17462 Front Beach Road 39a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787505 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17462 Front Beach Road 39a
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $298,900
  • Price sqft: $311
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2326 / -85.9007
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Description
    THIS IS THE ONE THAT TRULY STANDS APART!! Among similar units currently available, this fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo showcases higher quality finishes, thoughtful upgrades, and meticulous care throughout. This spacious two story layout features soaring ceilings and abundant natural light in the living area, with an interior staircase leading to the second floor bedroom. The beautifully updated kitchen offers wood cabinetry, stylish backsplash, large quartz farm sink, and new appliances, complemented by upgraded bathrooms with tile showers and LVP flooring throughout. Enjoy your own private courtyard along with resort style amenities including multiple pools and a hot tub, pickleball, shuffleboard, putt putt, fitness center, and game room. Just a short stroll to the stunning white sand beaches of the Emerald Coast and conveniently located near shopping, dining, and entertainment in Panama City Beach. Suitable as a primary residence, second home, or vacation rental/investment property. Call your favorite Realtor today to schedule a tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, Gazebo
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: HORIZON SOUTH VIII UNIT A BLDG 39 ORB 1133 P 291 1BR 2B/LOFT 663 H&C ORB 4518 P 1186
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 38335-209-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 39A
  • Views: 55
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 54103, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$269,300.00 ($349.74 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 54103 More Like This

This very well cared for and updated ground floor unit at Horizon South is ready for it's new owner. 1 bedroom and 1.5 bath with bunks in the hallway, the unit can easily sleep 6. Forget the hassle of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787426
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15617 Front Beach Road C21, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$274,000.00 ($864.35 / sqft )

15617 Front Beach Road C21 More Like This

Ambassador Cabana , A RARE find SAND LITERALLY OUT UR SLIDER DOOR . Studio concept fully renovated. CONNECTOR LOCK OUT DOOR FROM C 21 to C 23 both are listed for sale. Can sleep 3 6 depending on

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783304
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Rd 51 A Road 51a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($286.46 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Rd 51 A Road 51a More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Do not miss this opportunity!! Welcome to the gated community of Horizon South. The location of Horizon South is unmatched with only a short walk to emerald waters of The Wor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 762235
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 35d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($286.46 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 35d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of coastal living in Unit #35D at Horizon South Resort, conveniently located on the tranquil west end of Panama City Beach, FL. This inviting residence offers 2 spacious bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770625
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 218, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($833.33 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 218 More Like This

RARE Gulf Front Balcony Unit! It doesn't get any closer to the water than this! This is not a side view; this is one of only six direct Gulf front units in the entire Fontainebleau Terrace. Unit 218 o

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781422
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15413 Front Beach Road 410, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($670.73 / sqft )

15413 Front Beach Road 410 More Like This

PARADISE AWAITS! This newly renovated studio is being sold fully furnished and is located on the white sandy beaches of THE GULF OF AMERICA! You will enjoy the views from your private balcony! Imagine

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 410 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781549
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 5 D-5, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($239.13 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 5 D-5 More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2.5BA townhome in the desirable Horizon South community, just steps from the beach! Featuring new LVP flooring, a new HVAC Trane Carrier, water heater, refrigerator, and was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781841
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 34b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($302.20 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 34b More Like This

Rental ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath Condo in Horizon South. Horizon South offers numerous amenities, including multiple pools, tennis courts, pickleball, and more. Enjoy a short golf cart ride to the beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783136
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 929, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$279,000.00 ($515.71 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 929 More Like This

This studio unit is situated directly on Front Beach Road in Panama City Beach and is the perfect beach escape for two with a southeast facing balcony that offers beautiful gulf views. Located on the

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 541 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783104
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$280,000.00 ($243.48 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2 More Like This

Just 0.2 Miles from having the Gorgeous White Sand between your toes on the worlds Most Beautiful Beach!!! Live the coastal lifestyle just steps from the stunning white sand beaches and emerald waters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781470
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice