32 Peruvian Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222730 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 32 Peruvian Lane
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2962
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2637 / -81.1325
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Tymber Crossings
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home is nestled in the desirable Tymber Crossings community of Ormond Beach, offering a relaxed Florida lifestyle just minutes from shopping, dining, and the beach. The home features an open, split bedroom floor plan with designated living and dining rooms, creating a comfortable flow that works well for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen was refreshed in 2022 and showcases granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and generous counter space, all opening seamlessly to the main living areas for a modern, connected feel. Laminate flooring runs through the primary living spaces. The owner's suite is thoughtfully designed with both a golf closet and a separate walk‑in closet, providing excellent storage and organization options. From the family room, sliding doors lead out to a covered lanai and the screened, heated pool area, extending your living space outdoors and making it easy to enjoy the Florida weather year‑round.... The pool heater and pump were replaced in 2026. Tymber Crossings is an established Ormond Beach neighborhood known for its convenient location, attractive homes, and welcoming residential feel, giving residents a quiet setting while remaining close to everyday conveniences and coastal recreation. This property blends tasteful interior updates with inviting outdoor living, making it an ideal choice for buyers seeking a pool home in a soughtafter Ormond Beach community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 445
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Solar Tube(s), Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 63 TYMBER CROSSINGS PHASE I MB 47 PGS 111-112 INC PER OR 5118 PG 3438 PER OR 6512 PG 0702 PER OR 7256 PG 2026 PER OR 8704 PG 1530
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 4125-11-00-0630
  • Views: 25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 437 Brookhaven Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$454,730.00 ($146.64 / sqft )

437 Brookhaven Trail New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Deciding where to buy a home? The Coral floorplan in Legends Preserve, offers an open concept plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 3 car garage. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3101 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359263
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2983 Monaghan Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$449,900.00 ($146.36 / sqft )

2983 Monaghan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new 4BR home in Halifax Plantation with luxury upgrades, preserve view, and minutes to the ocean. Built in 2023, this move in ready smart home offers 2,106 sq ft of modern living with a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311194
  2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
  3. Contact Deidre Vlassis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1381 Morning Walk Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$429,990.00 ($139.16 / sqft )

1381 Morning Walk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. "Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356652
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Monaghan Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$465,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

2840 Monaghan Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Appraisal value $503K Instant Equity! Almost New But Even Better! Modern Elegance in Halifax Plantation. Welcome to 2840 Monaghan Dr, Ormond Beach built in 2023 by DR Horton. The Robinson

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309801
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Kathleen Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Bracer Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$475,990.00 ($125.59 / sqft )

322 Bracer Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in the Archer's Mill community, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376877
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Avenue Bonita, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$480,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

2 Avenue Bonita Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

With almost 2000 square feet of living area and large rooms, this spacious home is ready for new owners. Experience refined living in a home where every detail has been elevated. This residence trades

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3144 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946404
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Toni Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Kingsman Trail, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$479,990.00 ($126.65 / sqft )

3004 Kingsman Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Summerlin, a stunning two story home in Archer's Mill, that combines modern luxury with thoughtful design. This expansive floorplan offers five spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383351
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1126 Cliffhaven Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$486,990.00 ($162.33 / sqft )

1126 Cliffhaven Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience modern Florida living in this stunning Buttonwood A by Jones Homes USA, located in the desirable Ridgehaven community of Ormond Beach. This thoughtfully designed residence offers 3 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365890
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Bessinger, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1130 Cliffhaven Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$490,990.00 ($158.08 / sqft )

1130 Cliffhaven Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and quality craftsmanship in this brand new Holly A by Jones Homes USA, located in the sought after Ridgehaven community of Ormond Beach. Offering 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3106 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365930
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Bessinger, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1138 Cliffhaven Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$520,526.00 ($164.20 / sqft )

1138 Cliffhaven Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

ntroducing the Cypress C by Jones Homes USA, a beautifully crafted home in the sought after Ridgehaven community of Ormond Beach. This elegant 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage residence offers 2,183

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3170 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365949
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact James Bessinger, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice