490 Woodstock Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1220871 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 490 Woodstock Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 148
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0979 / -80.992
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Port Orange
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: The Woods
  • Provided by: Gaff's Realty Company
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *NEW 2026 guest bathroom remodel with newly installed tub, tile, and fixtures! Updated and move in ready with no HOA, this well maintained home offers a functional layout, and bright, modern touches. Recent updates include a remodeled kitchen, LVP flooring throughout creating a bright and modern feel. Major improvements including hurricane impact windows, newer roof, HVAC system, and gutters. The spacious living room with fireplace serves as a welcoming focal point for everyday living and entertaining. Bedrooms are generously sized with ample closet space. An enclosed Florida room extends the living area and provides a fun space to enjoy year round. The fully fenced backyard offers privacy, large shed with electricity, RV parking WITH hookup perfect for recreational vehicles or additional storage needs. This home combines update, functionality and location! Garage has many possibilities with AC, laundry room, and bar.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Freezer, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 34 THE WOODS OF PORT ORANGE UNIT 3 MB 34 PG 199 PER OR 3207 PG 1926 PER OR 7309 PG 1189 PER OR 7427 PG 1777 PER OR 7765 PG 1422 PER OR 8431 PG 3470
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6322-07-03-0340
  • Views: 12
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 627 Ipswich Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$323,777.00 ($92.40 / sqft )

627 Ipswich Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One owner Port Orange home with great space, strong potential, and a peaceful pond setting. Freshly painted interior features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, forma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947863
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Amanda Lobb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 756 Tumblebrook Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$349,900.00 ($137.38 / sqft )

756 Tumblebrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in the desirable Sweetwater Hills community, this charming home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida lifestylewithout t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2547 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087555
  2. Provided by NSB PROP MANAGEMENT & SALES
  3. Contact Glynis Noltner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 696 Saybrook Street, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$349,000.00 ($129.89 / sqft )

696 Saybrook Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3BR/2BA home located at 696 Saybrook in the quiet Loan Oak subdivision. No HOA, yet the community reflects strong pride of ownership throughout. Ideally situated next to a local park and just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948892
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Eric Zimmerman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 693 Reillys Road, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$299,000.00 ($127.23 / sqft )

693 Reillys Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite 3 Bedroom Home in Coveted Neighborhood Step into a home where comfort meets sophistication. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers a spacious living r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945522
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Linda Lee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 267 Poinciana Avenue, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$300,000.00 ($133.99 / sqft )

267 Poinciana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this inviting pool home located in a desirable Port Orange neighborhood. Situated on an oversized corner lot, the property offers plenty of space for RV or boat parking, along with a sprink

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948230
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Walter Borgen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 977 Whiporwill Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$299,900.00 ($126.33 / sqft )

977 Whiporwill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your opportunity to own this home under $300k. Give this fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath home a new lease on life with a little TLC. Act fast and this family home in Port Orange could be YOURS.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2374 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948312
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ron Wysocarski, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5442 Landis Avenue, Port Orange, FL 32127
$294,150.00 ($139.28 / sqft )

5442 Landis Avenue More Like This

This three bed two bath block home has tons of potential! Great room sizes, screened in rear patio, inside laundry, and a floor plan you'll have to see to appreciate.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226208
  2. Provided by Menu Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Wooddusk Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$364,900.00 ($153.45 / sqft )

825 Wooddusk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that is truly move in ready! Pride of ownership shines throughout. Featuring a desirable split floor plan, this home offers a formal dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087924
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Cindy Harper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 945 Bramble Bush Circle W, Port Orange, FL 32127
$359,000.00 ($134.16 / sqft )

945 Bramble Bush Circle W More Like This

Rare opportunity to secure a lower interest rate with an assumable VA loan something today's buyers don't want to miss. Qualified buyers can step into favorable terms, with lender approval required.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224903
  2. Provided by Next Door Realty & Property Management LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Wimbledon Court, Port Orange, FL 32127
$320,000.00 ($135.71 / sqft )

105 Wimbledon Court More Like This

Welcome home to this charming ranch style 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offering both comfort and flexibility! Compact room aff breakfast area is is perfectly suited for a home office, hobby room, or eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2358 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224934
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice