17729 Front Beach Road 702e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 784105 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17729 Front Beach Road 702e
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $511
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1074
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2326 / -85.9109
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Splash Condo
  • Building: Splash Condo
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Beach House Sales and Development
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Unit 702E at Splash Resort, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after family friendly Gulf front destinations. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is fully turnkey, and offers a true Gulf front primary suite with direct balcony access, allowing you to wake up to breathtaking emerald coast views and the sound of the waves. Inside, the residence features 9 foot ceilings, an open and functional layout, granite countertops, a fully equipped kitchen, and a private Gulf front balcony with unobstructed views of the sugar white sands and turquoise waters. The spacious primary bedroom faces the Gulf, creating a rare and highly desirable layout for both personal enjoyment and rental appeal. Splash Resort is known for delivering an unmatched resort experience, especially for families. Owners and guests enjoy two expansive on site waterparks, a lazy river, interactive splash pad and water playground, heated pools, hot tub, poolside bar and grill, arcade, movie theater, fitness center, and beachfront diningall within a secure, well maintained complex. Covered parking, an additional overflow lot, and easy beach access add to the convenience and comfort of ownership. Ideally located just minutes from Pier Park and within close proximity to 30A, Splash Resort offers the perfect balance of relaxation, entertainment, and accessibility. Whether you're seeking a low maintenance vacation retreat, a strong short term rental investment, or a combination of both, Unit 702E delivers Gulf front living, premier amenities, and a resort experience that continues to draw repeat visitors year after year.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ElectricGate, Gated, Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Indoor, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SPLASH CONDO UNIT 702E TYPE C ORB 2849 P 1733 2BD/2BR ORB 3399 P 2052 1074 SQ.FT.H&C . 191 SQ.FT.BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-150-044
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 702E
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 51
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17545 Front Beach Road 1105, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,000.00 ($435.43 / sqft )

17545 Front Beach Road 1105 More Like This

Huge Price Improvement Bring All Offers! Turnkey gulf front condo with stunning 11th floor views and an oversized balcony overlooking the Gulf. This rental ready unit features a gulf front primar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766900
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1431, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,000.00 ($384.14 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1431 More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo offers a luxurious escape with ocean views, a private balcony and bunk beds for extra guests. Located within a premier resort, it features multiple poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785456
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17155 Front Beach Road W604, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,000.00 ($415.83 / sqft )

17155 Front Beach Road W604 More Like This

Gulf Front at Aqua Vista! This condo looks like new! Expansive, unobstructed Gulf views from Large Private Balcony, Living Room, Dining Room and Kitchen! The floor to ceiling, South Facing glass o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786141
  2. Provided by REMAX By The Sea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 1913, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,000.00 ($441.20 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 1913 More Like This

Step into breathtaking Gulf front views the moment you enter this beautiful condo at Tidewater Beach Resort. This highly sought after 2BR + bunk nook, 3BA rental friendly floor plan offers plenty of s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786597
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 1810, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,900.00 ($442.00 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 1810 More Like This

Beach Front 18th Floor Condo for sale in Panama City Beach, FL. Enjoy the sugar white sands of Panama City Beach right in front of you!! This floorplan features a spacious 2 bedroom condo with a ded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784431
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 214, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$504,000.00 ($445.62 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible vacation rental! 2 large bedrooms, 3 bathroom + bunk room. Easy access to condo, no need to use elevators, a wonderful luxury for guests and owners alike. Best of all the view of the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769066
  2. Provided by Regional Trust Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17281 Front Beach Road 1304, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$509,000.00 ($496.10 / sqft )

17281 Front Beach Road 1304 More Like This

Perfect for your personal get away or as an income property... or both, Palazzo 1304 is a beautiful 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a spacious bunk room. Palazzo 1304 comfortably sleeps six and show

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782371
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 825, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$510,000.00 ($392.61 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 825 More Like This

Fully booked so difficult to get a tour appointment; keep trying! This Emerald Beach condo on the 8th floor is worth it. Full of promises for breathtaking beach and sunset views. VA and short term ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772460
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2214, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$510,000.00 ($450.93 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2214 More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS PRICE REDUCED NOW $510,000 Tidewater Beach Resort | Unit 2214 | 22nd Floor | Panama City Beach, FL Beautifully furnished Gulf front 2BR/3BA condo on the 22

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771376
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2911, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$510,000.00 ($450.93 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2911 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED>>GREAT CONDO. Beautiful Penthouse Unit Tidewater Beach Resort #2911 excellent rental history. Welcome to your dream coastal getaway! This stunning penthouse level condo at Tidew

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781217
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice