17620 Front Beach Road Bb3, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787459 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17620 Front Beach Road Bb3
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $295,000
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1120
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2353 / -85.9073
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Portside Condo
  • Building: Portside Condo
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Portside BB3 and start living the beach life in this completely remodeled unit in 2022/2023.There was not one thing that was looked over to make BB3 a WOW factor . Popcorn ceilings smoothed throughout and the entire unit repainted. The kitchen was expanded to allow two people to use the space. New cabinets, quartz counter tops and new stainless appliances. The pantry was rebuilt and turned from the hallway into the kitchen. Soft closing shelves installed all behind a water cascading glass door. Plantation shutters installed in the kitchen, living area and master bedroom. Can lighting installed along with new ceiling fans. A humid stat ( HALO) was added to the air handler to help control humidity in the unit. The space designated for the washer/ dryer was reconfigured for a stackable set thus allowing custom built shelves for supplies and storage. New laminate flooring installed throughout. A carpet runner was installed on the steps going upstairs. The master bedroom has a queen bed against a wood trimmed accent wall. Two closets that were customized to increase storage space. Off the bedroom is a large deck rebuilt in 2024, with a beautiful view of the landscaped area behind the unit. Additionally there is a privacy screen and ceiling fan to allow spending time outside year round. The master bathroom was also remolded to include a soaking tub thus allowing the owners a true full size master bath. The guest bedroom comes with two new full size beds against a trimmed accent wall Two closets that were customized to increase storage space . In the upstairs hallway a heavy duty 350 lb. pull down attic access was added. The attic space had additional insulation added and the deck space was floored allowing for a large amount of storage space for the owners. On the main level back porch, a swing was added to relax in, and the storage closet was finished out to maximize the space for all those beach toys. There is an outdoor shower also in place to help rinse off before going inside after a day at the beach, pool or early morning pickleball at Portside . Portside has three pools, the upper pool is heated during the winter months. The community is dog friendly with several open spaces to walk and play with your pet(s). There is a fitness area and a clubhouse. The clubhouse includes restroom facilities, a pool table, ping pong table, darts and both a library and DVD section. The clubhouse is available for events. Come out and see what Portside has to offer on the quiet west end of the beach .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: GasHeat, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: InteriorSteps
  • Legal Description: PORTSIDE CONDO 2 BR 1.5 BA UNIT 3 BUILDING BB ORB 4544 P 1659 2BR 1.5B 1120 H&C
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 38461-709-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: BB3
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17620 Front Beach 06 Road O6, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$266,900.00 ($238.30 / sqft )

17620 Front Beach 06 Road O6 More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed 2 bath condo located in Panama Beach, FL. This property will not last long!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778726
  2. Provided by Lowest Fee Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 27a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$269,000.00 ($280.21 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 27a Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!! Your Beach Escape Awaits! Turnkey and ready for renters or for your primary residence. Step into this stunning 2BR/2BA condo on the west end of Panama City Beach and start living th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781094
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 22d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$269,000.00 ($280.21 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 22d More Like This

BEACH CONDO FULLY FURNISHED 2BR/2BA & PRICED TO SELL!! Located on the westend of Panama City Beach, this beautiful beach condo is nestled in a quiet corner of the Horizon South Resort. Located cl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784185
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17620 Front Beach Road T1, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$269,000.00 ($240.18 / sqft )

17620 Front Beach Road T1 More Like This

End unit in the lovely community Portside Resort! Portside T1 is located on the coveted West End of Panama City Beach! You will discover coastal charm throughout the entire condo! Downstairs is a nice

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786431
  2. Provided by Sunspot Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1234, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$269,000.00 ($566.32 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1234 More Like This

One of the best performing studio units on the market, this beautifully appointed condo at Origin at Seahaven Resort is a true income producing opportunity with minimal maintenance. A guest favorite o

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 475 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786831
  2. Provided by Local Insight Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17620 Front Beach Road 4bb, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$269,000.00 ($240.18 / sqft )

17620 Front Beach Road 4bb More Like This

Welcome to your perfect beach retreat at Portside Resort, where easy coastal living meets strong rental potential. This freshly painted and fully furnished 2 bedroom condo is outfitted with almost all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789101
  2. Provided by Real Broker LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 54103, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$269,300.00 ($349.74 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 54103 More Like This

This very well cared for and updated ground floor unit at Horizon South is ready for it's new owner. 1 bedroom and 1.5 bath with bunks in the hallway, the unit can easily sleep 6. Forget the hassle of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787426
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15617 Front Beach Road C21, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$274,000.00 ($864.35 / sqft )

15617 Front Beach Road C21 More Like This

Ambassador Cabana , A RARE find SAND LITERALLY OUT UR SLIDER DOOR . Studio concept fully renovated. CONNECTOR LOCK OUT DOOR FROM C 21 to C 23 both are listed for sale. Can sleep 3 6 depending on

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783304
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Rd 51 A Road 51a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($286.46 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Rd 51 A Road 51a More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Do not miss this opportunity!! Welcome to the gated community of Horizon South. The location of Horizon South is unmatched with only a short walk to emerald waters of The Wor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 762235
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 35d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($286.46 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 35d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of coastal living in Unit #35D at Horizon South Resort, conveniently located on the tranquil west end of Panama City Beach, FL. This inviting residence offers 2 spacious bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770625
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice