14701 Front Beach Road 1528, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 781188 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14701 Front Beach Road 1528
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $412
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 934
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 191
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2058 / -85.8589
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Emerald Beach Resort
  • Building: Emerald Beach Resort
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Success Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Endless Summer, a very desirable 15th floor condo overlooking The Worlds Most Beautiful Beaches, located at Emerald Beach Resort. This fully furnished one bedroom, 2 bath condo with hallway bunks sleeps up to 6 people, perfect for your vacation rental or getaway. The interior is nicely appointed with a beach theme, complete with a full rental ready furniture package. The living toom, overlooking the water has luxury vinyl plank as does the bedroom, for easy maintenance and clean up. A hallway with bunks leads to the bedroom. The kitchen is fully stocked and features solid wood cabinets, granite counterrops and a breakfast bar as well as a full appliance package. There are two bathrooms for convenience and privacy. The view from the 15th floor private balcony is THE VERY BEST FEATURE. Sit on the balcony and enjoy the views of the best beaches in Florida. Emerald Beach Resort is located within walking distance to just about anything you desire, the beach, shops, restaurants, Pier Park, and includes on site amenties such as a Tiki Bar, Sky Bar in the street walkover, Starbucks, a gym and all of the desired pools that you expect from a resort. Call today to check this one out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricWaterHeater
  • Entry Level: 15
  • Legal Description: EMERALD BEACH RESORT CONDO UNIT 1528 TYPE B ORB 2883 P 586 15TH FLOOR 1BD/2BR ORB 4558 P 644 934 SQ. FT. H&C . 138 SQ. FT. BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-300-157
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1528
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 90
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15617 Front Beach Road 325, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,000.00 ($736.29 / sqft )

15617 Front Beach Road 325 More Like This

Ambassador Condo 325 is unique, fully remodeled condo on the beach sand. can be 2 bed rooms 1 bath with the loft and staircase, renting up to 6 guests. Rent to pets and Gross up to 45000 in short ter

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 474 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782505
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 424, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,000.00 ($364.68 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 424 More Like This

Welcome to your perfect coastal escape at Origin at Seahaven a beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo ideally positioned on the 4th floor with direct sliding door access to the pool deck

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786875
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1232, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,000.00 ($440.66 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1232 More Like This

Updated Emerald Beach 1BD plus bunk area. All hard flooring throughout. FULLY FURNISHED and rental ready. Updated furniture. White kitchen cabinetry with black granite countertops. Washer/Dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787155
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1526, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,000.00 ($440.66 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1526 More Like This

Gulf views from the 15th floor hit differently unobstructed, elevated, and framed by 8 foot sliding glass doors that run across the main living area and open onto a spacious private balcony. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789801
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach Road K7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$349,900.00 ($404.98 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach Road K7 More Like This

Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully designed loft style condo at Southwind in Panama City Beach. Perfect as a second home or investment property, this fully furnished unit blends

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779756
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B1-108, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$350,000.00 ($476.19 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B1-108 More Like This

Experience the ultimate in beachfront living with this stunning gulf front one bedroom condo. Perfectly positioned to offer breathtaking views of the sparkling Gulf of Mexico, this residence combines

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783443
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1127, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$350,000.00 ($374.73 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1127 More Like This

This spacious Gulf front residence at Emerald Beach Resort offers one of the largest and most desirable 1 bedroom floor plans in Panama City Beach. Designed to maximize both comfort and views, the ope

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787166
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A1 Ph10, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,000.00 ($404.74 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A1 Ph10 More Like This

Completely remodeled from the studs out, this sleek, modern Pinnacle Port Penthouse one bedroom residence offers extraordinary front to back Gulf Front and Lake Powell views. Unique to this tower floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784917
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach Road A7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,000.00 ($415.51 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach Road A7 More Like This

CLOSEST BUILDING TO THE GULF IN SOUTHWIND. This one has great GULF VIEWS, sitting right at your front porch. Upgraded and updated inside. Currently a vacation rental and conveys FULLY FURNISHED an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786366
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1229, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$359,500.00 ($453.91 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1229 More Like This

Look at this new price for a Gulf Front condo in Panama City Beach! Enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit with hallway bunks. Located on the 12th floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775511
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice