625 Halifax Avenue 23, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1088204 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 625 Halifax Avenue 23
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway,River Front
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 2238
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2344 / -81.0191
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Cobblestone Village
  • Building: Cobblestone Village
  • Provided by: EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  • Contact: Carl Vasile
  • 386-763-3008

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1980.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Atlantic Community Assoc Mgmt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT C 23 COBBLESTONE VILLAGE MB 31 PG 56 PER OR 2927 PG 459 PER OR 4255 PGS 1186-1187
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5305-18-00-0230
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 23
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 207, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,900.00 ($296.05 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo unit offers comfortable coastal living in the Ocean Terrace Club Condominiums, just steps from the sandy shoreline in Daytona Beach Shores, just so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947126
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 8010, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$249,000.00 ($255.65 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 8010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo on the 8th floor of the sought after Oceans Atrium building in Daytona Beach Shores. Enjoy breathtaking views of both the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1085111
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 9040, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$249,900.00 ($256.57 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 9040 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$15,100 PRICE REDUCTION! Perched high above the shoreline in the heart of Daytona Beach Shores, this stunning oceanfront retreat invites you to experience coastal living at its finest. Welcome to Unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 974 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088088
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Deborah Drew Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 145 Halifax  704, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$248,000.00 ($240.08 / sqft )

145 Halifax 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully upgraded condo unit offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and/or income potential. As soon as you enter, you'll feel the tranquil coastal vibe that makes this property an ideal vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4944984
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Tricia Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,000.00 ($219.05 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4 Virtual Tour More Like This

10th Floor Daytona Beach Shores Condo with Ocean & Intracoastal Views! Looking for a condo where the views matter as much as the lifestyle? This 10th floor unit at 1 Oceans West Blvd, Unit 10B4 offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086944
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Matthew Ecoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$319,000.00 ($147.69 / sqft )

3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean & River Views Await! This charming residence boasts an unbeatable location directly across from pristine white sandy beaches, offering instant beach access at your doorstep. With 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087212
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3013 Atlantic Avenue 201, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$250,000.00 ($279.33 / sqft )

3013 Atlantic Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oceans Atrium One, where coastal living meets comfort and convenience. This fully renovated and beautifully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom ocean view condo offers the perfect blend of st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087605
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Krisandra Still
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 903, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$315,000.00 ($264.93 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING HOA includes WATER, SEWER, CABLE TV, WiFi, and INTERNET!! This unit also features one deeded garage parking space, ideally sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$319,900.00 ($221.38 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd Floor Furnished Condo Ready For Immediate Occupancy. Beautifully Decorated With All You Need to Live in or Rent Out. Spectacular Views From Your Own Balcony of the Ocean Whether Looking at the Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721441
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$289,000.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium features a bright and open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Recent upgrades include luxury vinyl plank f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087869
  2. Provided by THE HIGH TIDE GROUP
  3. Contact Tara Lyall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice