16819 Front Beach Road 2911, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 781217 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16819 Front Beach Road 2911
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $451
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1131
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 189
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2198 / -85.8864
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCED>>GREAT CONDO. Beautiful Penthouse Unit Tidewater Beach Resort #2911 excellent rental history. Welcome to your dream coastal getaway! This stunning penthouse level condo at Tidewater Beach Resort features 2 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a bunk room, offering plenty of space for family and guests. Enjoy breathtaking views of the Gulf of Mexico and watch holiday fireworks right from your private balcony. This penthouse boasts higher ceilings, a rare exterior storage closet, and numerous upgrades, including a newer HVAC system, water heater, washer/dryer combo, refrigerator, and sofa. Tidewater Beach Resort offers resort style amenities such as two swimming pools, a tiki bar, a restaurant, fitness center, sauna, theater room, arcade, beach store, and grilling area everything you need for relaxation and fun in the sun. Whether you're looking for a vacation home, investment property, or permanent residence, this unit has excellent rental income and is conveniently located near Pier Park, fishing pier, movie theater, amusement park, Topgolf, and Dolly Parton's Pirates Voyage Dinner Show. Don't miss this opportunity to own a rare penthouse in one of Panama City Beach's most desirable resorts!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: GameRoom, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: TIDEWATER BEACH PHASE II UNIT 2911 TYPE M/L ORB 2633 P 206 STORAGE 29-S6 2BR 3BA BUNK ORB 4310 P 1884 1131 TOTAL SF
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-975-286
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2911
  • Views: 61
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-107, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$459,000.00 ($624.49 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B3-107 More Like This

Tastefully updated ground floor condo in the highly desirable Pinnacle Port community, located within the gated Carillon Beach neighborhood. This thoughtfully renovated 1 bedroom residence features ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781185
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-308, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$459,000.00 ($624.49 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B3-308 More Like This

Rarely available 1 bedroom residence in the highly sought after mid rise buildings at Pinnacle Port. This renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers fantastic Gulf views and a fresh, coastal inspired in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781186
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 805, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$462,000.00 ($403.14 / sqft )

14415 Front Beach Road 805 More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Reef Unit 805 in beautiful Panama City Beach home of the World's Most Beautiful Beaches. This Gulf front condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and breathtaking sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788872
  2. Provided by Distinctive Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach Road 104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$462,500.00 ($546.69 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach Road 104 Green Listing More Like This

😎EXCELLENT RENTALS😎 Welcome to a slice of paradise located on the first floor of Celadon Beach Resort at 17757 Front Beach Rd, Panama City Beach, FL This beautifully designed 1 bed 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785941
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 1602, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$465,000.00 ($405.76 / sqft )

14415 Front Beach Road 1602 More Like This

Offered for sale is Ocean Reef Unit 1602, a two bedroom, two bath, gulf front condo with a spacious 10x27 (270+ sq. ft.) balcony. The Unit 1602 floorplan features: a gulf front living area and gulf f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778981
  2. Provided by Distinctive Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Prospect  202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$465,000.00 ($349.10 / sqft )

1102 Prospect 202 Reduced More Like This

Highly coveted two bedroom retreat offering premium views of the world's largest coastal dune lake, Lake Powell. Welcome to Lakeside Lodge your peaceful escape nestled along the scenic shoreline. Awa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787733
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 2-1907, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$465,900.00 ($553.98 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road 2-1907 More Like This

This is beach living at its finest. Located on the 19th floor of the sought after Calypso Resort, this beautifully renovated condo offers jaw dropping views of the Gulf of Mexico and the iconic sugar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780674
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 1505, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$468,000.00 ($408.38 / sqft )

14415 Front Beach Road 1505 More Like This

Offered for sale is Ocean Reef Unit 1505 a fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf front condominium with an expansive 10x28 private balcony and breathtaking views of the Emerald Coast. From the mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785579
  2. Provided by Distinctive Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 1-2207, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$469,000.00 ($557.67 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road 1-2207 More Like This

Welcome to your Gulf front getaway in Tower 1 on the 22nd floor of Calypso Tower in Panama City Beach. This beautifully positioned 1 bedroom, 2 full bathroom unit with hall bunks offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787963
  2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 1-2305, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$470,000.00 ($588.97 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road 1-2305 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE, NOT JUST IN NAMETHIS ONE SITS AT THE TOP OF CALYPSO TOWER 1. Unit 2305 occupies the highest position in the building, offering elevated views of the Gulf of America and west facing sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783625
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice