4 Oceans West Boulevard 601a, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1217301 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4 Oceans West Boulevard 601a
  • Viewed: 208
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 258
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1716 / -80.9832
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach Shores
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Oceans Cloverleaf North Condo
  • Building: Oceans Cloverleaf North Condo
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Signature
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elevate your lifestyle with this exclusive beachside retreat, a 6th floor condo offering a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Bright and spacious layout featuring two bedrooms and two full bathrooms. Wake up to the ocean breeze and enjoy the serene views of the ocean from your private balcony, which provides a tranquil backdrop for relaxation or entertaining guests. This condo is perfectly positioned, nestled between the sparkling Atlantic Ocean and the tranquil Halifax River, with easy access to a public 13 hole golf course. Delight in the convenience of in unit laundry and hurricane shutters that offer peace of mind. The unique feature of drive to your floor parking adds a layer of luxury, ensuring ease and security for residents. Embrace an active lifestyle with an array of onsite amenities including both indoor and outdoor pools, a rejuvenating hot tub, sauna, fitness center, social room with catering kitchen, and a library. Extra perks include a bike room and additional storage for all your beach gear and recreational essentials. Situated in a prime location, this condo is conveniently located near essential shopping like grocery stores and pharmacies, banking options, and vibrant area attractions. Here's your chance to own a slice of paradise and indulge in the coastal living you've always dreamed of. Welcome to your new beachside haven, where every day feels like a vacation. All information is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed. Buyer to verify all information.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storm Shutters
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 945
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 601-A OCEANS CLOVERLEAF NORTH PER OR 3916 PG 2300 PER OR 3978 PG 2990 PER OR 6500 PG 0675 PER OR 6500 PG 0678
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5327-19-0A-6010
  • Unit Number: 601A
  • Views: 208
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3800 Atlantic Avenue 207, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,900.00 ($296.05 / sqft )

3800 Atlantic Avenue 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo unit offers comfortable coastal living in the Ocean Terrace Club Condominiums, just steps from the sandy shoreline in Daytona Beach Shores, just so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947126
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Alice Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$299,000.00 ($219.05 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 10b4 Virtual Tour More Like This

10th Floor Daytona Beach Shores Condo with Ocean & Intracoastal Views! Looking for a condo where the views matter as much as the lifestyle? This 10th floor unit at 1 Oceans West Blvd, Unit 10B4 offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1086944
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS NEW SMYRNA
  3. Contact Matthew Ecoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$319,000.00 ($147.69 / sqft )

3733 Cardinal Boulevard 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking Ocean & River Views Await! This charming residence boasts an unbeatable location directly across from pristine white sandy beaches, offering instant beach access at your doorstep. With 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087212
  2. Provided by PONCE INLET REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Summer Frarer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 903, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$315,000.00 ($264.93 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. LOW MAINTENANCE LIVING HOA includes WATER, SEWER, CABLE TV, WiFi, and INTERNET!! This unit also features one deeded garage parking space, ideally sit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1189 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317066
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Clarissa Swartzlander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$319,900.00 ($221.38 / sqft )

3023 Atlantic Avenue 2070 Virtual Tour More Like This

2nd Floor Furnished Condo Ready For Immediate Occupancy. Beautifully Decorated With All You Need to Live in or Rent Out. Spectacular Views From Your Own Balcony of the Ocean Whether Looking at the Wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721441
  2. Provided by OCALA'S CHOICE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Whaley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$289,000.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

4 Oceans West Boulevard 402a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium features a bright and open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Recent upgrades include luxury vinyl plank f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.88 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1087869
  2. Provided by THE HIGH TIDE GROUP
  3. Contact Tara Lyall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Halifax Avenue 23, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$275,000.00 ($122.88 / sqft )

625 Halifax Avenue 23 More Like This

Renovated riverfront living without the luxury price tag. This spacious end unit condo offers nearly 2,000 square feet of updated living space with direct Halifax River views, stunning sunsets, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.95 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1088204
  2. Provided by EXIT REAL ESTATE PROPERTY SOL
  3. Contact Carl Vasile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 1216, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$315,000.00 ($297.73 / sqft )

2800 Atlantic Avenue 1216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy some of the best views in Daytona from this stunning southeast corner residence, ideally located in North Daytona Beach just minutes from Ormond Beach. Panoramic ocean and coastline vistas fill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.43 acres
  1. MLSID: O6399936
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Valerie Gatzke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32118
$276,475.00 ($583.28 / sqft )

2700 Atlantic Avenue 1210 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT 12TH FLOOR CORNER UNIT! Investor opportunity, generating nearly $50K annually with strong occupancy history. One of the highest income producing units in Daytona Beach Resort. Beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 474 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884271
  2. Provided by LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
  3. Contact Ralph Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Atlantic Avenue 801, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$279,000.00 ($232.50 / sqft )

2800 Atlantic Avenue 801 More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom condo in Ocean front building with spectacular desirable and highly sought after views, UNDER GROUND PARKING SPACE updated kitchen custom cabinets, updated bathrooms, Impact balco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.43 acres
  1. MLSID: 1119499
  2. Provided by Martinez Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice