15928 Front Beach Road 32005, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789266 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15928 Front Beach Road 32005
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $419,900
  • Price sqft: $381
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1103
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2148 / -85.8745
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Welcome to Calypso Tower III which presents a compelling investment opportunity, along with one of the best views of the gulf, from one of Panama City Beach's most sought after beachfront locations, just steps from Pier Park and provides direct Gulf access. This spacious floor plan is designed to comfortably sleep six. The unit features a primary king suite, custom built hall bunks, and a sleeper sofa, maximizing occupancy potential while maintaining livability. Two full bathrooms adds significant functional value, supporting premium nightly rates. From its elevated 20th floor vantage point, enjoy front row views of the Pier Park pier, where seasonal holiday fireworks illuminate the sky over the Gulf, creating a spectacular backdrop from your oversized private balcony. Offered fully furnished and turnkey, this property is positioned for immediate summer rentals , with no additional setup required. Quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, custom light fixtures, custom window treatments and wainscoting throughout elevate the interior beyond typical builder grade finishes, creating a differentiated product within a competitive short term rental market. The open concept kitchen, complete with GE stainless steel appliances, appeals to families and extended stay guests, broadening its rental audience. Completed in 2020, Tower III offers modern construction and newer systems, helping mitigate near term capital expenditure concerns often associated with older beachfront buildings. Resort style amenities, including a seasonally heated zero entry pool, hot tub, fire pit, fitness center, tiki bars, rentable cabanas, on site dining, and deeded beach access approximately 400 feet away enhance guest experience and drive repeat bookings. The property's five minute walk to Pier Park, with its dining, shopping, entertainment venues, Top Golf, SkyWheel, movie theater, and family attractions, further strengthens occupancy performance and seasonal rate potential. With six person occupancy, two full baths, 20th floor Gulf views, and its' premier location, this residence is strategically positioned to capture strong rental demand while offering long term appreciation potential along the Florida Gulf Coast. Golden hour, elevated! The views from this unit are stunning and delivers front row seats to breathtaking sunsets that melt into the horizon night after night. Coastal luxury meets sky high serenity... this is where every evening feels like a private show!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana
  • Roof: Flat
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker
  • Interior Features: EntranceFoyer
  • Legal Description: CALYPSO TOWERS III UNIT 3-2005 TYPE D ORB 4368 P 1381 1BR/2BA ORB 4411 P 547 1103 SQ.FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33802-220-207
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 32005
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road Road 1834, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$379,900.00 ($406.75 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road Road 1834 More Like This

Welcome to Emerald Beach 1834, your coastal paradise in the heart of Panama City Beach. This beautifully updated one bed, two bath unit offers an excellent opportunity for both personal enjoyment and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786802
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$384,500.00 ($411.67 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 104 More Like This

1/2 condo in Tidewater Beach, Panama City Beach. Direct Gulf front + 3 pools. Updated 2007.This 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom offers direct Gulf front access with unobstructed water views from your private b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787929
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$384,900.00 ($453.36 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owners have installed new bunkbeds in the unit. Wake up to the sound of waves and step out onto your private balcony to take in endless views of the emerald Gulf this is beach living the way it's mea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776211
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1528, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$385,000.00 ($412.21 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1528 More Like This

Welcome to Endless Summer, a very desirable 15th floor condo overlooking The Worlds Most Beautiful Beaches, located at Emerald Beach Resort. This fully furnished one bedroom, 2 bath condo with hallw

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781188
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road #a1-701, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$385,000.00 ($391.66 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road #a1-701 More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully positioned beachfront condo located within the highly sought after gated community of Carillon Beach. Situated at 23223 Front Beach Rd #701,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789622
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 2305, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$387,000.00 ($423.41 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 2305 More Like This

Experience elevated beach living in this one of a kind penthouse at Sterling Breeze, where sun filled days of swimming, biking, and relaxing meet the ease of condo ownership. Boasting panoramic Gulf a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787045
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach  I11, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,000.00 ($432.22 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach I11 More Like This

Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy, style, and beachside living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Southwind. Located just across the street from the beach in a low rise, low

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776236
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Southfields Road C, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,000.00 ($405.21 / sqft )

133 Southfields Road C More Like This

This charming cottage is the ultimate beach retreat just a block from our beautiful white sands and tucked away to escape the crowds. Whether you're seeking your own personal getaway, an investment o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773577
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 138, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,000.00 ($438.56 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 138 Reduced More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED AND SOLD FULLY FURNISHED Welcome to Pinnacle Port! Step inside and immediately appreciate the thoughtful upgrades and modern finishes found throughout this beautifully renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781807
  2. Provided by Gulf Realty 30A LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-1 306, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,900.00 ($396.64 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-1 306 More Like This

Updated Coastal Condo with Gulf & Inlet Views | Pinnacle Port | West End Panama City Beach Located in the quiet, highly desirable west end of Pinnacle Port, this recently renovated 2 bedroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788452
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice