17462 Front Beach Road 55302, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787274 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17462 Front Beach Road 55302
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $240
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1246
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2299 / -85.9007
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Horizon South Xx
  • Building: Horizon South Xx
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    JUST REDUCED $21k. SELLER MOTIVATED. PRICED TO SELL! Gulf View | Two Level Condo | Priced to Sell | Horizon South Looking for a Gulf view beach condo with two viewing decks? This is the one you've been waiting for! Located on the front side of the highly sought after Horizon South community on the desirable west end of Panama City Beach, this beautifully positioned unit offers amazing Gulf views and incredible value. This unique two level floor plan provides space and flexibility with the owner's suite on the main level and a large upstairs loft/bedroom perfect for guests or additional sleeping space. The seller's have used the loft as a 2nd bedroom. Recent updates include a brand new HVAC system, NEW water heater, and NEW flooring in the bedroom and loft, giving the home a fresh and updated feel. Horizon South is a gated resort style community packed with amenities, including: 4 swimming pools Hot tub Tennis & pickleball courts Shuffleboard 18 hole mini golf course Clubhouse & beach access nearby Whether you're looking for a vacation getaway, rental investment, or full time beach lifestyle, this condo offers location, views, and value all in one. Opportunities like this don't last long schedule your showing today! *Measurements are approximate and should be verified by buyer*
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Paved, ParkingLot, CommunityStructure
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: PrivateRoad
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: HighSpeedInternetAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, GameRoom, PicnicArea, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: Loft
  • Legal Description: HORIZON SOUTH XX CONDO 21A1 UNIT 302 BLDG 55 ORB 1900 P 1883 1BR 1.5B/LOFT 1246 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 38335-396-560
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 55302
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 54103, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$269,300.00 ($349.74 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 54103 More Like This

This very well cared for and updated ground floor unit at Horizon South is ready for it's new owner. 1 bedroom and 1.5 bath with bunks in the hallway, the unit can easily sleep 6. Forget the hassle of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787426
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15617 Front Beach Road C21, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$274,000.00 ($864.35 / sqft )

15617 Front Beach Road C21 More Like This

Ambassador Cabana , A RARE find SAND LITERALLY OUT UR SLIDER DOOR . Studio concept fully renovated. CONNECTOR LOCK OUT DOOR FROM C 21 to C 23 both are listed for sale. Can sleep 3 6 depending on

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 317 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783304
  2. Provided by Piece of Parysdise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Rd 51 A Road 51a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($286.46 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Rd 51 A Road 51a More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION!! Do not miss this opportunity!! Welcome to the gated community of Horizon South. The location of Horizon South is unmatched with only a short walk to emerald waters of The Wor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 762235
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 35d, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($286.46 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 35d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of coastal living in Unit #35D at Horizon South Resort, conveniently located on the tranquil west end of Panama City Beach, FL. This inviting residence offers 2 spacious bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 770625
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14401 Front Beach Road 218, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($833.33 / sqft )

14401 Front Beach Road 218 More Like This

RARE Gulf Front Balcony Unit! It doesn't get any closer to the water than this! This is not a side view; this is one of only six direct Gulf front units in the entire Fontainebleau Terrace. Unit 218 o

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 330 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781422
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15413 Front Beach Road 410, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($670.73 / sqft )

15413 Front Beach Road 410 More Like This

PARADISE AWAITS! This newly renovated studio is being sold fully furnished and is located on the white sandy beaches of THE GULF OF AMERICA! You will enjoy the views from your private balcony! Imagine

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 410 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781549
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 5 D-5, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($239.13 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 5 D-5 More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2BR/2.5BA townhome in the desirable Horizon South community, just steps from the beach! Featuring new LVP flooring, a new HVAC Trane Carrier, water heater, refrigerator, and was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781841
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 34b, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$275,000.00 ($302.20 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 34b More Like This

Rental ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath Condo in Horizon South. Horizon South offers numerous amenities, including multiple pools, tennis courts, pickleball, and more. Enjoy a short golf cart ride to the beac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783136
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 929, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$279,000.00 ($515.71 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 929 More Like This

This studio unit is situated directly on Front Beach Road in Panama City Beach and is the perfect beach escape for two with a southeast facing balcony that offers beautiful gulf views. Located on the

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 541 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783104
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$280,000.00 ($243.48 / sqft )

17462 Front Beach Road 3-d2 More Like This

Just 0.2 Miles from having the Gorgeous White Sand between your toes on the worlds Most Beautiful Beach!!! Live the coastal lifestyle just steps from the stunning white sand beaches and emerald waters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781470
  2. Provided by Beach Time Realty, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice