6724 Thomas Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 781153 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6724 Thomas Drive
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $352
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1548
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 191
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1551 / -85.7698
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Sago Park Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    REMODELED SHORT TERM RENTAL located in one of the highest gross rental areas on Thomas Drive, Sago Park. The owner has spent a fortune updating and remodeling this property including all new furnishings. The Sago Park Townhomes generate over $65,000 in consistent rental income year after year and the seller has gotten this property in premium shape to get that type of income for the new owner. In 2021, this home was completely remodeled with all new LVP Flooring, custom cabinets in all rooms, quartz countertops, and all new plumbing and lighting fixtures. It was stripped down to sheetrock and the home was completely renovated from the wall studs in. All the kitchen LG appliances were put in new in 2021. In addition, the seller did the following updates: HVAC coil replaced in September 2025. New Mini Split upstairs in August 2025 $9,000 investment moved off the front porch and to the side, new lighting added upstairs, new bathroom fixtures lighting and pulls updated, master ceiling fan replaced, driveway widened significantly $5,000 investment. Smoke Detectors hard wired into the home and ready for short term rental. Townhome is an end unit that offers additional privacy and a view of the Gulf. Zoned for short term vacation rental, this quiet complex is 1 block to a dedicated beach access. The pool is just steps out the back door of the 2nd master bedroom. All the living area is upstairs with high ceilings and lots of light. There is a 1/2 bath upstairs for convenience of your guests. 2 spacious master suites with full bathrooms downstairs with completely renovated baths with new tile work, flooring, cabinetry, and fixtures. Washer/dryer downstairs off of the front master bedroom.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Ductless
  • Heating: Central, Ductless, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ConvectionOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: SAGO PARK TOWNHOMES LOT 1 ORB 3305 P 1084
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30691-101-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 90
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6315 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$648,000.00 ($238.24 / sqft )

6315 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

Convenient location this beautifully renovated duplex is just a short walk to the sugar white sands and nearby boat ramps, offering the perfect mix of beachside living and strong rental potential. E

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776579
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2512 Shady Oak Court, Panama City, FL 32408
$514,900.00 ($250.19 / sqft )

2512 Shady Oak Court Reduced More Like This

Investment Opportunity in the Heart of Panama City Beach! Well maintained duplex located at 2512 Shady Oak Ct, Panama City Beach, FL 32408, offering a prime income producing asset just minutes from t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782354
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7011 Sunset Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$595,000.00 ($369.57 / sqft )

7011 Sunset Avenue More Like This

Rental Projections attached and these are conservative!!! Short Term Rental Property!!! **DID I MENTION... They have a hurricane resistant roof which provides a great insurance discount and this cou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774255
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5722 Pinetree Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$640,000.00 ($380.95 / sqft )

5722 Pinetree Avenue More Like This

Step into a vacation investment with proven success! This beautifully updated Panama City Beach home boasts a strong rental history exceeding $100K annually, making it the perfect opportunity for savv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784161
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$629,900.00 ($252.36 / sqft )

1009 Barracuda Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two and a half bath home located in the highly desirable Bay Point community. This inviting home features a spacious vaulted living room with a co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787406
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6218 Hilltop Avenue A,b,c, Panama City, FL 32408
$579,900.00 ($282.60 / sqft )

6218 Hilltop Avenue A,b,c More Like This

Great investment opportunity in the desirable South Lagoon area! This well located triplex offers the ideal combination of coastal living and steady income potential, just a short stroll from the suga

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787586
  2. Provided by Solis Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$600,000.00 ($300.30 / sqft )

5623 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

YOUR BEAUTIFUL BEACH RETREAT AWAITS! Welcome to this stunning Coastal style home on the desirable east end of Panama City Beach, offering the perfect blend of location, comfort, and investment potenti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788230
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7100 Sunset Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$650,000.00 ($334.36 / sqft )

7100 Sunset Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 7100 Sunset Ave in Panama City Beach, FL! This beautiful Craftsman style home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a single car garage, all situated on a desirable corner lot in South La

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786575
  2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Treasure Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$559,000.00 ($236.36 / sqft )

3820 Treasure Circle More Like This

Bank approved short sale! Ready to close whenever you are! Here's your chance to scoop up a bargain, well below appraised value, in a prime panama city beach location! Unlock the potential of this sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784905
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Laurie Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$625,000.00 ($322.50 / sqft )

2804 Laurie Avenue More Like This

***HUGE PRICE REDUCTION*** Carpe Diem! Sleeps like a 4 bedroom and floorplan is like a duplex! Sitting area just converted into Bunk Room. Included in the property is a 1BR/1BA In law suite with full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776468
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice