23223 Front Beach Road A303, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 778916 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23223 Front Beach Road A303
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $441
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1244
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 243
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.267 / -85.9899
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Pinnacle Port Phase 1 A
  • Building: Pinnacle Port Phase 1 A
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath Gulf front condominium at Pinnacle Port! Spanning 1,244 sq. ft., this rare townhouse style unit offers sweeping views of both the Gulf of Mexico and Lake Powell. The interior features updated finishes, and a bright open layout perfect for entertaining. The kitchen comes equipped with modern appliances, while multiple balconies showcase stunning water views. The primary suite includes its own private balconyideal for morning coffee or sunset unwinding. Pinnacle Port is a gated beach community uniquely positioned between 30A and Carillon Beach, offering the best of both worlds: tranquil lakefront living and direct Gulf front access. Resort style amenities include two swimming pools, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, private boat ramp, marina, and BBQ/picnic areas. Short term rentals are allowed, making this an excellent opportunity for a vacation retreat, income producing property, or primary residence. With Rosemary Beach and Alys Beach just minutes away, this is your chance to own a piece of paradise along the Emerald Coast!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Bay
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, SewerAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven
  • Legal Description: PINNACLE PORT PHASE 1-A UNIT #A1-303 TYPE C ORB 634 P 53 ORB 3781 P 975 3BR 3B
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36463-168-000
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: A303
  • View: Gulf, Lake
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17545 Front Beach Road 1105, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,000.00 ($435.43 / sqft )

17545 Front Beach Road 1105 More Like This

Huge Price Improvement Bring All Offers! Turnkey gulf front condo with stunning 11th floor views and an oversized balcony overlooking the Gulf. This rental ready unit features a gulf front primar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766900
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1431, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,000.00 ($384.14 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1431 More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo offers a luxurious escape with ocean views, a private balcony and bunk beds for extra guests. Located within a premier resort, it features multiple poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785456
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 1913, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,000.00 ($441.20 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 1913 More Like This

Step into breathtaking Gulf front views the moment you enter this beautiful condo at Tidewater Beach Resort. This highly sought after 2BR + bunk nook, 3BA rental friendly floor plan offers plenty of s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786597
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 214, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$504,000.00 ($445.62 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible vacation rental! 2 large bedrooms, 3 bathroom + bunk room. Easy access to condo, no need to use elevators, a wonderful luxury for guests and owners alike. Best of all the view of the beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769066
  2. Provided by Regional Trust Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17281 Front Beach Road 1304, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$509,000.00 ($496.10 / sqft )

17281 Front Beach Road 1304 More Like This

Perfect for your personal get away or as an income property... or both, Palazzo 1304 is a beautiful 1 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a spacious bunk room. Palazzo 1304 comfortably sleeps six and show

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782371
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 825, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$510,000.00 ($392.61 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 825 More Like This

Fully booked so difficult to get a tour appointment; keep trying! This Emerald Beach condo on the 8th floor is worth it. Full of promises for breathtaking beach and sunset views. VA and short term ren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772460
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2214, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$510,000.00 ($450.93 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2214 More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER BRING ALL OFFERS PRICE REDUCED NOW $510,000 Tidewater Beach Resort | Unit 2214 | 22nd Floor | Panama City Beach, FL Beautifully furnished Gulf front 2BR/3BA condo on the 22

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771376
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2911, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$510,000.00 ($450.93 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2911 More Like This

PRICE REDUCED>>GREAT CONDO. Beautiful Penthouse Unit Tidewater Beach Resort #2911 excellent rental history. Welcome to your dream coastal getaway! This stunning penthouse level condo at Tidew

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781217
  2. Provided by Beach Haven Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 114, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$511,000.00 ($451.81 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 114 More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! Investment Ready with Owner Terms. Welcome to Tidewater Beach Resort in Panama City Beach, Florida, which is conveniently located to EVERYTHING related to coastal living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783203
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1925, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$515,000.00 ($396.46 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1925 More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT at Emerald Beach Resort! This Gulf front 2BR/2BA condo is now offered at an even more compelling price and presents an outstanding opportunity for both investors and second home buye

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785822
  2. Provided by Luxe Coastal Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice