114 Carillon Market Street 201, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 780032 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 114 Carillon Market Street 201
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $324,900
  • Price sqft: $524
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 620
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 220
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2652 / -85.9777
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    Seize the opportunity to own this 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit at the sought after Carillon Beach Inn. Nestled on the edge of Lake Carillon, this property combines comfort with breathtaking surroundings. This unit boasts an expansive wraparound balcony offering panoramic views of the lake, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding during the evening sunset. The wraparound balcony provides room for dining, relaxing, and entertaining while enjoying the view. A fireplace enhances the cozy and inviting atmosphere, ideal for cooler evenings. The unit is tastefully furnished to accommodate immediate living or rental usage. The unit is completely equipped and ready for a personal retreat or a rental investment opportunity. Carillon Beach is renowned for its beauty and provides amenities such as community pools, beach access, and walking trails. Experience the charm and calm of lakeside living at its best. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and take the first step towards owning your dream property on the lake.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: CARILLON BEACH INN UNIT # 201 TYPE A ORB 2913 P 109 2ND FLOOR 1BD/1BR ORB 4736 P 1415 620 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-400-016
  • Style: MidRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 201
  • View: Gulf, Lake
  • Views: 124
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 620, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$295,000.00 ($543.28 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 620 More Like This

OPEN HOUSE THIS Saturday and Sunday! 10:30 1:00 Saturday 2/28 and 11:30 2:00 Sunday 3/1. Absolute Perfection describes Unit 620 at Origin at Seahaven in Panama City Beach, FL. This beautifully updat

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781626
  2. Provided by Panhandle Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17620 Front Beach Road Bb3, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$295,000.00 ($263.39 / sqft )

17620 Front Beach Road Bb3 More Like This

Welcome to Portside BB3 and start living the beach life in this completely remodeled unit in 2022/2023.There was not one thing that was looked over to make BB3 a WOW factor . Popcorn ceilings smooth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787459
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 39a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$298,900.00 ($311.35 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 39a More Like This

THIS IS THE ONE THAT TRULY STANDS APART!! Among similar units currently available, this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo showcases higher quality finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and meticulous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787505
  2. Provided by Bastion Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 55302, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$299,000.00 ($239.97 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 55302 Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED $21k. SELLER MOTIVATED. PRICED TO SELL! Gulf View | Two Level Condo | Priced to Sell | Horizon South Looking for a Gulf view beach condo with two viewing decks? This is the one

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787274
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 608, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$299,000.00 ($366.87 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 608 More Like This

Are you ready to own an amazing condo in an amazing resort with Gulf and pool views? Whether you are looking for a place to call home, or a great investment property that you can still use as your pe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787720
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Rd 80 A Road 80a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$299,000.00 ($311.46 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Rd 80 A Road 80a More Like This

Welcome to your perfect beach getaway in the gated horizon south community where family fun meets coastal living! This charming, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath loft style condo is just a short str

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789270
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 24c, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$305,000.00 ($524.06 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 24c More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in the heart of Panama City Beach, Florida. This move in ready condo in west PCB comes FULLY FURNISHED and has been updated with new paint, barn door, and new LVP flooring. A

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779546
  2. Provided by The Joe Real Estate Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17614 Front Beach Road 13d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$311,000.00 ($410.29 / sqft )

17614 Front Beach Road 13d More Like This

Welcome to Endless Summer where location, style, and investment potential come together! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo sleeps up to 6 guests and is completely turn key, making it t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789175
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach  56201, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$315,000.00 ($333.33 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach 56201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is perfectly located on the front end of the sought after Horizon South community, just a five minute walk to the deeded beach access. Fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780741
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17620 Front Beach Road R1, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$315,000.00 ($281.25 / sqft )

17620 Front Beach Road R1 More Like This

Welcome to Portside Resort on the desirable west end of Panama City Beach, This two story, two and a half bath condo offers a spacious layout with the privacy of a townhome and all the conveniences of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788083
  2. Provided by Beach Life 30A
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice