1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: NS1086944 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1365
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1675 / -80.981
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Oceans West Condo
  • Building: Oceans West Condo
  • Provided by: ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  • Contact: Matthew Ecoff
  • 386-213-6899
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    10th Floor Daytona Beach Shores Condo with Ocean & Intracoastal Views! Looking for a condo where the views matter as much as the lifestyle? This 10th floor unit at 1 Oceans West Blvd, Unit 10B4 offers sweeping 270 views of the ocean and Intracoastal Waterway, framed by floor to ceiling picture windows and two oversized balconies, and comes fully furnished. This 1,265 sq ft, 1 bedroom, 2 bath convertible condo is designed for flexibility. The open dining area can easily become a second bedroom and currently features a built in Murphy bed. The spacious primary suite includes a fully renovated bathroom, while the rest of the unit has been partially updated and well maintained. What truly sets this home apart is the Daytona Beach Shores lifestyle. From your balcony, you can see free public tennis, pickleball, golf, and beach access, all within walking distance. Oceans Grand offers resort style amenities including a heated pool, hot tub, sauna, steam room, gym, and social spaces. Walk to Publix, the Community Center, Veterans Park, and the beach. Rent seasonally or long term ($3,000$4,000/month, 3 month minimum). With the Aston Martin Residences breaking ground nearby, this area is poised for long term appreciation. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1265.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Other, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Oceans West One
  • Association Phone: 386-767-9378
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 10B4 OCEANS WEST ONE CONDO MB 38 PGS 66-71 INC PER OR 2453 PG 0929 PER OR 5260 PG 3938 PER OR 8429 PG 3584
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32118 - Daytona Beach/Holly Hill
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5327-10-01-10B4
  • Unit Number: 10B4
  • Views: 71
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 207, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,900.00 ($296.05 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo unit offers comfortable coastal living in the Ocean Terrace Club Condominiums, just steps from the sandy shoreline in Daytona Beach Shores, just so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947126
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oceans West Boulevard 601a, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$289,000.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

4 Oceans West Boulevard 601a Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle with this exclusive beachside retreat, a 6th floor condo offering a perfect blend of convenience, and captivating ocean vistas. This sought after unit is designed for those wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: V4944636
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Trena DeCandia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Atlantic Avenue 7sw, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$349,000.00 ($367.37 / sqft )

2625 Atlantic Avenue 7sw Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Newly remodeled building directly on the ocean. This unit has been remodeled with new windows and sliders looking directly on the intracoastal and side view of the ocean. $14 million dollars was spent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087628
  2. Provided by OCEAN PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Dolphin Hamilton, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$319,000.00 ($147.69 / sqft )

3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean & River Views Await! This charming residence boasts an unbeatable location directly across from pristine white sandy beaches, offering instant beach access at your doorstep. With 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087212
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 903, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$315,000.00 ($264.93 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING HOA includes WATER, SEWER, CABLE TV, WiFi, and INTERNET!! This unit also features one deeded garage parking space, ideally sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 S. Atlantic Avenue 1805, DAYTONA BEACH SHORES, FL 32118
$349,900.00 ($330.72 / sqft )

3051 S. Atlantic Avenue 1805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean & River Views Experience the Best of Coastal Living! Imagine starting your day on your private balcony, coffee in hand, as the sun rises over the sparkling blue waters of the Atlanti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087881
  2. Provided by WEICHERT, REALTORS HALLMARK PR
  3. Contact Rustie Howell-Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$289,000.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium features a bright and open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Recent upgrades include luxury vinyl plank f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087869
  2. Provided by THE HIGH TIDE GROUP
  3. Contact Tara Lyall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$319,900.00 ($221.38 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd Floor Furnished Condo Ready For Immediate Occupancy. Beautifully Decorated With All You Need to Live in or Rent Out. Spectacular Views From Your Own Balcony of the Ocean Whether Looking at the Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721441
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 1216, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$315,000.00 ($297.73 / sqft )

2800 Atlantic Avenue 1216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy some of the best views in Daytona from this stunning southeast corner residence, ideally located in North Daytona Beach just minutes from Ormond Beach. Panoramic ocean and coastline vistas fill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.43 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399936
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Valerie Gatzke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$276,475.00 ($583.28 / sqft )

2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT 12TH FLOOR CORNER UNIT! Investor opportunity, generating nearly $50K annually with strong occupancy history. One of the highest income producing units in Daytona Beach Resort. Beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 474 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884271
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice