3800 Atlantic Avenue 503, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1218859 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3800 Atlantic Avenue 503
  • Viewed: 138
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 212
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1405 / -80.9639
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Ocean Terrace Club, A Condo
  • Building: Ocean Terrace Club, A Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***fantastic views of the ocean and the intracoastal waterway***beautiful sunrises and sunsets! New a/c, updated bathrooms, tiled floors, newer kitchen appliances. Amenities include, clubroom, swimming pool, tennis, and pickle ball courts. Close to shopping and restaurants. Across the street from traffic free area of the beach. Close to port orange bridge and access to the mainland. Great short term rental property! Coastal retreat! Weekly rentals allowed. Pet friendly building up to 20lbs. Direct beach access walk over. Bicycle storage and extra unit storage on each floor. Great 1031 exchange property! Monthly maintenance fee includes water, sewer, trash, cable tv, exterior building insurance and high speed internet. All measurements are approximate.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Laundry, Management - Part Time, Pickleball, Pool, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 775
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Freezer, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Legal Description: UNIT 503 OCEAN TERRACE CLUB CONDO PER OR 2336 PG 1576 PER OR 3342 PG 1020 PER OR 5306 PG 3825 PER OR 6666 PG 1346 PER OR 7321 PG 3253
  • Parcel Number: 6302-27-00-5030
  • Unit Number: 503
  • Views: 138
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 207, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,900.00 ($296.05 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo unit offers comfortable coastal living in the Ocean Terrace Club Condominiums, just steps from the sandy shoreline in Daytona Beach Shores, just so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947126
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,000.00 ($219.05 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4 Virtual Tour More Like This

10th Floor Daytona Beach Shores Condo with Ocean & Intracoastal Views! Looking for a condo where the views matter as much as the lifestyle? This 10th floor unit at 1 Oceans West Blvd, Unit 10B4 offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086944
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Matthew Ecoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 7sw, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$349,000.00 ($367.37 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 7sw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newly remodeled building directly on the ocean. This unit has been remodeled with new windows and sliders looking directly on the intracoastal and side view of the ocean. $14 million dollars was spent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087628
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Dolphin Hamilton, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$319,000.00 ($147.69 / sqft )

3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean & River Views Await! This charming residence boasts an unbeatable location directly across from pristine white sandy beaches, offering instant beach access at your doorstep. With 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087212
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 903, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$315,000.00 ($264.93 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING HOA includes WATER, SEWER, CABLE TV, WiFi, and INTERNET!! This unit also features one deeded garage parking space, ideally sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 S. Atlantic Avenue 1805, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$349,900.00 ($330.72 / sqft )

3051 S. Atlantic Avenue 1805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean & River Views Experience the Best of Coastal Living! Imagine starting your day on your private balcony, coffee in hand, as the sun rises over the sparkling blue waters of the Atlanti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087881
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Rustie Howell-Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$319,900.00 ($221.38 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd Floor Furnished Condo Ready For Immediate Occupancy. Beautifully Decorated With All You Need to Live in or Rent Out. Spectacular Views From Your Own Balcony of the Ocean Whether Looking at the Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721441
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$289,000.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium features a bright and open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Recent upgrades include luxury vinyl plank f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087869
  2. Provided by THE HIGH TIDE GROUP
  3. Contact Tara Lyall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Halifax Avenue 23, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$275,000.00 ($122.88 / sqft )

625 Halifax Avenue 23 More Like This

Renovated riverfront living without the luxury price tag. This spacious end unit condo offers nearly 2,000 square feet of updated living space with direct Halifax River views, stunning sunsets, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1088204
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Carl Vasile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 1216, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$315,000.00 ($297.73 / sqft )

2800 Atlantic Avenue 1216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy some of the best views in Daytona from this stunning southeast corner residence, ideally located in North Daytona Beach just minutes from Ormond Beach. Panoramic ocean and coastline vistas fill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.43 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399936
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Valerie Gatzke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice