4550 Bay Boulevard 1224, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7882340 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4550 Bay Boulevard 1224
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1248
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2787 / -82.7389
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Sand Pebble Pointe Condo 03
  • Building: Sand Pebble Pointe Condo 03
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: DJ Arrazcaeta Jr, LLC
  • 727-845-4321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront Port Richey Condo for lease! Unmatched Gulf Views! Discover the ultimate Florida escape in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo in Sand Pebble Pointe, one of Port Richeys most desirable gated communities. This turn key residence offers panoramic, unobstructed Gulf views from the open great room layout and the private screened balconyideal for enjoying nightly sunsets and warm coastal breezes all winter long. Inside, youll find a bright and functional floor plan with tile flooring in the main living areas, plush carpeted bedrooms, and a well designed kitchen featuring generous counter space and a breakfast barperfect for relaxed snowbird living. The primary suite includes stunning water views, a walk in closet, and a private ensuite bath. Sand Pebble Pointe delivers true resort style living with a private beach, heated pool, clubhouse, gym, tennis, pickleball, boardwalk, boat ramp, and 24 hour securityeverything seasonal residents love about Floridas Gulf Coast lifestyle. Conveniently located near marinas, waterfront dining, shopping, and only a short drive to Tampa, Clearwater, and top rated Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1025.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-30-003B-01201-2240
  • Unit Number: 1224
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9738 Rainelle Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

9738 Rainelle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath home in excellent condition; a beautiful Kitchen boasting stainless appliances. Main bath features a walk in shower. There is a large sun room, giving extra living space. There

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8243130
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4970 Marina Palms Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

4970 Marina Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your very own secluded community, yet close to waterfront dining, Hudson Beach, and shopping. This fully remodeled 2 bedroom townhome is just what you are looking for. Upon entering the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472818
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Joan Cristinzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8724 Sabal Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

8724 Sabal Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1,685 sqft home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, making it a wonderful canvas for your family's dreams! Upon entering, you are welcomed by a bright dining area, ideal for cherished f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488579
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  3. Contact Charles Ulatowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4927 Marina Palms Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

4927 Marina Palms Drive More Like This

Beautiful, over sized 3 bed 2 bath townhouse, with a garage big enough to store a boat and two cars! Great views over the lake. Community features a pool. Association approval is required. Easy move i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497216
  2. Provided by BANNER INT'L REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nick Horton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 Venice Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,825.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

7540 Venice Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Welcome Home!** This beautifully updated residence at **7540 Venice Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668** is move in ready and showcases modern upgrades throughout. The home features a bright light gray in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456670
  2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
  3. Contact Ali DeRolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8725 Aruba Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,850.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

8725 Aruba Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering approximately 1,400 square feet of living space, perfectly situated in the heart of Port Richey. This beautifully maintained property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389314
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  3. Contact Eric Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Limestone Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

4910 Limestone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Limestone, a fully furnished, turnkey rental available early May through mid September. This thoughtfully equipped home includes everything you need for a comfortable stay. Just bring your

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404073
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4620 Bay Boulevard 1116, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,900.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4620 Bay Boulevard 1116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, FURNISHED or UNFURNISHED condo with direct view of the Gulf of America available for lease. Enjoy the waterfront view from the kitchen, dining room, living room, master suite and screened p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884080
  2. Provided by BEST OF THE GULF REALTY INC
  3. Contact LORI Smith, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11902 Oceanside Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,900.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

11902 Oceanside Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence boasts 1,347 square feet of comfortable living space. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated, providing a fresh and modern fee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492792
  2. Provided by LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Leah Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8119 San Bernardino Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,900.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

8119 San Bernardino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice recently Remodeled 3 Bedrooms, two Full bath Homes with two car garage and Huge backyard! This home features newer tile throughout, a beautiful kitchen w/ newer Cabinets, Granite Countertops, Br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494478
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Qi Mai Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice