2400 Orange Avenue, Sanford, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6408392 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2400 Orange Avenue
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $256
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Bldg sqft: 1173
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7901 / -81.2596
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: Sanford
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Sanfo Park
  • Provided by: KONA REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked away at the end of a quiet street in the heart of Sanford, FL this beautifully renovated mid century modern home blends timeless character with fresh contemporary updates. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a versatile bonus room perfect for a home office, guest space, or creative studio, this home offers style, comfort, and functionality in every corner. Completely renovated from top to bottom, major upgrades include a brand new roof, new HVAC system and new mini split for bonus room, all new electric, all new plumbing, new hot water heater, and new energy efficient windows, giving peace of mind for years to come. Inside, the home showcases warm modern finishes and thoughtful designer touches throughout, including open wood shelving, a charming decorative fireplace, updated fixtures, and a clean, airy aesthetic that highlights the homes mid century roots. Would also make a great Air BnB!! The laundry room adds convenience and extra storage, while the backyard offers room to relax, entertain, or garden. A detached shed provides additional storage or workshop potential. The large yard and end of street location provide additional parking for a boat or RV. Surrounded by mature trees and tucked into a peaceful setting, this property feels private while still being close to Sanfords vibrant downtown dining, shopping, parks, and waterfront. Whether youre looking for a stylish primary residence, weekend retreat, or investment opportunity, this move in ready Sanford gem delivers modern living with classic mid century charm. Located convenient to the Sanford Airport and 417 expressway. Owner agent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1066.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Ductless, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected, WaterConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, RangeHood
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, DryBar
  • Legal Description: LOTS 1 + 2 SANFO PARK PB 5 PG 62
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-19-31-520-0000-0010
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Zoning Code: SR1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5610 Wilson Road, SANFORD, FL 32771
$274,900.00 ($168.44 / sqft )

5610 Wilson Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Big lot with trees and a fenced in yard. Beautiful Terrazzo floors throughout this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located close to 417 and I 4. Good rental property investment opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326918
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Tanya Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2010 Maple Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$329,990.00 ($152.07 / sqft )

2010 Maple Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Two for 1. Building available for granny flat. Granny can live on property and watch her grandkids grow up. College student can have an independent space and still be near family. No other property

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355555
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact DeAndre Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Locust Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$349,900.00 ($203.08 / sqft )

1000 Locust Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Where Historic Sanford Meets Modern Luxury...Your New Construction Modern Farmhouse Awaits! Nestled in one of Sanfords beloved historic neighborhoods, this newly built two story Modern Farmhouse deliv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363745
  2. Provided by PORZIG REALTY
  3. Contact Derrick Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 6th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$285,000.00 ($160.20 / sqft )

1217 6th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW BRAND NEW INSIDE! NEW real wood Kitchen, NEW Quartz counter tops, NEW stainless steel appliances, NEW tile walls in bathrooms, NEW tubs, NEW toilets, NEW windows, NEW AC, NEW doors, NEW garage doo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359272
  2. Provided by MERDIAN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matt Merdian
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 16th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$335,000.00 ($215.57 / sqft )

1212 16th Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this new construction home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, offering modern comfort and style throughout. The open floor plan is enhanced by luxury vinyl flooring and abundant natural

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1554 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361437
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Selena Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Hickory Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$354,000.00 ($219.06 / sqft )

1010 Hickory Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Newly built in the Georgetown Historic District, an area which is seeing vacant lots being quickly snapped up for future homes. This charming cottage of 3 bedrooms two baths, has 1,346 Sq Ft of livi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1616 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357341
  2. Provided by REALTY SAVERS OF CENT FL IN
  3. Contact Wallace Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Meadow Boulevard, SANFORD, FL 32771
$289,000.00 ($163.55 / sqft )

117 Meadow Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the Beautiful Mayfair Meadows community of Sanford, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living in a convenient Seminole County location. The home features vaulted ceilings, an op

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407094
  2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Laurel Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$325,000.00 ($210.22 / sqft )

1000 Laurel Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

BUYER GOT COLD FEET, SO BACK ON MARKET!! AC 2023 ROOF 2018 BOTH BATHROOMS REMODELED 2024 GOLF CART INCLUDED! Step into the charm and character of old Florida living with this beautifully mai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948934
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Greg Roberts, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1910 William Clark Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$297,000.00 ($192.98 / sqft )

1910 William Clark Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect opportunity to own a charming and spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable golf cart district! Whether youre searching for a smart investment property or a place to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363683
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Ballerino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Cedar Ridge Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$317,777.00 ($168.94 / sqft )

125 Cedar Ridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Cedar Hill, one of Sanfords most up and coming communities where growth, charm, and opportunity come together. Nestled among established homes and exciting new construction, this neighborho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389284
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Arbutine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice