16819 Front Beach Road 716, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785996 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16819 Front Beach Road 716
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $420,000
  • Price sqft: $514
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 817
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2201 / -85.886
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Tidewater Beach Phase Ii
  • Building: Tidewater Beach Phase Ii
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SMART LAYOUT, SWEET SPOT FLOOR, EXPANDED GULF VIEWS! Located in Building 2 at Tidewater Beach Resort, Unit 716 sits on one of the most loved floors in the complex, high enough for stunning Gulf views, yet low enough for easy access and a comfortable connection to the beach below. In fact, the current owners love this floor so much, they are retaining another unit on this same level for personal use. This 817 square foot Unit K floor plan is one of the most efficient of the one bedroom, two bath layouts with a bunk area, and it lives exceptionally well. The intelligently designed layout includes; Bunk area with adjacent full bath immediately upon entry, Private primary bedroom with ensuite bath, Open concept kitchen, dining, and living area and a Gulf front balcony with a distinctive angled design. Unlike many balconies in the building, this floor plan features a uniquely slanted side wall, eliminating the boxed in retaining wall effect and opening up a broader, more dynamic view of the coastline. The result is a panoramic Gulf experience that feels larger than the footprint suggests. The owners have updated much of the unit over their years of ownership including several updates in 2024; a new refrigerator, sleeper sofa, washer and dryer and a 65'' TV for the living room. Fully furnished and rental ready, this is a streamlined, turnkey investment opportunity providing the systems, layout, and amenities today's short term rental guests expect. Residents and guests alike enjoy access to one of the most comprehensive amenity packages on the west end of Panama City Beach. Amenities include: 2 Lagoon style swimming pools, hot tubs, heated indoor pool, Roman spa, sauna, game room, poolside Tiki Bar, movie theater, on site gift shop, direct beach access and optional chair and umbrella beach rentals. Resort amenities set the stage, but location is what defines the experience and Tidewater's placement on the desirable west end of Panama City Beach delivers the perfect balance of access and escape. 1 mile to Pier Park, home to 120+ shops, restaurants, and entertainment venues. 0.8 miles to Aaron Bessant Park offering 70 acres of green space, walking trails, amphitheater, and a free summer concert series. 0.6 miles to PCB Dog Beach, ideal for owners traveling with pets. Just 1.3 miles away, the newly opened Topgolf brings a nationally recognized entertainment venue to Panama City Beach, while Pirates Voyage Dinner & Show, Dolly Parton's immersive dinner theater experience, 1.5 miles away, offers a unique, family friendly attraction featuring live performances and themed dining both contributing to the area's expanding year round appeal. Convenience is key at Tidewater, and Unit 716 benefits from the property's dedicated multi level covered parking garage with elevator access and a protected walkway leading directly to the building. Easy arrivals, simple unloading, and no traffic crossings make this floor especially attractive for repeat guests and owners alike. Set against the backdrop of Panama City Beach's signature emerald waters, this Gulf front residence delivers the lifestyle owners dream of and the performance investors demand.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Stories: 30
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Indoor, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom, Sauna, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HandicapAccess
  • Legal Description: TIDEWATER BEACH PHASE II UNIT 716 TYPE K ORB 2973 P 1731 1BR 2BA BUNK . 817 TOTAL SF ORB 3570 P 1761
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-975-071
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 716
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road Road 1834, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$379,900.00 ($406.75 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road Road 1834 More Like This

Welcome to Emerald Beach 1834, your coastal paradise in the heart of Panama City Beach. This beautifully updated one bed, two bath unit offers an excellent opportunity for both personal enjoyment and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786802
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$384,500.00 ($411.67 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 104 More Like This

1/2 condo in Tidewater Beach, Panama City Beach. Direct Gulf front + 3 pools. Updated 2007.This 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom offers direct Gulf front access with unobstructed water views from your private b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787929
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2006, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$384,900.00 ($453.36 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Owners have installed new bunkbeds in the unit. Wake up to the sound of waves and step out onto your private balcony to take in endless views of the emerald Gulf this is beach living the way it's mea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776211
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1528, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$385,000.00 ($412.21 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1528 More Like This

Welcome to Endless Summer, a very desirable 15th floor condo overlooking The Worlds Most Beautiful Beaches, located at Emerald Beach Resort. This fully furnished one bedroom, 2 bath condo with hallw

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 934 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781188
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road #a1-701, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$385,000.00 ($391.66 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road #a1-701 More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully positioned beachfront condo located within the highly sought after gated community of Carillon Beach. Situated at 23223 Front Beach Rd #701,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789622
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 2305, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$387,000.00 ($423.41 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 2305 More Like This

Experience elevated beach living in this one of a kind penthouse at Sterling Breeze, where sun filled days of swimming, biking, and relaxing meet the ease of condo ownership. Boasting panoramic Gulf a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787045
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17670 Front Beach  I11, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,000.00 ($432.22 / sqft )

17670 Front Beach I11 More Like This

Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy, style, and beachside living in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Southwind. Located just across the street from the beach in a low rise, low

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776236
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Southfields Road C, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,000.00 ($405.21 / sqft )

133 Southfields Road C More Like This

This charming cottage is the ultimate beach retreat just a block from our beautiful white sands and tucked away to escape the crowds. Whether you're seeking your own personal getaway, an investment o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773577
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road 138, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,000.00 ($438.56 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road 138 Reduced More Like This

COMPLETELY RENOVATED AND SOLD FULLY FURNISHED Welcome to Pinnacle Port! Step inside and immediately appreciate the thoughtful upgrades and modern finishes found throughout this beautifully renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781807
  2. Provided by Gulf Realty 30A LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-1 306, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$389,900.00 ($396.64 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-1 306 More Like This

Updated Coastal Condo with Gulf & Inlet Views | Pinnacle Port | West End Panama City Beach Located in the quiet, highly desirable west end of Pinnacle Port, this recently renovated 2 bedroom condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788452
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice