8119 San Bernardino Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494478 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8119 San Bernardino Drive
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2348
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3164 / -82.6804
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: San Clemente Village
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Qi Mai Mai
  • 727-771-8880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nice recently Remodeled 3 Bedrooms, two Full bath Homes with two car garage and Huge backyard! This home features newer tile throughout, a beautiful kitchen w/ newer Cabinets, Granite Countertops, Breakfast Bar. newer two full bathrooms , newer stainless stove. It has a large kitchen family room area. Entertain in the living and dining room combo. Large screen porch for relaxing in. Great location for these 3 beds 2 bath home on a corner lot located near shopping centers and restaurants, school in 2 miles. This property is in the nice SAN CLEMENTE VILLAGE neighborhood and is one of few properties for all ages.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1784.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Timber Oaks Community Services Association
  • Association Phone: 727-863-5711
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-14-006.0-000.00-224.0
  • Views: 43
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7514 Spirea Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,750.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

7514 Spirea Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available at 7514 Spirea Dr in Port Richey, FL, this two bedroom, three full bathroom home with a one car garage offers a flexible layout and thoughtful features throughout. The interior features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480010
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6412 Pawling Avenue, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,750.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

6412 Pawling Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available NOW! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers the perfect combination of modern finishes, cozy living, and outdoor space! Inside, youll find an inviting open layout with update

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506808
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Latricia Stoddard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7034 Coral Reef Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,795.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

7034 Coral Reef Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom 1 Car Garage house located in the quiet Port Richey community of Embassy Hills. Features fresh paint in and out, tile and wood flooring through out. Updated Bathroom, ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499260
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL ESTATES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milad Aram Bonyar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9738 Rainelle Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

9738 Rainelle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath home in excellent condition; a beautiful Kitchen boasting stainless appliances. Main bath features a walk in shower. There is a large sun room, giving extra living space. There

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8243130
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4970 Marina Palms Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($0.70 / sqft )

4970 Marina Palms Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your very own secluded community, yet close to waterfront dining, Hudson Beach, and shopping. This fully remodeled 2 bedroom townhome is just what you are looking for. Upon entering the fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472818
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Joan Cristinzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8724 Sabal Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

8724 Sabal Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1,685 sqft home features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, making it a wonderful canvas for your family's dreams! Upon entering, you are welcomed by a bright dining area, ideal for cherished f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488579
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  3. Contact Charles Ulatowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4927 Marina Palms Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,800.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

4927 Marina Palms Drive More Like This

Beautiful, over sized 3 bed 2 bath townhouse, with a garage big enough to store a boat and two cars! Great views over the lake. Community features a pool. Association approval is required. Easy move i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497216
  2. Provided by BANNER INT'L REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nick Horton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 Venice Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,825.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

7540 Venice Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Welcome Home!** This beautifully updated residence at **7540 Venice Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668** is move in ready and showcases modern upgrades throughout. The home features a bright light gray in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456670
  2. Provided by PROBITY REALTY
  3. Contact Ali DeRolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8725 Aruba Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,850.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

8725 Aruba Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering approximately 1,400 square feet of living space, perfectly situated in the heart of Port Richey. This beautifully maintained property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389314
  2. Provided by SUNCOAST GROUP REALTORS LLC
  3. Contact Eric Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4910 Limestone Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$1,900.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

4910 Limestone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Limestone, a fully furnished, turnkey rental available early May through mid September. This thoughtfully equipped home includes everything you need for a comfortable stay. Just bring your

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404073
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice