15100 Front Beach Road 1234, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786831 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15100 Front Beach Road 1234
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $566
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 475
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2086 / -85.8628
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    One of the best performing studio units on the market, this beautifully appointed condo at Origin at Seahaven Resort is a true income producing opportunity with minimal maintenance. A guest favorite on Airbnb and VRBO with consistent five star reviews, this turnkey unit offers the perfect combination of strong rental performance and effortless coastal living. Inside, the thoughtfully designed studio features a welcoming open layout with stylish coastal dcor and tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. The unit comfortably accommodates up to four guests with a king size bed and a sleeping sofa, making it an ideal setup for vacationers seeking both comfort and convenience. The fully equipped kitchenette includes all the essentials along with a refrigerator, allowing guests to easily prepare meals, snacks, or morning coffee before heading out to enjoy the beach. Step onto the private balcony and take in sweeping views of the Gulf of Mexico and the resort pool. In the evenings, unwind while watching breathtaking sunsets over the water the perfect end to a day spent enjoying Panama City Beach. Origin Resort offers a wide range of resort style amenities, including a heated infinity pool, hot tub, fitness center, game room, and stunning sunrise and sunset observation decks. The property also features convenient attached parking and inviting common areas for relaxing or socializing. Located just steps from the sugar white sand beaches of the Gulf and minutes from Pier Park, you'll enjoy easy access to some of Panama City Beach's best dining, shopping, entertainment, and beachfront attractions. Whether you're looking for a proven vacation rental investment, a second home, or your own coastal getaway, this turnkey studio offers an excellent opportunity in one of Panama City Beach's most desirable resort locations.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, GasHeat, Community, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: AtticFan, CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom, Gated, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop
  • Interior Features: HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: ORIGIN AT SEAHAVEN UNIT 1234 TYPE SA ORB 2980 PG 1309 STUDIO ORB 4488 P 1574 475 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-050-216
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1234
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15617 Front Beach Road 303, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$245,000.00 ($772.87 / sqft )

15617 Front Beach Road 303 More Like This

Beautiful, updated condo that has been fully remodeled on the beach deck and walking distance to Pier Park. Renters can rent two pets in increasing the gross rental rate on the Studio. Stain glass

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781854
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 54106  54106, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$245,000.00 ($259.26 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 54106 54106 More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION! HURRY WHILE YOU CAN! JUST IN TIME FOR SPRING/SUMMER CLOSE TO FRONT BEACH RD! Current owner has never had on rental plan. 1st Floor all on one level and an End Unit? Stop right here

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787197
  2. Provided by Coastal Living Realty & Associates
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Lullwater Drive 435, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$248,000.00 ($227.73 / sqft )

301 Lullwater Drive 435 More Like This

Best value in Lullwater Condos just steps from the beach! This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, location, and investment potential. Enjoy relaxing by

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789034
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 12e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,000.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

17751 Panama City Beach Parkway 12e More Like This

**OPEN HOUSE TODAY, Friday 5/1/26 9:30am 12:00pm. Available all weekend to be shown! $18,000 PRICE IMPROVEMENT Opportunity is knocking, and this one won't sit quietly for long. Welcome to Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770692
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15617 Front Beach  112, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,000.00 ($597.12 / sqft )

15617 Front Beach 112 More Like This

ALL assessments have been paid ALL rentals can TRANSFER! Property can gross 35,000 40,000 owner has pets they charge for $$$$ Beachfront Ambassador Condominiums 1 Bed / 1 Bath Experience th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780605
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 17e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,500.00 ($329.16 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 17e More Like This

STEPS to the sand on the popular west end! ENDLESS SUMMER condominiums means enjoying ''endless fun!'' Beach Access #70 to the sandy shores of the GULF is across from the entrance of the Endless Summ

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786735
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Lullwater Drive 401, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,900.00 ($229.48 / sqft )

301 Lullwater Drive 401 More Like This

*$30k Price Improvement!!* LOWEST PRICED townhome available in Lullwater Beach!! Low density lake front community located directly across from ''The World's Most Beautiful Beaches''. Full 2bd/2bth uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: 765178
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15617 Front Beach Road C7, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,900.00 ($599.28 / sqft )

15617 Front Beach Road C7 More Like This

DIRECT GULF FRONT | TRANSFERABLE RENTALS Experience true Gulf front living in this prime studio, 1 bath beachfront condo. Whether you're seeking a personal beach escape or a high performing short

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 417 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783138
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1009, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$249,900.00 ($461.92 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1009 More Like This

Here is your opportunity to own a west facing, SUNSET Gulf view studio at Origin! Unit 1009 is a large studio with an impressive 541 square feet, and a layout that makes this condo unique from the st

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 541 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784549
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 16b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$250,000.00 ($429.55 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 16b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated, first floor one bedroom, one bath villa in the highly desirable Horizon South beach community. Thoughtfully updated and impeccably maintained, this turnkey resid

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784277
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice