1101 Prospect Promenade 203, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787697 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1101 Prospect Promenade 203
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $775,000
  • Price sqft: $452
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront,SeeRemarks
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1716
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2751 / -85.9746
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Completely updated and truly move in ready, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront condo in Wild Heron offers unobstructed center views of Lake Powell and pool paired with exceptional indoor and outdoor living. Enjoy front row sunsets from your spacious second story balcony. The updated, open concept kitchen is designed for both function and style, featuring a gas cooktop, stainless steel appliances, quartz, countertops, and a generous walk in pantry ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The waterfront primary suite is a private retreat with balcony access, a large walk in closet, dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a beautifully tiled walk in shower. Each bedroom is en suite. Home has many upgrades and updates see list An extensive list of recent enhancements elevates every aspect of this home, creating a seamless, move in ready living experience. Thoughtfully updated with high end finishes and designer touches throughout, the residence features a new HVAC system for optimal comfort and efficiency, a built in ZLINE refrigerator and new 24" stainless steel dishwasher, and elegant quartz countertops in the kitchen. Fresh designer paint and premium Masland wall to wall carpeting add warmth and sophistication, while fully renovated, spa inspired bathrooms including a Frameless By Design glass shower enclosure bring a sense of everyday luxury. Updated lighting throughout, including a designer dining room fixture and all new ceiling fans, complements the home's cohesive aesthetic, while custom window treatments and updated living room window glass enhance natural light and views. A Nest thermostat provides modern, energy efficient climate control, completing a home designed for both comfort and ease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: GasCooktop
  • Legal Description: LAKESIDE LODGE AT PROSPECT PT UNIT 3230 BLDG 3 ORB 4815 P 835 (A.K.A.UNIT 203) 3BR/3BA . 1716 SQ.FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 35272-634-000
  • Style: MidRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach  3-911, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($447.22 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach 3-911 More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this impeccably upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit in Calypso Tower III, ideally situated on the 9th floor with sweeping, unobstructed views of the Gulf of America. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787871
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 1911, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($447.22 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 1911 More Like This

Located in Tower 3 at Calypso completed in 2021 as the newest gulf front high rise resort tower built in Panama City Beach this 3BR/2BA condo offers a more modern resort experience than many older

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789696
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach Road 1601, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($499.29 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach Road 1601 More Like This

The best of the best at celadon! Covneys with a coveted underbuilding parking space! Welcome to celadon unit 1601a rare, premier west end gem offering world class views of the shimmering white sands a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789741
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17155 Front Beach Road 401w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,500.00 ($497.87 / sqft )

17155 Front Beach Road 401w More Like This

This is a rare west end three bedroom, wraparound residence at AquaVista. This exceptional corner unit offers unobstructed Gulf views stretching down the coastline in a low density 7 story beachfront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783163
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 901, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,999.00 ($447.00 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Resort Rental! NOW IS BEST TIME TO SHOW AND BUY BEFORE RENTAL SEASON STARTS!!! and YOU the BUYER gets the fulll season onf INCOME!!!!!Wonderful 9th Floor Location on the corner so you have wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 760622
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach Road 1901a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$700,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach Road 1901a More Like This

Gulf front corner unit condo at Celadon Beach Resort with sweeping coastline views to the east and west. This 3BR/3BA retreat features a spacious open concept living and kitchen area, modern upgrades,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783596
  2. Provided by Emerald Seascapes Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-2111, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$700,000.00 ($447.86 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-2111 More Like This

Located on the 21st floor of Calypso Tower 3, the newest tower in the complex, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers incredible sunset views of the gulf you simply won't get from lower floors.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789065
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1701, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$709,000.00 ($361.18 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1701 More Like This

Step into coastal living at its finest with this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo perfectly positioned right across the street from the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach. Offering a stunning, u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789732
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1604, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$725,000.00 ($382.59 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1604 More Like This

Experience the ultimate Panama City Beach lifestyle in this stunning 16th floor penthouse condo. Unit 1604 offers a rare private rooftop balcony with sweeping 180 degree views of the Gulf, Pier Park,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784804
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 1404, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$725,000.00 ($565.08 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 1404 More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! AQUA 1404 is one of the most highly sought after residences in Panama City Beach and across the Gulf Coast, offering a well designed floor plan, spectacular sunset views, and strong

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784882
  2. Provided by MJH Real Estate Brokerage, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice