7011 Sunset Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 774255 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7011 Sunset Avenue
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $370
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 1610
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 345
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1581 / -85.772
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Holiday Beach Unit 13
  • Elementary School: Patronis
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Anchor Realty Florida
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rental Projections attached and these are conservative!!! Short Term Rental Property!!! **DID I MENTION... They have a hurricane resistant roof which provides a great insurance discount and this could also be a great primary home? Also in Flood Zone X500! Or a Rental! Walk over to the beach or build a deck where you can see the beach and watch the sunset on Sunset Ave! This house is so nice and updated. Kitchen aid appliances, built ins in the closets and the shed is A/C and ready to be your personal gym! This house made $40K without any effort in 10 months last year. It is projected to make at least $50K in rentals this year. This is your opportunity! Own it and enjoy living right by the world's most beautiful beaches or rent it and make money to pay for it! There are all kids of extra features on this one including a drywalled storage area in the attic big enough to stand up in. They have built in shelving throughout the garage, automatic hot water from the water heater, a tiled shower in the master and lots of space. They will leave you their framed TVs too!! 2022 Metal roof, 2021 HVAC and water heater, 2011 home... this is a great catch! Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Sheds
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Patronis
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, GasWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: SmartHome
  • Legal Description: HOLIDAY BEACH UNIT #13 LOT 16 BLK V ORB 4691 P 51
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30808-036-000
  • Style: Craftsman
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 62
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6315 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$648,000.00 ($238.24 / sqft )

6315 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

Convenient location this beautifully renovated duplex is just a short walk to the sugar white sands and nearby boat ramps, offering the perfect mix of beachside living and strong rental potential. E

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776579
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$689,000.00 ($242.95 / sqft )

1015 Barracuda Drive More Like This

Stately Bay Point pool home with screened lanai on quiet cul de sac! 2,800 + sq. ft. with side entry garage and golf cart parking as well as circular driveway and Generac Generator! Totally remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779782
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$629,900.00 ($252.36 / sqft )

1009 Barracuda Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two and a half bath home located in the highly desirable Bay Point community. This inviting home features a spacious vaulted living room with a co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787406
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6218 Hilltop Avenue A,b,c, Panama City, FL 32408
$579,900.00 ($282.60 / sqft )

6218 Hilltop Avenue A,b,c More Like This

Great investment opportunity in the desirable South Lagoon area! This well located triplex offers the ideal combination of coastal living and steady income potential, just a short stroll from the suga

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787586
  2. Provided by Solis Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$675,000.00 ($271.52 / sqft )

7213 Lagoon Drive More Like This

New Construction Opportunity 7213 North Lagoon Drive, Panama City Beach, FL. Be among the first to own this stunning new construction home, just 90 days from completion! Nestled on the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778869
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$600,000.00 ($300.30 / sqft )

5623 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

YOUR BEAUTIFUL BEACH RETREAT AWAITS! Welcome to this stunning Coastal style home on the desirable east end of Panama City Beach, offering the perfect blend of location, comfort, and investment potenti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788230
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7100 Sunset Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$650,000.00 ($334.36 / sqft )

7100 Sunset Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 7100 Sunset Ave in Panama City Beach, FL! This beautiful Craftsman style home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a single car garage, all situated on a desirable corner lot in South La

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786575
  2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3820 Treasure Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$559,000.00 ($236.36 / sqft )

3820 Treasure Circle More Like This

Bank approved short sale! Ready to close whenever you are! Here's your chance to scoop up a bargain, well below appraised value, in a prime panama city beach location! Unlock the potential of this sp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784905
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 916 Cobia Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$689,000.00 ($262.78 / sqft )

916 Cobia Drive More Like This

Thoughtfully reimagined from top to bottom, this stunning Panama City Beach residence blends refined coastal elegance with effortless comfort. The home features a completely redesigned kitchen and bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784181
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2804 Laurie Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$625,000.00 ($322.50 / sqft )

2804 Laurie Avenue More Like This

***HUGE PRICE REDUCTION*** Carpe Diem! Sleeps like a 4 bedroom and floorplan is like a duplex! Sitting area just converted into Bunk Room. Included in the property is a 1BR/1BA In law suite with full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776468
  2. Provided by Think Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice