23223 Front Beach Road #a1-701, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789622 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23223 Front Beach Road #a1-701
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $392
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: ShorelineSand,ShorelineNatural,BoatDockSlip
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 983
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2657 / -85.9855
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Pinnacle Port Phase 1 A
  • Building: Pinnacle Port Phase 1 A
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully positioned beachfront condo located within the highly sought after gated community of Carillon Beach. Situated at 23223 Front Beach Rd #701, this stunning residence offers direct beach access and breathtaking Gulf views from one of the most desirable stretches of Florida's Emerald Coast. Nestled in the back section of the exclusive Carillon Beach community, residents enjoy a peaceful and private atmosphere while still being just minutes from the best dining, shopping, and entertainment that Panama City Beach and scenic 30A have to offer. This resort style community features an impressive lineup of amenities including community pool, tennis courts, pickleball courts, basketball courts, a fitness center, walking paths, lush landscaped grounds, and private deeded beach access just steps away. Enjoy the convenience of gated security, onsite dining, boutique shopping, and a true coastal village atmosphere all within the community. Whether you are searching for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this beachfront condo delivers the perfect blend of luxury, relaxation, and coastal charm in one of the area's premier gated beach communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatRamp, Dock
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Paved, ParkingLot, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dock, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: PINNACLE PORT PHASE 1-A 6B UNIT #A1-701 TYPE B ORB 634 P 53 2BR 1.5B ORB 4473 P 883
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36463-324-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: #A1-701
  • View: Gulf, Lagoon, Lake
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15617 Front Beach Road 325, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,000.00 ($736.29 / sqft )

15617 Front Beach Road 325 More Like This

Ambassador Condo 325 is unique, fully remodeled condo on the beach sand. can be 2 bed rooms 1 bath with the loft and staircase, renting up to 6 guests. Rent to pets and Gross up to 45000 in short ter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 474 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782505
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 424, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,000.00 ($364.68 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 424 More Like This

Welcome to your perfect coastal escape at Origin at Seahaven a beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo ideally positioned on the 4th floor with direct sliding door access to the pool deck

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786875
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1232, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,000.00 ($440.66 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1232 More Like This

Updated Emerald Beach 1BD plus bunk area. All hard flooring throughout. FULLY FURNISHED and rental ready. Updated furniture. White kitchen cabinetry with black granite countertops. Washer/Dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787155
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach Road K7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,900.00 ($404.98 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach Road K7 More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully designed loft style condo at Southwind in Panama City Beach. Perfect as a second home or investment property, this fully furnished unit blends

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779756
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$350,000.00 ($476.19 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B1-108 More Like This

Experience the ultimate in beachfront living with this stunning gulf front one bedroom condo. Perfectly positioned to offer breathtaking views of the sparkling Gulf of Mexico, this residence combines

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783443
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1127, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$350,000.00 ($374.73 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1127 More Like This

This spacious Gulf front residence at Emerald Beach Resort offers one of the largest and most desirable 1 bedroom floor plans in Panama City Beach. Designed to maximize both comfort and views, the ope

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787166
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A1 Ph10, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,000.00 ($404.74 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A1 Ph10 More Like This

Completely remodeled from the studs out, this sleek, modern Pinnacle Port Penthouse one bedroom residence offers extraordinary front to back Gulf Front and Lake Powell views. Unique to this tower floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784917
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach Road A7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,000.00 ($415.51 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach Road A7 More Like This

CLOSEST BUILDING TO THE GULF IN SOUTHWIND. This one has great GULF VIEWS, sitting right at your front porch. Upgraded and updated inside. Currently a vacation rental and conveys FULLY FURNISHED an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786366
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1229, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,500.00 ($453.91 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1229 More Like This

Look at this new price for a Gulf Front condo in Panama City Beach! Enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with hallway bunks. Located on the 12th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775511
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach Road I4, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,900.00 ($361.71 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach Road I4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished and ready to enjoy or rent. This spacious 2 bedroom main floor condominium is only steps to the pool, community amenities, and white sandy beaches. Motivated Sellers! Cherished by its

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 995 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785935
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice