1000 Locust Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6363745 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1000 Locust Avenue
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1723
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 165
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8034 / -81.261
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Sanford Town Of
  • Provided by: PORZIG REALTY
  • Contact: Derrick Thomas
  • 407-322-8678
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Where Historic Sanford Meets Modern Luxury...Your New Construction Modern Farmhouse Awaits! Nestled in one of Sanfords beloved historic neighborhoods, this newly built two story Modern Farmhouse delivers the perfect blend of timeless curb appeal and bold contemporary design. From the moment you step inside, traditional charm gives way to exquisite modern interiors, thoughtfully crafted for both everyday comfort and elevated living. The floor plan flows effortlessly, featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a convenient half bath servicing the first floor living quartersperfect for hosting. The heart of the home is a sleek designer kitchen, complete with striking Calcutta quartz countertops, premium finishes, and an open layout ideal for conversations, coffee, and culinary creativity. Upstairs, youll find an impressive glass railed alcove, offering a moment of architectural brilliance and an airy vantage point that ties the entire home together. A side entry one car garage, low maintenance yard, and no HOA add practicality and freedom to an already impeccable property. All of this just moments from Downtown Sanfords bustling corridors of culture, dining, entertainment, and waterfront charm, making it easy to live where life happens. A rare opportunitymodern construction with historic presence. Welcome home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1354.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: E 1/2 OF LOT 1 BLK 12 TR D TOWN OF SANFORD PB 1 PG 56
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-19-30-5AG-120D-0010
  • Style: Craftsman
  • Views: 63
  • Zoning Code: SR1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1216 Pomegranite Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$340,000.00 ($186.71 / sqft )

1216 Pomegranite Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Brand new construction in the heart of Sanford! This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a modern open concept layout, dedicated interior laun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385796
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Lucia Reyes Lam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Winterglen Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$360,000.00 ($162.97 / sqft )

119 Winterglen Drive More Like This

Welcome to this clean, well kept starter home bursting with potential in the heart of Sanford, FL! Thoughtfully maintained and move in ready, this home shines with a bright and functional floor plan f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375241
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1013 11th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$357,000.00 ($161.47 / sqft )

1013 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! Newly build charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath single family home located near historic downtown Sanford and Lake Monroe, and no HOA. The home features 1705 square feet of living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107177
  2. Provided by BONJORN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pamela Bonjorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Willow Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$399,000.00 ($175.54 / sqft )

1119 Willow Avenue New Construction More Like This

Brand new custom designed home. Step inside and prepare to be impressed by this beautiful 2 story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in Sanfords historic District. From the moment you walk in, you will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390695
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Bella Rosa Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$334,900.00 ($185.23 / sqft )

253 Bella Rosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful waterfront home nestled on a quiet cul de sac, offering both privacy and scenic charm. As you step inside, youre greeted by soaring ceilings that create a bright and airy atm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397788
  2. Provided by LOVELAND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cleve Loveland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Walnut Crest Run, SANFORD, FL 32771
$390,000.00 ($155.44 / sqft )

161 Walnut Crest Run Reduced More Like This

NEW ROOF TO BE PUT ON PRIOR TO CLOSING. BRAND NEW WATER HEATER. Welcome to 161 Walnut Crest Run in Sanforda spacious and well designed home located in a quiet, established community. This property off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948384
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leo Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1317 Douglas Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$379,000.00 ($161.41 / sqft )

1317 Douglas Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come see this brand new construction home located in Sanford. This 4 bedroom with 3 full bathroom home consist of many builder upgrades such as high 9'4" ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403906
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Cedar Ridge Lane, SANFORD, FL 32771
$415,000.00 ($154.85 / sqft )

186 Cedar Ridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the Heart of Sanford, only seven minutes from downtown. This property boasts a separate living room and family room, plus a fully enclosed and air conditioned Florida Room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948302
  2. Provided by DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Ethan Libera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2208 Community Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$379,900.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

2208 Community Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 2208 Community Way, a timeless Sanford property full of charm, space, and character. Built in 1959, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home stands the test of time with solid constructi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947554
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN EXCLUSIVE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Ronda Wollard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2226 Southwest Road, SANFORD, FL 32771
$405,000.00 ($146.42 / sqft )

2226 Southwest Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This stunning new construction is a must see! Featuring four bedrooms and three full baths, this home embodies modern living at its best. The open concept design welcomes you with sleek vinyl flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376686
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Selena Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice