17670 Front Beach Road I4, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785935 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17670 Front Beach Road I4
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $359,900
  • Price sqft: $362
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 995
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2334 / -85.9084
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Southwind 3 Condo
  • Building: Southwind 3 Condo
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Furnished and ready to enjoy or rent. This spacious 2 bedroom main floor condominium is only steps to the pool, community amenities, and white sandy beaches. Motivated Sellers! Cherished by its owners for nearly 20 years, this condo boasts the largest floorplan in the community and never rented. Enter through a generous covered porch into an open concept living area and kitchen, complete with a breakfast bar, and wall to will beautiful tile floors. The oversized primary bedroom offers a private bath and walk in closet, ideal for restful escapes and comfortable living. The guest bedroom features an owner's closet and a private patio with sliding door access. Recent upgrades to the complex include all new amenities including pickle ball court, putting green, covered picnic areas, grills, horseshoe pit, renovated clubhouse, and a sparkling pool. You're also only 2 miles away from Pier Park, including a 1500 foot fishing pier, dog beach, movie theater, restaurants, shopping, and walking trails. New attractions include Pirates Voyage Dinner & Show and Top Golf. Frank Brown Park and Aaron Bessant Park bring playgrounds, swimming, festivals, car shows, concerts, and sports park. There's always something happening in Panama City Beach with vibrant entertainment and attractions. Contact your realtor today to schedule a tour! *some images have been digitally altered for lighting, etc.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, PoolHouse
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: AccessibleEntrance
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SOUTHWIND III CONDO UNIT I-4 2BR 2B 995 H&C ORB 1196 P 764 . ORB 3824 P 520
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 38461-490-119
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: I4
  • Views: 58
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 114 Carillon Market Street 201, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$324,900.00 ($524.03 / sqft )

114 Carillon Market Street 201 More Like This

Seize the opportunity to own this 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit at the sought after Carillon Beach Inn. Nestled on the edge of Lake Carillon, this property combines comfort with breathtaking surroundings.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780032
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 937, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$325,000.00 ($366.40 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 937 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pinnacle Port 1 Bed 2 bath plus bunks sleeps 6 comfortably. This unit features a gulf front living room and balcony. Fully customized with updated cabinets, counters, bathrooms, and plenty of shipla

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786492
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 326, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$329,000.00 ($370.91 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 326 More Like This

Stunning Gulf Front Views! Discover this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom unit located in Pinnacle Port. Enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico from your living are

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784831
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group Seacrest Office
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach, 8b6 Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$329,000.00 ($246.81 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach, 8b6 Road More Like This

Welcome to Unit 8B6 at Horizon South, the most spacious floor plan offered in the community. This three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome offers an ideal blend of comfort, space, and coastal livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785126
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Carillon Market Street 411, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$329,900.00 ($526.16 / sqft )

114 Carillon Market Street 411 More Like This

Imagine waking up in this stunningly renovated Carillon Beach Inn unit, where every detail has been meticulously updated to inspire serenity! From the fresh paint to the honeycomb luxury vinyl plank f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 627 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779804
  2. Provided by Carillon Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1131, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$329,900.00 ($374.46 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1131 More Like This

***1 bedroom, 1 bathroom(with murphy bed for additional guests) seahaven unit with by far the best unobstructed gulf views you will find in the complex!!! *** whether from your living room or your bal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 881 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787070
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 8b5, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$330,000.00 ($247.56 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 8b5 More Like This

TURN KEY 3BR/2.5BA beach retreat located in the highly desirable, golf cart friendly community of Horizon South, and this unit even comes with a golf cart for easy access throughout the resort. Perf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1333 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785123
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1307, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$334,000.00 ($379.12 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1307 Reduced More Like This

Here is an amazing 1 bed 1 bath condo at the beautiful Origin resort. Totaling 881 square feet with stunning Gulf and nightly sunset views! As you enter, you can't help but to notice the beautiful w

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 881 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786908
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15413 Front Beach Road 203, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$339,000.00 ($565.00 / sqft )

15413 Front Beach Road 203 More Like This

If you are looking for a proven rental powerhouse or a high end beachfront escape, Unit 203 at the Continental Condominiums is a rare find with a track record of success. This property is a verified i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789100
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15413 Front Beach Road 302, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$345,000.00 ($575.00 / sqft )

15413 Front Beach Road 302 More Like This

This amazing condo has been renovated and is turnkey! A few updates include new tile floors and an updated kitchen! This low rise condo only has 6 floors and has a great laid back feel. The seller i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780943
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice