4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1087869 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1520
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1716 / -80.9832
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Oceans Cloverleaf North
  • Building: Oceans Cloverleaf North
  • Provided by: THE HIGH TIDE GROUP
  • Contact: Tara Lyall
  • 386-682-0992
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium features a bright and open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Recent upgrades include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, a completely renovated kitchen with brand new cabinetry and all new appliances, fresh interior paint creating a truly move in ready experience. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a large private balcony, where you can unwind and take in stunning ocean views and coastal breezes. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with abundant storage, generous counter space, and a peninsula bar perfect for casual dining or hosting guestsall while enjoying views of the ocean. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, offering direct balcony access and a well appointed ensuite bath complete with double vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate glass enclosed shower. Cloverleaf North residents enjoy a resort style lifestyle with secure entry and an impressive array of amenities, including indoor and outdoor pools, spa, sauna, fitness center with cardio and weight rooms, clubhouse, library, BBQ grilling area, bike storage, and on site management. A private golf course adds to the unique appeal, offering both golf course and ocean views in one exceptional location. Just moments from the beach, boating, dining, and all that Daytona Beach Shores has to offer, this residence is perfectly suited as a primary home, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity. Experience the best of Florida livingwhere every day feels like a vacation.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Indoor
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Oceans Cloverleaf North
  • Association Phone: (386) 322-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 402A OCEANS CLOVERLEAF NORTH CONDO PER OR 3916 PG 2300 PER OR 4167 PG 1153 PER OR 5568 PG 0653 PER OR 7274 PG 1379
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5327-19-0A-4020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 402A
  • Views: 75
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 207, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,900.00 ($296.05 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo unit offers comfortable coastal living in the Ocean Terrace Club Condominiums, just steps from the sandy shoreline in Daytona Beach Shores, just so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947126
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oceans West Boulevard 601a, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$289,000.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

4 Oceans West Boulevard 601a Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle with this exclusive beachside retreat, a 6th floor condo offering a perfect blend of convenience, and captivating ocean vistas. This sought after unit is designed for those wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944636
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Trena DeCandia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,000.00 ($219.05 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4 Virtual Tour More Like This

10th Floor Daytona Beach Shores Condo with Ocean & Intracoastal Views! Looking for a condo where the views matter as much as the lifestyle? This 10th floor unit at 1 Oceans West Blvd, Unit 10B4 offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086944
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Matthew Ecoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$319,000.00 ($147.69 / sqft )

3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean & River Views Await! This charming residence boasts an unbeatable location directly across from pristine white sandy beaches, offering instant beach access at your doorstep. With 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087212
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 903, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$315,000.00 ($264.93 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING HOA includes WATER, SEWER, CABLE TV, WiFi, and INTERNET!! This unit also features one deeded garage parking space, ideally sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$319,900.00 ($221.38 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd Floor Furnished Condo Ready For Immediate Occupancy. Beautifully Decorated With All You Need to Live in or Rent Out. Spectacular Views From Your Own Balcony of the Ocean Whether Looking at the Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721441
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 1216, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$315,000.00 ($297.73 / sqft )

2800 Atlantic Avenue 1216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy some of the best views in Daytona from this stunning southeast corner residence, ideally located in North Daytona Beach just minutes from Ormond Beach. Panoramic ocean and coastline vistas fill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.43 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399936
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Valerie Gatzke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$276,475.00 ($583.28 / sqft )

2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT 12TH FLOOR CORNER UNIT! Investor opportunity, generating nearly $50K annually with strong occupancy history. One of the highest income producing units in Daytona Beach Resort. Beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 474 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884271
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 801, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$279,000.00 ($232.50 / sqft )

2800 Atlantic Avenue 801 More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom condo in Ocean front building with spectacular desirable and highly sought after views, UNDER GROUND PARKING SPACE updated kitchen custom cabinets, updated bathrooms, Impact balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.43 acres
  1. MLSID: 1119499
  2. Provided by Martinez Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1404 Atlantic Avenue 30, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$295,000.00

1404 Atlantic Avenue 30 More Like This

Beautiful beachfront property in North Daytona Beach, FL. 2 bedroom/1 bath, ground floor, 900 sq ft, fully furnished (turnkey), granite countertops, blinds & ceiling fans throughout, ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1201984
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice