15928 Front Beach 31802, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 732405 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15928 Front Beach 31802
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $759,000
  • Price sqft: $486
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1563
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.215 / -85.8741
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Calypso Towers Iii
  • Building: Calypso Towers Iii
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Reduction! Higher Floor, on this brand new unit, less than a year old! A great floor unit with wide angle views of the gorgeous Gulf of Mexico and Pier Park. This unit is professionally furnished, with a great taste of luxury furnishings. This unit is rental ready! Interior features vinyl plank flooring, stainless steel farm sink, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and full size washer and dryer. The project offers a great fitness room with all equipment needed for an amazing workout, restaurant with al fresco dining, 2 Tiki Huts/Bars, 9 Cabanas for daily rental from the onsite rental company. In addition, the beautiful zero entry pool that is heated in the colder temperatures and light changing in the night!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana
  • Roof: Clay, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, WaterConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: CALYPSO TOWERS III UNIT 3-1802 TYPE B ORB 4368 P 1381 3BR/2BA ORB 4445 P 1103 1563 SQ.FT
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 33802-220-180
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 31802
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 78
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 2005, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$695,000.00 ($541.70 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 2005 More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully positioned 20th floor, two bedroom, two bath condo overlooking the emerald green and deep blue waters of the Gulf. Breathtaking sunset views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784495
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17281 Front Beach Road 806, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$695,000.00 ($516.73 / sqft )

17281 Front Beach Road 806 More Like This

Price Reduced!! Step into Palazzo Unit 806 to enjoy one of the best values on the beach. This 2 bed/2 bath condo ALSO has a bunk room AND an additional Climate Controlled Storage Unit... perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785049
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$695,000.00 ($390.23 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435 More Like This

Here is a beautiful condo in an amazing resort! This property was purchased by the wife of the seller in 2019, sight unseen and surprisingly to the husband. Together they have loved this condo, vaca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787623
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach  3-911, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($447.22 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach 3-911 More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this impeccably upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit in Calypso Tower III, ideally situated on the 9th floor with sweeping, unobstructed views of the Gulf of America. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787871
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 1911, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($447.22 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 1911 More Like This

Located in Tower 3 at Calypso completed in 2021 as the newest gulf front high rise resort tower built in Panama City Beach this 3BR/2BA condo offers a more modern resort experience than many older

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789696
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach Road 1601, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($499.29 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach Road 1601 More Like This

The best of the best at celadon! Covneys with a coveted underbuilding parking space! Welcome to celadon unit 1601a rare, premier west end gem offering world class views of the shimmering white sands a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789741
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17155 Front Beach Road 401w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,500.00 ($497.87 / sqft )

17155 Front Beach Road 401w More Like This

This is a rare west end three bedroom, wraparound residence at AquaVista. This exceptional corner unit offers unobstructed Gulf views stretching down the coastline in a low density 7 story beachfront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783163
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16701 Front Beach Road 901, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,999.00 ($447.00 / sqft )

16701 Front Beach Road 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

Vacation Resort Rental! NOW IS BEST TIME TO SHOW AND BUY BEFORE RENTAL SEASON STARTS!!! and YOU the BUYER gets the fulll season onf INCOME!!!!!Wonderful 9th Floor Location on the corner so you have wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 760622
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach Road 1901a, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$700,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach Road 1901a More Like This

Gulf front corner unit condo at Celadon Beach Resort with sweeping coastline views to the east and west. This 3BR/3BA retreat features a spacious open concept living and kitchen area, modern upgrades,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783596
  2. Provided by Emerald Seascapes Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-2111, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$700,000.00 ($447.86 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-2111 More Like This

Located on the 21st floor of Calypso Tower 3, the newest tower in the complex, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers incredible sunset views of the gulf you simply won't get from lower floors.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789065
  2. Provided by Legacy Premier Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice