1000 Laurel Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: V4948934 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1000 Laurel Avenue
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Bldg sqft: 1546
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.8034 / -81.2724
  • County: SEMINOLE
  • City: SANFORD
  • Zipcode: 32771
  • Subdivision: Sanford Town Of
  • Elementary School: Hamilton Elementary
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Greg Roberts, LLC
  • 386-388-7877
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    BUYER GOT COLD FEET, SO BACK ON MARKET!! AC 2023 ROOF 2018 BOTH BATHROOMS REMODELED 2024 GOLF CART INCLUDED! Step into the charm and character of old Florida living with this beautifully maintained 1900 built home in the heart of historic Sanford *without the restrictions of the Historic District!* Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,346 square feet of living space, this one of a kind property blends timeless craftsmanship with modern convenience. From the moment you arrive, the inviting front porch with a classic porch swing welcomes you home. Inside, you'll fall in love with the tall ceilings, original hardwood floors throughout most of the home, intricate trim details, and stunning wood ceilings that showcase the home's historic character and warmth. The kitchen features white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, tile flooring, and a breakfast bar overlooking the formal dining room creating the perfect setup for entertaining or everyday living. Cozy up beside the natural gas fireplace or enjoy cooking with the gas stove, adding both charm and functionality. Outside, the fully fenced backyard provides privacy and room to relax, while the corner lot offers additional curb appeal and space. Located just minutes from vibrant downtown Sanford and only a short golf cart ride away youll enjoy easy access to local restaurants, breweries, shopping, nightlife, waterfront activities, and community events. Sanford is experiencing an incredible resurgence, making this the perfect opportunity to own a piece of history in one of Central Floridas most exciting and rapidly growing communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1346.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High
  • Middle School: Markham Woods Middle
  • School Elementary: Hamilton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 BLK 12 TR 8 TOWN OF SANFORD PB 1 PGS 56-64
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32771 - Sanford/Lake Forest
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-19-30-5AG-1208-0010
  • Zoning Code: GC2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Locust Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$349,900.00 ($203.08 / sqft )

1000 Locust Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Where Historic Sanford Meets Modern Luxury...Your New Construction Modern Farmhouse Awaits! Nestled in one of Sanfords beloved historic neighborhoods, this newly built two story Modern Farmhouse deliv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363745
  2. Provided by PORZIG REALTY
  3. Contact Derrick Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 Pomegranite Avenue, SANFORD, FL 32771
$340,000.00 ($186.71 / sqft )

1216 Pomegranite Avenue New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under Construction. Brand new construction in the heart of Sanford! This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a modern open concept layout, dedicated interior laun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385796
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Lucia Reyes Lam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 Winterglen Drive, SANFORD, FL 32771
$360,000.00 ($162.97 / sqft )

119 Winterglen Drive More Like This

Welcome to this clean, well kept starter home bursting with potential in the heart of Sanford, FL! Thoughtfully maintained and move in ready, this home shines with a bright and functional floor plan f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375241
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2404 Center Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$329,900.00 ($207.48 / sqft )

2404 Center Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand new 2026 construction home located at 2404 Center Street in Sanford. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 1,509 square feet of modern living space wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380939
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Walnut Crest Run, SANFORD, FL 32771
$390,000.00 ($155.44 / sqft )

161 Walnut Crest Run Reduced More Like This

NEW ROOF TO BE PUT ON PRIOR TO CLOSING. BRAND NEW WATER HEATER. Welcome to 161 Walnut Crest Run in Sanforda spacious and well designed home located in a quiet, established community. This property off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948384
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Leo Rose
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 253 Bella Rosa Circle, SANFORD, FL 32771
$334,900.00 ($185.23 / sqft )

253 Bella Rosa Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful waterfront home nestled on a quiet cul de sac, offering both privacy and scenic charm. As you step inside, youre greeted by soaring ceilings that create a bright and airy atm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397788
  2. Provided by LOVELAND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Cleve Loveland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1317 Douglas Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$379,000.00 ($161.41 / sqft )

1317 Douglas Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come see this brand new construction home located in Sanford. This 4 bedroom with 3 full bathroom home consist of many builder upgrades such as high 9'4" ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring throughout the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403906
  2. Provided by JR REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2208 Community Way, SANFORD, FL 32771
$379,900.00 ($185.50 / sqft )

2208 Community Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2208 Community Way, a timeless Sanford property full of charm, space, and character. Built in 1959, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home stands the test of time with solid constructi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947554
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN EXCLUSIVE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Ronda Wollard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1403 13th Place, SANFORD, FL 32771
$349,900.00 ($160.95 / sqft )

1403 13th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

DRASTIC PRICE CUT!!! All done, top to bottom , inside to outside, Ready to move in! This stunning 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms home, permitted for a duplex, offers a unique opportunity for both investors a

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6303626
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Mohammed Saifulhuda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 17th Street, SANFORD, FL 32771
$362,500.00 ($152.50 / sqft )

232 17th Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. ** Short Sale. Third Party Approval Required** Price not approved by a bank yet. Just minutes from the vibrant heart of downtown Sanford, this beautifully updated home offers both charm an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2377 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6334443
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tyler Gibson LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice