14701 Front Beach Road 825, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 772460 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14701 Front Beach Road 825
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $510,000
  • Price sqft: $393
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1299
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 384
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2057 / -85.859
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Emerald Beach Resort
  • Building: Emerald Beach Resort
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully booked so difficult to get a tour appointment; keep trying! This Emerald Beach condo on the 8th floor is worth it. Full of promises for breathtaking beach and sunset views. VA and short term rental approved, it's designed for life at the beach like you've always imagined! Relax on the private balcony where salty breezes invite you to unwind and breathe. Inside, this elegant 2 bedroom retreat showcases a Gulf front owner's suite with a luxurious king bed, walk in closet, magnificent bay windows, and balcony access. The spa like en suite bathroom features a double vanity, relaxing jacuzzi tub, and walk in shower. Down the hall, the guest room offers a queen bed, with bunk beds just outside the door perfect for the children. Additional conveniences include a guest bathroom, stackable laundry, and owners' closet. This stylish beach haven boasts coastal dcor, quality furnishings, 10' ceilings, crown molding, and durable tile and LVT plank flooring. The condo is safety equipped with a leak detection system and fire sprinklers for peace of mind. The resort itself is a destination, offering unparalleled amenities. Take a dip in the beachfront pool and hot tub, grab a drink at the tiki bar, or stroll the boardwalk to the sand. The unique SkyBar bridges the amenity building and condo tower, hosting daily events and fun activities. Enjoy on site conveniences like Starbucks, Sunsations Beach Shop, and a fitness center. For families, the children's world features pools, a snack bar, game room, shuffleboard, and activity center. Grown ups can relax in shaded areas, grill, or float the day away while kids play nearby. The resort's walkable location gives you easy access to a retail center across the street, plus must visit restaurants like Runaway Island and Senior Frogs. Pet lovers will adore nearby Pier Park's dog beach and Frank Brown dog park. This vibrant destination is buzzing with new attractions like Top Golf and Dolly Parton's Pirates Voyage Dinner & Show. Reach out today for a Cost To Own Estimate to see how rental income can cover ownership costs so you can comfortably slip into the coastal lifestyle of your dreams!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, ElectricGate
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom, Barbecue, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: EMERALD BEACH RESORT CONDO UNIT 825 TYPE A ORB 2873 P 181 8TH FLOOR 2BD/2BR ORB 4553 P 1480 1299 SQ. FT. H&C . 169 SQ. FT. BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-300-071
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 825
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 128
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-107, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$459,000.00 ($624.49 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B3-107 More Like This

Tastefully updated ground floor condo in the highly desirable Pinnacle Port community, located within the gated Carillon Beach neighborhood. This thoughtfully renovated 1 bedroom residence features ne

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781185
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road B3-308, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$459,000.00 ($624.49 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road B3-308 More Like This

Rarely available 1 bedroom residence in the highly sought after mid rise buildings at Pinnacle Port. This renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers fantastic Gulf views and a fresh, coastal inspired in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 735 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781186
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 805, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$462,000.00 ($403.14 / sqft )

14415 Front Beach Road 805 More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Reef Unit 805 in beautiful Panama City Beach home of the World's Most Beautiful Beaches. This Gulf front condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and breathtaking sc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788872
  2. Provided by Distinctive Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach Road 104, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$462,500.00 ($546.69 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach Road 104 Green Listing More Like This

😎EXCELLENT RENTALS😎 Welcome to a slice of paradise located on the first floor of Celadon Beach Resort at 17757 Front Beach Rd, Panama City Beach, FL This beautifully designed 1 bed 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785941
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 1602, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$465,000.00 ($405.76 / sqft )

14415 Front Beach Road 1602 More Like This

Offered for sale is Ocean Reef Unit 1602, a two bedroom, two bath, gulf front condo with a spacious 10x27 (270+ sq. ft.) balcony. The Unit 1602 floorplan features: a gulf front living area and gulf f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778981
  2. Provided by Distinctive Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1102 Prospect  202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$465,000.00 ($349.10 / sqft )

1102 Prospect 202 More Like This

Highly coveted two bedroom retreat offering premium views of the world's largest coastal dune lake, Lake Powell. Welcome to Lakeside Lodge your peaceful escape nestled along the scenic shoreline. Awa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787733
  2. Provided by The Premier Property Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 2-1907, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$465,900.00 ($553.98 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road 2-1907 More Like This

This is beach living at its finest. Located on the 19th floor of the sought after Calypso Resort, this beautifully renovated condo offers jaw dropping views of the Gulf of Mexico and the iconic sugar

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780674
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14415 Front Beach Road 1505, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$468,000.00 ($408.38 / sqft )

14415 Front Beach Road 1505 More Like This

Offered for sale is Ocean Reef Unit 1505 a fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath Gulf front condominium with an expansive 10x28 private balcony and breathtaking views of the Emerald Coast. From the mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785579
  2. Provided by Distinctive Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 1-2207, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$469,000.00 ($557.67 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road 1-2207 More Like This

Welcome to your Gulf front getaway in Tower 1 on the 22nd floor of Calypso Tower in Panama City Beach. This beautifully positioned 1 bedroom, 2 full bathroom unit with hall bunks offers the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 841 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787963
  2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 1-2305, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$470,000.00 ($588.97 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road 1-2305 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE, NOT JUST IN NAMETHIS ONE SITS AT THE TOP OF CALYPSO TOWER 1. Unit 2305 occupies the highest position in the building, offering elevated views of the Gulf of America and west facing sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783625
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice