17281 Front Beach Road 1304, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 782371 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17281 Front Beach Road 1304
  • Viewed: 66
  • Price: $509,000
  • Price sqft: $496
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1026
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 159
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.225 / -85.8955
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Perfect for your personal get away or as an income property... or both, Palazzo 1304 is a beautiful 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a spacious bunk room. Palazzo 1304 comfortably sleeps six and showcases stunning Gulf views the moment you walk in. Step inside and notice the new luxury vinyl plank flooring leading you to the primary bedroom, complete with new furniture and an ensuite primary bath. Continue down the hallway to find the expansive bunk room and its own full bathroomperfect for guests or family. Convenience continues with a new stackable washer and dryer tucked neatly into a hallway closet. The kitchen features a counter height bar, quartz countertops, new sink, and new stainless steel appliances, creating an ideal setup for meal prep and entertaining. A bar height round table provides additional seating. The open concept living areawith its queen sleeper sofaflows seamlessly out to the balcony, where the Gulf view steals the show. Key mechanical updates include a water heater replacement in 2019 and HVAC replacement in 2017 with regular maintenance. Through Nov 2025, rental income is $28,000 with 6 weeks of remodeling and the 2024 rental income was $32,000. The Palazzo, built in 2008, offers resort style amenities including a state of the art fitness center, under building parking, heated pool, hot tub, grilling and picnic areas, and owner pet walking area. Major building updates completed within the past 4 years includewith no special assessmentsfull exterior painting, new deck with beach access, pool and lobby area retiling, balcony resurfacing, and parking garage fire suppression replacement. 2026 HOA amounts have not risen for 3 years.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, CommunityStructure
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: GasHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: PALAZZO CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1304 TYPE C ORB 3018 P 748 ORB 4003 P 1507 1BR 1BUNK 2BA . 1026 H&C . 170 BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40001-150-093
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1304
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 66
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-107, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$459,000.00 ($624.49 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B3-107 More Like This

Tastefully updated ground floor condo in the highly desirable Pinnacle Port community, located within the gated Carillon Beach neighborhood. This thoughtfully renovated 1 bedroom residence features ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781185
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-308, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$459,000.00 ($624.49 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B3-308 More Like This

Rarely available 1 bedroom residence in the highly sought after mid rise buildings at Pinnacle Port. This renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers fantastic Gulf views and a fresh, coastal inspired in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781186
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 805, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$462,000.00 ($403.14 / sqft )

14415 Front Beach Road 805 More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Reef Unit 805 in beautiful Panama City Beach home of the World's Most Beautiful Beaches. This Gulf front condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and breathtaking sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788872
  2. Provided by Distinctive Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach Road 104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$462,500.00 ($546.69 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach Road 104 Green Listing More Like This

😎EXCELLENT RENTALS😎 Welcome to a slice of paradise located on the first floor of Celadon Beach Resort at 17757 Front Beach Rd, Panama City Beach, FL This beautifully designed 1 bed 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785941
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 1602, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$465,000.00 ($405.76 / sqft )

14415 Front Beach Road 1602 More Like This

Offered for sale is Ocean Reef Unit 1602, a two bedroom, two bath, gulf front condo with a spacious 10x27 (270+ sq. ft.) balcony. The Unit 1602 floorplan features: a gulf front living area and gulf f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778981
  2. Provided by Distinctive Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Prospect  202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$465,000.00 ($349.10 / sqft )

1102 Prospect 202 Reduced More Like This

Highly coveted two bedroom retreat offering premium views of the world's largest coastal dune lake, Lake Powell. Welcome to Lakeside Lodge your peaceful escape nestled along the scenic shoreline. Awa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787733
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 2-1907, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$465,900.00 ($553.98 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road 2-1907 More Like This

This is beach living at its finest. Located on the 19th floor of the sought after Calypso Resort, this beautifully renovated condo offers jaw dropping views of the Gulf of Mexico and the iconic sugar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780674
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 1505, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$468,000.00 ($408.38 / sqft )

14415 Front Beach Road 1505 More Like This

Offered for sale is Ocean Reef Unit 1505 a fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf front condominium with an expansive 10x28 private balcony and breathtaking views of the Emerald Coast. From the mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785579
  2. Provided by Distinctive Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 1-2207, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$469,000.00 ($557.67 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road 1-2207 More Like This

Welcome to your Gulf front getaway in Tower 1 on the 22nd floor of Calypso Tower in Panama City Beach. This beautifully positioned 1 bedroom, 2 full bathroom unit with hall bunks offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787963
  2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 1-2305, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$470,000.00 ($588.97 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road 1-2305 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE, NOT JUST IN NAMETHIS ONE SITS AT THE TOP OF CALYPSO TOWER 1. Unit 2305 occupies the highest position in the building, offering elevated views of the Gulf of America and west facing sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783625
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice