15100 Front Beach Road 1604, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784804 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15100 Front Beach Road 1604
  • Viewed: 53
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $383
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1895
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2085 / -85.8627
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Origin At Seahaven
  • Building: Origin At Seahaven
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate Panama City Beach lifestyle in this stunning 16th floor penthouse condo. Unit 1604 offers a rare private rooftop balcony with sweeping 180 degree views of the Gulf, Pier Park, and West Bay; perfect for sunrise, sunset, and front row seats to multiple fireworks shows. Step inside to find breathtaking Gulf views through the wall of windows in the living room and kitchen. The split floor plan features two primary suites with en suite baths and walk in closets, plus a third guest bedroom with a full bath just across the hallway. The spacious living and dining areas provide plenty of room for entertaining, while the modern kitchen boasts new appliances, a large island with seating for three, and a dining table for six. Enjoy solid surface flooring throughout (no carpet) along with updated lighting, ceiling fans, fresh paint, new dcor, and new flat panel TVs. Weatherproof composite patio furniture enhances the outdoor experience. Step out onto one balcony off the living room or the larger shared balcony connecting one primary suite and the guest bedroom. From here, access your expansive private rooftop terrace, an incredibly rare feature in PCB with uninterrupted Gulf views. This unit is fully furnished and short term rental ready. It can also be purchased with Unit 1602 as a combined lockout property (Contact listing agent for more details). Origin at Seahaven offers numerous amenities, including a heated pool and hot tub, two BBQ and picnic areas, a theater and game room, laundry facilities and vending, and a gated community with 24 hour security. On site retail includes Starbucks, a convenience store and grill, and the Sunsations beach shop. This is a must see property for anyone seeking luxury, breathtaking views, and a true Panama City Beach lifestyle. Schedule your viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 1.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Stories: 17
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ElectricGate, Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, GameRoom, Gated, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, IceMaker
  • Entry Level: 16
  • Interior Features: HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: ORIGIN AT SEAHAVEN UNIT 1604 TYPE 3C ORB 2980 PG 1309 3BR 3BA ORB 4442 P 2116 1895 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-050-272
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1604
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 53
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1507, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$655,000.00 ($338.68 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1507 More Like This

3 Bed | 3 Bath Condo at Origin at Seahaven | Panama City Beach This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers a rare combination of space, flexibility, and income potentialmaking it ideal for short te

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783621
  2. Provided by On The Coast Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach Road 1002b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$655,000.00 ($566.12 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach Road 1002b More Like This

Rental machine that includes a popular domain name and a facebook page with over 1,000 followers. Get revenue from both of these directly, avoid paying airbnb or vrbo charge. This condo feels like a 3

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789318
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 32302, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$660,000.00 ($422.27 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 32302 More Like This

Exclusive Top Floor Penthouse at Calypso Resort Tower III Unmatched Views & Location in Panama City Beach! Experience unparalleled luxury in this rare 3 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse crowning Calypso T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784635
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-702, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$674,000.00 ($431.22 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-702 Green Listing More Like This

PRICE DROP! Don't miss out! Beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in Calypso Tower 3, the closest tower to Pier Park. This spacious unit features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788823
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 2-1202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$675,000.00 ($551.92 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road 2-1202 More Like This

Are you looking for a two bedroom, two bathroom, plus bunk ROOM with a beach front master bedroom in the closest beach front condo building to Pier Park? Well... Here it is! This condo has a well esta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777841
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-402, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$675,000.00 ($510.98 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-402 More Like This

These 3 bedrooms and 2 bathroom is decorated beautifully with top of the line of furnishings. There is luxury vinyl plank flooring through out the unit and tile in the laundry rooms and bathrooms. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778074
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach  2-804, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$675,000.00 ($551.92 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach 2-804 More Like This

Interior Pictures Coming Soon! Best Location Condo in PCB! Excellent Rental Income Potential! Discover beachfront living at its finest in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bonus bunk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788874
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 2005, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$695,000.00 ($541.70 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 2005 More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully positioned 20th floor, two bedroom, two bath condo overlooking the emerald green and deep blue waters of the Gulf. Breathtaking sunset views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784495
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$695,000.00 ($390.23 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435 More Like This

Here is a beautiful condo in an amazing resort! This property was purchased by the wife of the seller in 2019, sight unseen and surprisingly to the husband. Together they have loved this condo, vaca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787623
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach  3-911, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($447.22 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach 3-911 More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this impeccably upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit in Calypso Tower III, ideally situated on the 9th floor with sweeping, unobstructed views of the Gulf of America. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787871
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice