11740 Rolling Pine Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7878872 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11740 Rolling Pine Lane
  • Viewed: 209
  • Price: $238,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 245
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3285 / -82.6777
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Forest Wood
  • Provided by: TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  • Contact: John Gibo
  • 352-684-7371
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Dont Miss This Opportunity! Must see this beautifully Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable Timber Oaks (Forest Woods) community. This charming corner unit features a brand new roof (2025) and offers a peaceful, relaxing settingperfect for enjoying your evenings on the screened lanai. Residents enjoy a wide range of amenities, including: Lawn maintenance, Irrigation, Irrigation, Community pool, Cable package with NFL Network & NFL Red Zone. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and just a short drive to private beaches, Tampa, and Clearwater Beach. Schedule your showing todaythis one wont last! More Pictures to be Added
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1350.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 221.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Timber Creek
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: FOREST WOOD UNIT 1 PB 23 PGS 106-108 LOT 13 OR 9004 PG 539 OR 9173 PG 306
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-16-0020-00000-0130
  • Views: 209
  • Zoning Code: MF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7214 Ingleside Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$243,950.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

7214 Ingleside Drive More Like This

Move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home in the desirable Embassy Hills neighborhood. This residence features a sought after open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the main liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386236
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11414 Stansberry Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$249,500.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

11414 Stansberry Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Two recent price reductions. Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bathroom Villa in Spanish Oaks. Active dual 55+ communities. Seller is very meticulous, home shines. New Granite Countertops in Kitchen and adjac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1715 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418573
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rick Simon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7329 Cay Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$254,500.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

7329 Cay Drive More Like This

WELCOME HOME Pride of ownership shows throughout this two bedroom, two bathroom home offering 1398 sqft of living space, a huge enclosed rear porch and a one car garage. The oversized living area a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2196 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455612
  2. Provided by TOTAL REALTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Timothy Plumadore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Casuarina Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$218,900.00 ($122.22 / sqft )

8101 Casuarina Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Price Reduced. Move in Ready. Remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath, 1 Car Block home in Timber Oaks 55+ community. Home comes with New Roof, Updated Kitchen, Baths, windows, Doors, New Garage door, Luxury Vinyl Fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425174
  2. Provided by SPEED EQUITY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gospel Ibeh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7255 Fireside Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$284,900.00 ($204.08 / sqft )

7255 Fireside Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Embassy Hills! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy the Florida lifestyle while remaining conveniently located near sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1396 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395695
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7730 Chapel Avenue, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$250,000.00 ($146.28 / sqft )

7730 Chapel Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This Port Richey home is move in ready and perfectly situated within walking and biking distance to the restaurants, bars, and energy of downtown New Port Richey. Substantial high ticket upgrades prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481446
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jackie Little
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7427 Fireside Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$265,000.00 ($145.85 / sqft )

7427 Fireside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offering approximately 1,272 sq ft of living space in the Embassy Hills area of Port Richey. Freshly painted inside and out, this i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1817 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485749
  2. Provided by ATRIUM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ivelisse Zambrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8130 Merrimac Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$269,900.00 ($117.76 / sqft )

8130 Merrimac Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Your next chapter starts here! Welcome to active living at timber oaks, a 55+ community designed for comfort, convenience, and engagement! Residents benefit from exceptional amenities including a reso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443837
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Ginger Gillette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5701 Quist Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$222,000.00 ($150.41 / sqft )

5701 Quist Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP!!! This amazing 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home with a potential 4th bedroom or office has been recently renovated. No HOA and No CDD!!! This home has recently been upgraded with double pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431146
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Maulucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8914 Schrader Boulevard, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$269,000.00 ($126.29 / sqft )

8914 Schrader Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks!!! No hoa or flood insurance required. 2 bedrooms (could easily become a 3rd bedroom), 2 baths, 2 car garage with office. Neutral color ceramic tile flooring throughout and a nice o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885547
  2. Provided by PITTA AND ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Julie Pitta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice