1212 16th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6361437 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1212 16th Street
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $216
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1554
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 179
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7979 / -81.2814
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Fla Land Colonization Cos Add
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Selena Peterson
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this new construction home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, offering modern comfort and style throughout. The open floor plan is enhanced by luxury vinyl flooring and abundant natural light, creating a warm and inviting living space. The spacious kitchen overlooks the living room and showcases white cabinetry, quartz countertops, sleek finishes, and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with an ensuite bathroom featuring a shower/tub combo and a generous walk in closet. Additional highlights include a convenient laundry room, recess lighting, ceiling fans, a one car garage, and the freedom of NO HOAmaking this home the perfect blend of simplicity, convenience, and contemporary living. Don't wait, schedule a showing today!!! Seller will assist with buyer's closing cost with an acceptable offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1209.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 35 FLA LAND + COLONIZATION COS ADD TO SOUTH SANFORD PB 1 PG 73
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-19-30-503-0000-0350
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: MR2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Locust Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$349,900.00 ($203.08 / sqft )

1000 Locust Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Where Historic Sanford Meets Modern Luxury...Your New Construction Modern Farmhouse Awaits! Nestled in one of Sanfords beloved historic neighborhoods, this newly built two story Modern Farmhouse deliv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363745
  2. Provided by PORZIG REALTY
  3. Contact Derrick Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Pomegranite Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$340,000.00 ($186.71 / sqft )

1216 Pomegranite Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Brand new construction in the heart of Sanford! This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a modern open concept layout, dedicated interior laun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385796
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Lucia Reyes Lam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Winterglen Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$360,000.00 ($162.97 / sqft )

119 Winterglen Drive More Like This

Welcome to this clean, well kept starter home bursting with potential in the heart of Sanford, FL! Thoughtfully maintained and move in ready, this home shines with a bright and functional floor plan f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375241
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Willow Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$399,000.00 ($175.54 / sqft )

1119 Willow Avenue New Construction More Like This

Brand new custom designed home. Step inside and prepare to be impressed by this beautiful 2 story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in Sanfords historic District. From the moment you walk in, you will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390695
  2. Provided by ERA GRIZZARD REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rick Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2404 Center Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$329,900.00 ($207.48 / sqft )

2404 Center Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new 2026 construction home located at 2404 Center Street in Sanford. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 1,509 square feet of modern living space wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380939
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Walnut Crest Run, SANFORD, FL 32771
$390,000.00 ($155.44 / sqft )

161 Walnut Crest Run Reduced More Like This

NEW ROOF TO BE PUT ON PRIOR TO CLOSING. BRAND NEW WATER HEATER. Welcome to 161 Walnut Crest Run in Sanforda spacious and well designed home located in a quiet, established community. This property off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948384
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leo Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Bella Rosa Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$334,900.00 ($185.23 / sqft )

253 Bella Rosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful waterfront home nestled on a quiet cul de sac, offering both privacy and scenic charm. As you step inside, youre greeted by soaring ceilings that create a bright and airy atm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397788
  2. Provided by LOVELAND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cleve Loveland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1317 Douglas Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$379,000.00 ($161.41 / sqft )

1317 Douglas Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come see this brand new construction home located in Sanford. This 4 bedroom with 3 full bathroom home consist of many builder upgrades such as high 9'4" ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403906
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2208 Community Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$379,900.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

2208 Community Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2208 Community Way, a timeless Sanford property full of charm, space, and character. Built in 1959, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home stands the test of time with solid constructi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947554
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN EXCLUSIVE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Ronda Wollard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1403 13th Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$349,900.00 ($160.95 / sqft )

1403 13th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

DRASTIC PRICE CUT!!! All done, top to bottom , inside to outside, Ready to move in! This stunning 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms home, permitted for a duplex, offers a unique opportunity for both investors a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6303626
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Mohammed Saifulhuda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice