1401 Palmetto Avenue 811, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1202584 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1401 Palmetto Avenue 811
  • Viewed: 218
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 642
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1867 / -81.0077
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32114
  • Subdivision: Preserve At Rivers Edge Condo
  • Building: Preserve At Rivers Edge Condo
  • Provided by: Sea Oats Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Upgraded 1st floor condo with a balcony. An amazing feel the moment you walk through the door. Awesome riverfront condo complex surrounded by water and trees. So well hidden, most people don't know it exists. Great on site office staff and maintenance crew. A pleasure to live there or makes an excellent investment. New hi efficiency windows throughout the complex. Screened balcony with electric. Large walk in closet. Washer/dryer hook up in unit. Lots of ammenities, riverfront pool, spa, dog park, car wash, club room, fitness room, picnic areas, wal mart nearby as well as any other convenience you may desire. 5 minutes to the beach. Gated security
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Many Trees, Wooded
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Gated, Guest, Parking Lot, RV Access/Parking, Secured, Unassigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Call, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Management - Full Time, Pool, RV/Boat Storage, Security, Storage, Trash, Water, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 413
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: THE PRESERVE AT RIVERS EDGE C.O.A.
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Legal Description: UNIT 811 BLDG 8 PRESERVE AT RIVERS EDGE PER OR 5712 PG 430 PER OR 5744 PG 2866
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 5340-34-00-0811
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 811
  • Views: 218
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 717 Beach Street 205c, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$115,000.00 ($160.84 / sqft )

717 Beach Street 205c Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Coastal Living Near the Marina Step into easy, coastal living with this fully furnished 1 Bedroom 1Bath Condo with Amenities Galore! Discover an incredible opportunity to own a 1 bedroom, 1 bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 715 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.51 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361188
  2. Provided by STAMPER REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Teri Stamper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 806, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$114,000.00 ($180.95 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 806 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to The Preserve at River's Edge, where comfort, convenience, and resort style amenities come together in this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath second floor condo perfect for a primary reside

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.54 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947475
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Neeza Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Beach Street 503, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$129,900.00 ($149.65 / sqft )

404 Beach Street 503 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PREPARE TO BE IMPRESSED the moment you step into this updated 5th floor condo boasting a true million dollar panoramic view marinas, the Intracoastal, spectacular sunrises and sunsets, fireworks from

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.05 acres
  1. MLSID: V4947254
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Marta Pascale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 101, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$115,000.00 ($126.37 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this affordable and inviting first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a central location. As an end unit, it offers extra windows and abundant natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948180
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Valerie Toia, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Virginia Avenue 212, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32114
$115,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

1500 Virginia Avenue 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great low maintenance 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, this 2nd floor condo will not only give you space, but piece of mind being on the top floor. No problem w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.55 acres
  1. MLSID: OM719488
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Virginia Avenue 117, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$123,900.00 ($136.15 / sqft )

1504 Virginia Avenue 117 More Like This

INVESTORS SPECIAL! TURN KEY RENTAL. Daytona Beach Golf and Country Club! Rented long term for $1500 per month. HOA only $460 monthly.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224136
  2. Provided by Pixel Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 109, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$125,000.00 ($211.86 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 109 More Like This

Charming Efficiency in a Gated Community This beautifully renovated efficiency is located in a gated community just steps from the pool. It features modern finishes, a convenient in unit washer and dr

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 590 sqft
  3. Approx. 14.54 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209931
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 309, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$139,900.00 ($170.61 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 309 More Like This

Only a ten minute drive to the beach, this inviting 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium is located in a secure, gated community offering comfort, convenience, and a welcoming neighborhood atmosphere. Si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224158
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 92 Fremont Avenue 103, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$145,000.00 ($142.72 / sqft )

92 Fremont Avenue 103 More Like This

Adorable 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome centrally located in Daytona Beach! This charming home features a spacious living room, kitchen, dining area, and a convenient half bath on the main floor perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224604
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Palmetto Avenue 609, Daytona Beach, FL 32114
$148,500.00 ($147.03 / sqft )

1401 Palmetto Avenue 609 More Like This

NEW IMPROVED PRICE, Unlimited Potential. NOW VACANT / TOP FLOOR / RIVERFRONT VIEWS! This spacious 2BR/2BA split plan unit featuring treehouse like views of the Intracoastal waterway & Daytona Beach sk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219693
  2. Provided by 1st Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice