23223 Front Beach Road B1-108, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 783443 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $476
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,Lake,LakeFront,ShorelineSand,BoatDockSlip
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 735
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 124
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2654 / -85.9864
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Pinnacle Port Phase 1 D
  • Building: Pinnacle Port Phase 1 D
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate in beachfront living with this stunning gulf front one bedroom condo. Perfectly positioned to offer breathtaking views of the sparkling Gulf of Mexico, this residence combines comfort, style, and convenience for an exceptional coastal retreat. Key Features Prime Location: Situated directly on the gulf, allowing for spectacular sunrise and sunset vistas from your private balcony or living room. Spacious Bedroom: The well appointed bedroom provides ample space for relaxation and includes generous closet storage. Open Concept Living Area: The living and dining spaces are designed for both entertaining and everyday comfort, featuring sliding glass doors that maximize natural light and ocean views. Fully Equipped Kitchen with plenty of cabinet space for all your culinary needs. Private Balcony: Step outside to enjoy your morning coffee or evening beverage while taking in the calming sounds of the gulf waves. Resort Style Amenities: Access to a swimming pool, fitness center, tennis courts, pickle ball courts, bocci ball, shuffleboard. Ideal For Vacation homeowners seeking a tranquil getaway, seasonal residents who love beachside living, Investors interested in a good rental property, or anyone dreaming of a permanent residence on the water. Pinnacle Port Resort is situated on a 25+ acre site within a beautiful gated community having over mile of beach frontage! The complex has lots of amenities including two swimming pools, tennis courts sauna/steam room, fitness room, its own private freshwater dock with boat slips boat launch and wi fi. Please note that the Association fees include electricity for heating, cooling and hot water. The owner pays a small electricity bill for lighting and appliances only.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatRamp, Dock
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Dock, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: PINNACLE PORT PHASE 1-B UNIT #B1-108 TYPE D ORB 592 P 525 ORB 3358 P 934 1BR 1B 735 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 36464-108-000
  • Style: MidRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: B1-108
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach  56201, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$315,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach 56201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfectly located on the front end of the sought after Horizon South community, just a five minute walk to the deeded beach access. Fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780741
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17620 Front Beach Road R1, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$315,000.00 ($281.25 / sqft )

17620 Front Beach Road R1 More Like This

Welcome to Portside Resort on the desirable west end of Panama City Beach, This two story, two and a half bath condo offers a spacious layout with the privacy of a townhome and all the conveniences of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788083
  2. Provided by Beach Life 30A
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 11f, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$315,000.00 ($415.57 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 11f More Like This

Absolutely immaculate and fully renovated top floor condo in the highly desirable Endless Summer community just steps from Beach Access 70! This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit is move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788211
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17680 Front Beach Road A202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$319,900.00 ($506.97 / sqft )

17680 Front Beach Road A202 More Like This

Welcome to your cozy little slice of paradise on the quiet west end of Panama City Beach! This recently renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is a total hidden gem. With a comfy living area, fresh upd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 631 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784422
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Carillon Market Street 213, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$319,900.00 ($603.59 / sqft )

114 Carillon Market Street 213 More Like This

Welcome to your perfect coastal retreat overlooking beautiful Lake Carillon! This completely remodeled unit at Carillon Beach Inn offers stylish upgrades and relaxed beach living all in one. The bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785664
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17690 Front Beach Road C202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$320,000.00 ($332.64 / sqft )

17690 Front Beach Road C202 More Like This

Beach life is calling! Welcome to Peachtree Place II, where this bright and cheerful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo puts you right across the street from the beach! Located on the second floor with easy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781541
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Carillon Market Street 201, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$324,900.00 ($524.03 / sqft )

114 Carillon Market Street 201 More Like This

Seize the opportunity to own this 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit at the sought after Carillon Beach Inn. Nestled on the edge of Lake Carillon, this property combines comfort with breathtaking surroundings.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780032
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 937, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$325,000.00 ($366.40 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 937 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pinnacle Port 1 Bed 2 bath plus bunks sleeps 6 comfortably. This unit features a gulf front living room and balcony. Fully customized with updated cabinets, counters, bathrooms, and plenty of shipla

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786492
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach, 8b6 Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$329,000.00 ($246.81 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach, 8b6 Road More Like This

Welcome to Unit 8B6 at Horizon South, the most spacious floor plan offered in the community. This three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome offers an ideal blend of comfort, space, and coastal livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785126
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Carillon Market Street 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$329,900.00 ($526.16 / sqft )

114 Carillon Market Street 411 More Like This

Imagine waking up in this stunningly renovated Carillon Beach Inn unit, where every detail has been meticulously updated to inspire serenity! From the fresh paint to the honeycomb luxury vinyl plank f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779804
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice