2804 Laurie Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 776468 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2804 Laurie Avenue
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $322
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1938
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 298
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1746 / -85.7827
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32408
  • Subdivision: Pines 5th Add
  • Elementary School: Breakfast Point
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Think Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ***HUGE PRICE REDUCTION*** Carpe Diem! Sleeps like a 4 bedroom and floorplan is like a duplex! Sitting area just converted into Bunk Room. Included in the property is a 1BR/1BA In law suite with full kitchen attached to the home with its own entrance, and a massive 800 sqft detached storage building. Beach living with less rules and more flexibility (no HOA)! Looking for an updated, single story home with impact windows on over 1/2 acre, close to the beach and move in or rental ready? Keep reading! No Homeowner Association (HOA), a 20,000 gallon saltwater pool with Glacier cooler to keep you swimming all Summer (with brand new pool liner!), tankless hot water heater for those long hot showers, and plenty of room to park your boat or RV, this home is a Panama City Beach oasis! Less rules, more flexibility (no HOA)! There is even enough space for a pickleball court! The backyard is both your private sanctuary and an entertainer's delight with its own grilling pavilion, plenty of room to lounge by the pool, or set up cornhole or a volleyball net for a BBQ with family and friends. A 2nd power pole also services the property and is ready to install your Tesla or RV charging station, or build your own invention, dream, or addition!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Deck, OutdoorShower
  • Fencing: Full, Fenced, Privacy
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Other, Workshop
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, DriveThrough, RvAccessParking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Other, SaltWater, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Other, SeparateMeters, SeeRemarks
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, HighSpeedInternetAvailable, PhoneConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange, GasWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: PINES 5TH ADD LOTS 1, 2 BLK B ORB 4179 P 1714
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 27807-000-000
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6315 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$648,000.00 ($238.24 / sqft )

6315 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

Convenient location this beautifully renovated duplex is just a short walk to the sugar white sands and nearby boat ramps, offering the perfect mix of beachside living and strong rental potential. E

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 2720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776579
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$689,000.00 ($242.95 / sqft )

1015 Barracuda Drive More Like This

Stately Bay Point pool home with screened lanai on quiet cul de sac! 2,800 + sq. ft. with side entry garage and golf cart parking as well as circular driveway and Generac Generator! Totally remodele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2836 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779782
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6118 Pinetree Avenue, Panama City, FL 32408
$725,000.00 ($317.98 / sqft )

6118 Pinetree Avenue More Like This

Investor Ready Multi Income Beachside Property Steps from the Sand This completely renovated 5 bedroom plus 2 bunkroom, tri level property with lockout capability is a rare income producing opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785045
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Barracuda Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$629,900.00 ($252.36 / sqft )

1009 Barracuda Drive More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two and a half bath home located in the highly desirable Bay Point community. This inviting home features a spacious vaulted living room with a co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787406
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6218 Hilltop Avenue A,b,c, Panama City, FL 32408
$579,900.00 ($282.60 / sqft )

6218 Hilltop Avenue A,b,c More Like This

Great investment opportunity in the desirable South Lagoon area! This well located triplex offers the ideal combination of coastal living and steady income potential, just a short stroll from the suga

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787586
  2. Provided by Solis Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Lagoon Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$675,000.00 ($271.52 / sqft )

7213 Lagoon Drive More Like This

New Construction Opportunity 7213 North Lagoon Drive, Panama City Beach, FL. Be among the first to own this stunning new construction home, just 90 days from completion! Nestled on the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778869
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 Hilltop Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$600,000.00 ($300.30 / sqft )

5623 Hilltop Avenue More Like This

YOUR BEAUTIFUL BEACH RETREAT AWAITS! Welcome to this stunning Coastal style home on the desirable east end of Panama City Beach, offering the perfect blend of location, comfort, and investment potenti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788230
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7100 Sunset Avenue, Panama City Beach, FL 32408
$650,000.00 ($334.36 / sqft )

7100 Sunset Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 7100 Sunset Ave in Panama City Beach, FL! This beautiful Craftsman style home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a single car garage, all situated on a desirable corner lot in South La

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1944 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786575
  2. Provided by Seltzer Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 916 Cobia Drive, Panama City, FL 32408
$689,000.00 ($262.78 / sqft )

916 Cobia Drive More Like This

Thoughtfully reimagined from top to bottom, this stunning Panama City Beach residence blends refined coastal elegance with effortless comfort. The home features a completely redesigned kitchen and bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2622 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784181
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2338 Pelican Bay Court, Panama City, FL 32408
$625,000.00 ($265.17 / sqft )

2338 Pelican Bay Court More Like This

WATERFRONT TOWNHOME ON ST ANDREWS BAY! Paradise awaits at Pelican Bay where bayfront living meets comfort, space, and stunning views. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788440
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice