2800 Atlantic Avenue 1216, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6399936 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2800 Atlantic Avenue 1216
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $298
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1058
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2663 / -81.0269
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Towers
  • Building: Towers
  • Elementary School: Beachside Elementary School
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Valerie Gatzke
  • 407-708-9747
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy some of the best views in Daytona from this stunning southeast corner residence, ideally located in North Daytona Beach just minutes from Ormond Beach. Panoramic ocean and coastline vistas fill the space with natural light, offering a rare dual perspective where you can take in sunrise over the Atlantic and sunset over the Intracoastal from your private balcony. Inside, the home feels bright and open with ocean views from every room. The updated open concept kitchen is designed for both style and function, featuring a center island, stainless steel appliances, and premium stone countertops. Both bedrooms showcase beautiful ocean views, while the primary suite includes a walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bath. Residents enjoy resort style amenities including an oceanfront pool, fitness center, sauna, and clubhouse. Additional conveniences include secure underground parking, private storage, and a prime location close to dining and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1058.00
  • Roof: Membrane
School Information
  • High School: Seabreeze High School
  • Middle School: Ormond Beach Middle
  • School Elementary: Beachside Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Guest, Open, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 816.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Towers (Samantha)
  • Association Phone: 386-243-9245
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1216 TOWERS MB 32 PGS 127-131 INC INCLUDES ASSIGNED GARAGE PARKING SPACE #41 PER OR 1646 PG 0174 PER OR 6697 PG 0969 PER OR 7347 PG 3876 PER OR 7393 PG 3127 PER OR 7874 PG 0215
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 4225-16-00-N160
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1216
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: 04
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 207, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,900.00 ($296.05 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo unit offers comfortable coastal living in the Ocean Terrace Club Condominiums, just steps from the sandy shoreline in Daytona Beach Shores, just so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947126
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oceans West Boulevard 601a, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$289,000.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

4 Oceans West Boulevard 601a Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle with this exclusive beachside retreat, a 6th floor condo offering a perfect blend of convenience, and captivating ocean vistas. This sought after unit is designed for those wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944636
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Trena DeCandia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 Atlantic Avenue 410, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$362,900.00 ($202.51 / sqft )

1437 Atlantic Avenue 410 More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a two story, top floor 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offering approximately 1,792 square feet located directly across from the beach. Units with this size and layout are limited in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.45 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947297
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Argentina Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$370,000.00 ($291.11 / sqft )

2987 Atlantic Avenue 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct oceanfront condo home with breathtaking ocean views can be yours! This fully furnished, upgraded home on the 11th floor sits on the pristine white sands of Daytona Beach Shores. This showstopp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1271 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1084543
  2. Provided by COLLADO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paula Kegelman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,000.00 ($219.05 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4 Virtual Tour More Like This

10th Floor Daytona Beach Shores Condo with Ocean & Intracoastal Views! Looking for a condo where the views matter as much as the lifestyle? This 10th floor unit at 1 Oceans West Blvd, Unit 10B4 offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086944
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Matthew Ecoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 7sw, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$349,000.00 ($367.37 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 7sw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newly remodeled building directly on the ocean. This unit has been remodeled with new windows and sliders looking directly on the intracoastal and side view of the ocean. $14 million dollars was spent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087628
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Dolphin Hamilton, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$319,000.00 ($147.69 / sqft )

3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean & River Views Await! This charming residence boasts an unbeatable location directly across from pristine white sandy beaches, offering instant beach access at your doorstep. With 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087212
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3047 Atlantic Avenue 1205, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$359,000.00 ($276.37 / sqft )

3047 Atlantic Avenue 1205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for immediate occupancy, this fully furnished, turn key condo has a seamless blend of luxury, comfort and style. Wake up to the best of both worlds in the stunning 2 bedroom, 2 full bath corne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087674
  2. Provided by WHITE WHALE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rose Sullivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Oceans West Boulevard 7c1, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$374,900.00 ($148.18 / sqft )

3 Oceans West Boulevard 7c1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare two story penthouse with drive up parking right near your front door the ultimate in convenience and privacy. Enjoy large balconies on both levels and a flexible layout with bedrooms and laundr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.22 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947192
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Trena DeCandia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 903, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$315,000.00 ($264.93 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING HOA includes WATER, SEWER, CABLE TV, WiFi, and INTERNET!! This unit also features one deeded garage parking space, ideally sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice