14701 Front Beach Road 1127, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14701 Front Beach Road 1127
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $375
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 934
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2056 / -85.8588
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    This spacious Gulf front residence at Emerald Beach Resort offers one of the largest and most desirable 1 bedroom floor plans in Panama City Beach. Designed to maximize both comfort and views, the open living and dining area features a dramatic 12 foot wall of floor to ceiling glass, seamlessly connecting to a private balcony where stunning Gulf views become part of your everyday living experience. The well appointed kitchen includes granite countertops and a convenient breakfast bar, ideal for casual dining or entertaining. This unit comfortably accommodates up to six guests with a spacious primary suite (king bed), a built in bunk nook, and a queen sleeper sofa. Two full bathrooms provide added convenience for owners and guests alike. Thoughtfully designed for low maintenance coastal living, the condo features tile flooring throughout the main living areas, an in unit washer and dryer, and a functional layout that lives larger than expected. Positioned on the 11th floor, enjoy a perfect balance of elevated views and privacy, with high speed elevator access for ease and convenience. Resort style amenities include multiple pools (Gulf front pool, zero entry splash pool, and seasonally heated options), hot tubs, fitness center with day spa, Sky Bar, grilling areas, on site dining including Starbucks, gift shop, convention center, and approximately 1,000 feet of private beach frontage. Ideally located just minutes from Pier Park, popular dining spots like Sharky's Beachfront Restaurant, and top attractions including Topgolf Panama City Beach and Pirate's Voyage Dinner & Show, this property offers outstanding potential as a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity. Property is being sold as part of a bankruptcy proceeding and is subject to court approval. Buyer to verify all details and timelines associated with the sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: EMERALD BEACH RESORT CONDO UNIT 1127 TYPE B ORB 2883 P 586 ORB 2912 P 1997 11TH FLOOR 1BD/2BR . 934 SQ. FT. H&C . 145 SQ. FT. BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-300-109
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1127
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach  56201, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$315,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach 56201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfectly located on the front end of the sought after Horizon South community, just a five minute walk to the deeded beach access. Fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780741
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17620 Front Beach Road R1, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$315,000.00 ($281.25 / sqft )

17620 Front Beach Road R1 More Like This

Welcome to Portside Resort on the desirable west end of Panama City Beach, This two story, two and a half bath condo offers a spacious layout with the privacy of a townhome and all the conveniences of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788083
  2. Provided by Beach Life 30A
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 11f, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$315,000.00 ($415.57 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 11f More Like This

Absolutely immaculate and fully renovated top floor condo in the highly desirable Endless Summer community just steps from Beach Access 70! This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit is move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788211
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17680 Front Beach Road A202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$319,900.00 ($506.97 / sqft )

17680 Front Beach Road A202 More Like This

Welcome to your cozy little slice of paradise on the quiet west end of Panama City Beach! This recently renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is a total hidden gem. With a comfy living area, fresh upd

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 631 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784422
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Carillon Market Street 213, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$319,900.00 ($603.59 / sqft )

114 Carillon Market Street 213 More Like This

Welcome to your perfect coastal retreat overlooking beautiful Lake Carillon! This completely remodeled unit at Carillon Beach Inn offers stylish upgrades and relaxed beach living all in one. The bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 530 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785664
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17690 Front Beach Road C202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$320,000.00 ($332.64 / sqft )

17690 Front Beach Road C202 More Like This

Beach life is calling! Welcome to Peachtree Place II, where this bright and cheerful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo puts you right across the street from the beach! Located on the second floor with easy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781541
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Carillon Market Street 201, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$324,900.00 ($524.03 / sqft )

114 Carillon Market Street 201 More Like This

Seize the opportunity to own this 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit at the sought after Carillon Beach Inn. Nestled on the edge of Lake Carillon, this property combines comfort with breathtaking surroundings.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780032
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 937, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$325,000.00 ($366.40 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 937 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pinnacle Port 1 Bed 2 bath plus bunks sleeps 6 comfortably. This unit features a gulf front living room and balcony. Fully customized with updated cabinets, counters, bathrooms, and plenty of shipla

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786492
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 326, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$329,000.00 ($370.91 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 326 More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front Views! Discover this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit located in Pinnacle Port. Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico from your living are

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784831
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group Seacrest Office
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach, 8b6 Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$329,000.00 ($246.81 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach, 8b6 Road More Like This

Welcome to Unit 8B6 at Horizon South, the most spacious floor plan offered in the community. This three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome offers an ideal blend of comfort, space, and coastal livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785126
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice