 3BR/2BA home with a 2 car garage offers style and comfort throughout. NEW ROOF 10/2025! Enjoy a fenced, low main

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949014
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Marian Gomez Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1318 Asher Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$289,000.00 ($123.35 / sqft )

1318 Asher Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just Reduced! Now Offered at $289,000. Welcome to Halifax Plantation, one of Ormond Beachs premier golf communities, perfectly positioned for those seek

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313470
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Bogdana Subachev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 715 Alcazar Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$300,000.00 ($29.07 / sqft )

715 Alcazar Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your Florida oasis in one of Ormond Beachs most beloved riverfront communities! Perfectly positioned just steps from the Intracoastal Waterway, this property offers that breezy, sun soaked

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 10320 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948170
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Haley McBride
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3003 Glin Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$320,000.00 ($136.58 / sqft )

3003 Glin Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Halifax Plantation Golf Community and nestled in the welcoming Glinmore neighborhood, this delightful three bedroom, two bath single family attached home, constructe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317337
  2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Marie Roache
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Woodlands Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$279,800.00 ($125.19 / sqft )

20 Woodlands Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous remodeled single family attached home in the perfect location less than 10 minutes from the beach. Brand new roof, new AC, spacious floor plan, newly renovated kitchen with quartz countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2235 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383022
  2. Provided by JMO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact John Murdock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1961 Carolina Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$275,000.00 ($121.31 / sqft )

1961 Carolina Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ONE OWNER, concrete block home on a cleared, fully useable, DOUBLE LOT in unincorporated Volusia county / Ormond Beach. Detached workshop equipped with plumbing and electric. LARGE storage shed with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4949072
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Gina Sweringen Lawson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 911 Woodmere Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$255,780.00 ($104.40 / sqft )

911 Woodmere Circle More Like This

Auction Property. Being sold, Occupied. No Interior Access. This ranch style single family home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with approximately 1930 square feet of living space on a 0.22 acre lot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401865
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES RESULTS REALTY
  3. Contact Joseph Doher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Glin Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$315,000.00 ($134.44 / sqft )

3013 Glin Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa in sought after Halifax Plantation. Perfect for downsizing or relocating from the North, this singl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318057
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLVE
  3. Contact Claudio Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Meadow Ridge View, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$329,999.00 ($142.80 / sqft )

21 Meadow Ridge View More Like This

Welcome to 21 Meadow Ridge View, a beautifully maintained corner lot home located in the highly sought after Hunters Ridge community in Ormond Beach. This three bedroom, two bath residence with a two

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2311 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220329
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 357 Apache Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$330,000.00 ($133.50 / sqft )

357 Apache Trail More Like This

Enjoy easy Florida living ! 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with NO FORMAL HOA! However, there is a voluntary HOA for access to the boat dock, ramp and playground. This home has a charming covered front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2472 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223023
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice